Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Added two icons) |
m (Few more units) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Civilization}} | {{Header Nav|game=Civilization}} | ||
{| {{prettytable|notwide=1||sortable=1}} | {| {{prettytable|notwide=1||sortable=1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 23: | Line 21: | ||
| 12 || 2 || 2 | | 12 || 2 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[image:Civ1_Battleship_dos.png|Civ1 Artillery DOS]] | ||
| | | [[image:Civ1_Battleship_win.png|Civ1 Artillery Windows]] | ||
| Battleship | | Battleship | ||
| Units have a visiblility range of two sea squares. Units may bombard units in coastal land squares | | Units have a visiblility range of two sea squares. Units may bombard units in coastal land squares | ||
Line 30: | Line 28: | ||
| 160 Shields | | 160 Shields | ||
| 18 || 12 || 4 | | 18 || 12 || 4 | ||
|- | |||
| [[image:Civ1_Bomber_dos.png|Civ1 Bomber DOS]] | |||
| [[image:Civ1_Bomber_win.png|Civ1 Bomber Windows]] | |||
| Bomber | |||
| Units ignore the effects of City Walls when attacking and must return to a city or Carrier by the end of their second turn in the air. Units have a visibility range of 2 map squares. An attack by a Bomber ends its turn | |||
| Advanced Flight | |||
| 120 Shields | |||
| 12 || 1 || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| [[image:Civ1_Cannon_dos.png|Civ1 Cannon DOS]] | |||
| [[image:Civ1_Cannon_win.png|Civ1 Cannon Windows]] | |||
| Cannon | |||
| Made obsolete by the availability of Artillery | |||
| Metallurgy | |||
| 40 Shields | |||
| 8 || 1 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[image:Civ1_Caravan_dos.png|Civ1 Caravan DOS]] | |||
| [[image:Civ1_Caravan_win.png|Civ1 Caravan Windows]] | |||
| Caravan | |||
| Units may ignore adjacent enemy untis during movement | |||
| Trade | |||
| 50 Shields | |||
| 0 || 1 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[image:Civ1_Carrier_dos.png|Civ1 Carrier DOS]] | |||
| [[image:Civ1_Carrier_win.png|Civ1 Carrier Windows]] | |||
| Carrier | |||
| Units have a visibility range of 2 squares. Carriers may carry up to 8 air and Nuclear units | |||
| Advanced Flight | |||
| 50 Shields | |||
| 1 || 12 || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[image:Civ1_Catapult_dos.png|Civ1 Catapult DOS]] | |||
| [[image:Civ1_Catapult_win.png|Civ1 Catapult Windows]] | |||
| Catapult | |||
| Made obsolete by the availability of Cannon | |||
| Mathematics | |||
| 40 Shields | |||
| 6 || 1 || 1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Civilization|prevpage=Civilization Advances|nextpage=Wonders}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Civilization|prevpage=Civilization Advances|nextpage=Wonders}} |