Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (minor edit) |
(Added monster levels) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|Dark Stump ||8 ||210 ||10 ||Helmet, Ghetto Beanie, Feather Hat, Moon Conehat, Red Potion ||1 | |Dark Stump ||8 ||210 ||10 ||Helmet, Ghetto Beanie, Feather Hat, Moon Conehat, Red Potion ||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wraith || | | Wraith || 16 || - || - || - || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Skeledog || | |Skeledog || 14 || - || - || - ||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mummydog || | |Mummydog || 14 || - || - || - ||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Skeleton Soldier || | |Skeleton Soldier || 15 || - || - || - ||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Iron Pig || | |Iron Pig || 15 || - || - || - ||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Officer Skeleton || 26 || 750 || 379 || Gold Sharp Helm, Dark Crusader Chainmail, Purple Goni Shoes, Orange Potion ||3 | |Officer Skeleton || 26 || 750 || 379 || Gold Sharp Helm, Dark Crusader Chainmail, Purple Goni Shoes, Orange Potion ||3 | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| Ratz ||8 ||120 ||4 ||Red Potion || 1 | | Ratz ||8 ||120 ||4 ||Red Potion || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Red Trixter || | | Red Trixter || 20 || - || - || - || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jr. Wraith ||9 ||160 ||10 ||Wooden Samurai Sword, Coconut Knife, Sapphire Staff || 1 | | Jr. Wraith ||9 ||160 ||10 ||Wooden Samurai Sword, Coconut Knife, Sapphire Staff || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wraith || | | Wraith || 16 || - || - || - || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Slime ||12 ||230 ||15 ||Steel Helmet, Black Ghetto Beanie, Pink Moon Conehat || 1 | | Slime ||12 ||230 ||15 ||Steel Helmet, Black Ghetto Beanie, Pink Moon Conehat || 1 | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| Red Snail ||6 ||170 ||9 ||Brown Lolico Armor, Green Robin Hat, Deer Huntertop, Grey/Brown Training Shirt, Blue Potion || 1 | | Red Snail ||6 ||170 ||9 ||Brown Lolico Armor, Green Robin Hat, Deer Huntertop, Grey/Brown Training Shirt, Blue Potion || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ribbon Pig || | | Ribbon Pig || 7 || - || - || - || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Blue Mushroom || | | Blue Mushroom || 12 || - || - || - || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Orange Mushroom || | | Orange Mushroom || 19 || - || - || - || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jr. Boogie || | | Jr. Boogie || 18 || - || - || - || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Stone Golem || | | Dark Stone Golem || 22 || - || - || - || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stone Golem || 20 || 1,100 || 223 || Blue White-Line Boots, Red Gold Stealer, Red Potion, Blue Potion || 3 | | Stone Golem || 20 || 1,100 || 223 || Blue White-Line Boots, Red Gold Stealer, Red Potion, Blue Potion || 3 | ||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
| Red Snail ||6 ||170 ||9 ||Brown Lolico Armor, Green Robin Hat, Deer Huntertop, Grey/Brown Training Shirt, Blue Potion || 1 | | Red Snail ||6 ||170 ||9 ||Brown Lolico Armor, Green Robin Hat, Deer Huntertop, Grey/Brown Training Shirt, Blue Potion || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stirge || | | Stirge || 8 || - || - || - ||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Horny Mushroom ||15 ||400 ||49 ||Black Dragon Robe, Red Pao || 2 | | Horny Mushroom ||15 ||400 ||49 ||Black Dragon Robe, Red Pao || 2 | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
| Curse Eye || 14 || 350 || 21 || Blue Potion || 2 | | Curse Eye || 14 || 350 || 21 || Blue Potion || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jr. Boogie || | | Jr. Boogie || 18 || - || - || - || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stone Golem || 20 || 1,100 || 223 || Blue White-Line Boots, Red Gold Stealer, Red Potion, Blue Potion || 3 | | Stone Golem || 20 || 1,100 || 223 || Blue White-Line Boots, Red Gold Stealer, Red Potion, Blue Potion || 3 | ||
Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
| Ratz ||8 ||120 ||4 ||Red Potion || 1 | | Ratz ||8 ||120 ||4 ||Red Potion || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Red Trixter || | | Red Trixter || 20 || - || - || - || 1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
!Name !!Level !!HP !!Exp !!Drops !!Page | !Name !!Level !!HP !!Exp !!Drops !!Page | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Minor Zombie || | | Minor Zombie || 32 || - || - || - || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Coolie Zombie || | | Coolie Zombie || 34 || - || - || - || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Flyeye || | | Flyeye || 32 || 580 || 150 || Purple Salt Shoes, Red Potion, Blue Potion || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Green Trixter || 40 || 900 || 500 || Dark Crusader Chainmail, Blood Chaos Robe || 4 | | Green Trixter || 40 || 900 || 500 || Dark Crusader Chainmail, Blood Chaos Robe || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Treasure Chest || - || - || - || - || 4 | | Treasure Chest || 35 || - || - || - || 4 | ||
|- | |||
| Jr. Cerebes || 29 || - || - || - || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Cerebes || 31 || - || - || - || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Bain || 34 || - || - || - || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Firebomb || 32 || - || - || - || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Zakum (Boss) || 36 || 29,000 || 3,300 || Orange Potion, White Potion, Mana Elixir, Elixir, ??? Skill Book, ??? Skill Book || 7 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=MapleStory DS|prevpage=Areas|nextpage=Items}} | {{Footer Nav|game=MapleStory DS|prevpage=Areas|nextpage=Items}} |
Revision as of 15:04, 24 May 2010
Monsters are found all over the maple world. Unlike the MMORPG, MapleStory, the monsters respawn only by re-entering the map. Killing one for the first time will add it to the 'Monster Book' in the pause menu, and on an occasion, each monster will drop it's own monster card, revealing more of details of that particular monster, including it's level, experience, and its drops.
Collecting all monster cards for a specific page will reward the player with a permanent bonus set for that page. The rewards for each page include:
- Page 1: MaxHP +350
- Page 2: MaxMP +350
- Page 3: DEX +50
- Page 4: STR +30
- Page 5: INT +30
- Page 6: P.Atk, M.Atk +50
- Page 7: P.Atk, M.Atk +50
- Page 8: LUK +77
Victoria Island
Name | Level | HP | Exp | Drops | Page |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stump | 6 | 120 | 4 | Wooden Sword, Triangular Zamada, Hardwood Wand, Blue Potion | 1 |
Blue Snail | 5 | 120 | 4 | Woodsman Boots, Feather Hat, Composite Bow, Leather Hoodwear, Red Potion | 1 |
Dark Stump | 8 | 210 | 10 | Helmet, Ghetto Beanie, Feather Hat, Moon Conehat, Red Potion | 1 |
Wraith | 16 | - | - | - | 1 |
Skeledog | 14 | - | - | - | 1 |
Mummydog | 14 | - | - | - | 1 |
Skeleton Soldier | 15 | - | - | - | 2 |
Iron Pig | 15 | - | - | - | 2 |
Officer Skeleton | 26 | 750 | 379 | Gold Sharp Helm, Dark Crusader Chainmail, Purple Goni Shoes, Orange Potion | 3 |
Commander Skeleton | 27 | 800 | 394 | Silver Battle Grieves, Lionheart, Orange Potion | 3 |
Iron Boar (Boss) | 15 | 4,000 | 900 | Steel Full Helm, Green Starry Bandana, Red Potion, ??? Skill Book, ??? Skill Book | 7 |
Name | Level | HP | Exp | Drops | Page |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ratz | 8 | 120 | 4 | Red Potion | 1 |
Red Trixter | 20 | - | - | - | 1 |
Jr. Wraith | 9 | 160 | 10 | Wooden Samurai Sword, Coconut Knife, Sapphire Staff | 1 |
Wraith | 16 | - | - | - | 1 |
Slime | 12 | 230 | 15 | Steel Helmet, Black Ghetto Beanie, Pink Moon Conehat | 1 |
Bubbling | 13 | 290 | 34 | Two-Handed Sword, Iron Dagger, Wizard Staff | 1 |
Name | Level | HP | Exp | Drops | Page |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pig | 11 | 130 | 6 | Brown Lolico Armor, Blue Cloth Vest | 1 |
Blue Snail | 5 | 120 | 4 | Woodsman Boots, Feather Hat, Composite Bow, Leather Hoodwear, Red Potion | 1 |
Red Snail | 6 | 170 | 9 | Brown Lolico Armor, Green Robin Hat, Deer Huntertop, Grey/Brown Training Shirt, Blue Potion | 1 |
Ribbon Pig | 7 | - | - | - | 1 |
Blue Mushroom | 12 | - | - | - | 1 |
Orange Mushroom | 19 | - | - | - | 2 |
Jr. Boogie | 18 | - | - | - | 2 |
Dark Stone Golem | 22 | - | - | - | 2 |
Stone Golem | 20 | 1,100 | 223 | Blue White-Line Boots, Red Gold Stealer, Red Potion, Blue Potion | 3 |
Name | Level | HP | Exp | Drops | Page |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stump | 6 | 120 | 4 | Wooden Sword, Triangular Zamada, Hardwood Wand, Blue Potion | 1 |
Slime | 12 | 230 | 15 | Steel Helmet, Black Ghetto Beanie, Pink Moon Conehat | 1 |
Curse Eye | 14 | 350 | 21 | Blue Potion | 2 |
Name | Level | HP | Exp | Drops | Page |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Red Snail | 6 | 170 | 9 | Brown Lolico Armor, Green Robin Hat, Deer Huntertop, Grey/Brown Training Shirt, Blue Potion | 1 |
Stirge | 8 | - | - | - | 1 |
Horny Mushroom | 15 | 400 | 49 | Black Dragon Robe, Red Pao | 2 |
Lupin | 15 | 440 | 70 | Broadsword, ??? Ring | 2 |
Curse Eye | 14 | 350 | 21 | Blue Potion | 2 |
Jr. Boogie | 18 | - | - | - | 2 |
Stone Golem | 20 | 1,100 | 223 | Blue White-Line Boots, Red Gold Stealer, Red Potion, Blue Potion | 3 |
??? (Boss) | 22 | 3,000 | 1,094 | Half Earrings, Orange Potion, White Potion, ??? Skill Book, ??? Skill Book | 7 |
Maple Island
Name | Level | Exp | Drops |
---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - |
Ossyria
Name | Level | HP | Exp | Drops | Page |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ratz | 8 | 120 | 4 | Red Potion | 1 |
Red Trixter | 20 | - | - | - | 1 |
Name | Level | HP | Exp | Drops | Page |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Minor Zombie | 32 | - | - | - | 4 |
Coolie Zombie | 34 | - | - | - | 4 |
Flyeye | 32 | 580 | 150 | Purple Salt Shoes, Red Potion, Blue Potion | 4 |
Green Trixter | 40 | 900 | 500 | Dark Crusader Chainmail, Blood Chaos Robe | 4 |
Treasure Chest | 35 | - | - | - | 4 |
Jr. Cerebes | 29 | - | - | - | 4 |
Cerebes | 31 | - | - | - | 4 |
Bain | 34 | - | - | - | 4 |
Firebomb | 32 | - | - | - | 4 |
Zakum (Boss) | 36 | 29,000 | 3,300 | Orange Potion, White Potion, Mana Elixir, Elixir, ??? Skill Book, ??? Skill Book | 7 |