Anonymous user
Dominions 3: The Awakening/Items: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
→Melee weapon statistics: Added weapons to table
(→Melee weapon statistics: prettier table) |
(→Melee weapon statistics: Added weapons to table) |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
{|{{prettytable|text center=1|sortable=1}} | {|{{prettytable|text center=1|sortable=1}} | ||
|+Notable non-Unique Forged Melee Weapons | |+Notable non-Unique Forged Melee Weapons | ||
!Name!!#H!!Dam!!#/R!!Att!!Def!!Lgth!!Comment | !Name!!Lvl!!#H!!Dam!!#/R!!Att!!Def!!Lgth!!Comment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Axe of Sharpness | ||
|1h||12 AP||1/r||4||1||2|| | |0||1h||10 AP||1/r||1||0||1||- | ||
|- | |||
|Hunter's Knife | |||
|0||1h||3 AP||1/r||2||0||1||- | |||
|- | |||
|Stinger | |||
|0||1h||6 AP||1/r||1||1||4||- | |||
|- | |||
|Sword of Sharpness | |||
|0||1h||8 AP||1/r||1||2||2||- | |||
|- | |||
|Sword of Sharpness | |||
|0||2h||12 AP||1/r||2||3||3||- | |||
|- | |||
|Thorn Staff | |||
|0||2h||5||1/r||3||5||4||on Hit: Strong Poison | |||
|- | |||
|Duskdagger | |||
|2||1h||2 AN||1/r||2||0||0||- | |||
|- | |||
|Dwarven Hammer | |||
|2||1h||8||1/r||0||-1||0||Forge Bonus 25% | |||
|- | |||
|Faithful | |||
|2||1h||7||1/r||1||3||1||Lucky | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Frost Brand | |Frost Brand | ||
|1h||16||1/r||4||2||2||AoE1 Cold | |2||1h||16||1/r||4||2||2||AoE1 Cold | ||
|- | |||
|Sceptre of Authority | |||
|2||1h||4 AP||1/r||1||0||1||+25 Leadership, Combustion | |||
|- | |||
|Serpent Kryss | |||
|2||1h||4 AP||1/r||2||1||0||on Hit: Death Poison | |||
|- | |||
|Smasher | |||
|2||1h||10||1/r||1||0||1||on Hit: 20 AN Shatter | |||
|- | |||
|Star of Heroes | |||
|2||1h||12||1/r||4||-2||2||on Hit: Destroy Armor | |||
|- | |||
|Thunder Whip | |||
|2||1h||10* AN||1/r||0||0||5||*no Str added | |||
|- | |||
|Fire Brand | |||
|4||1h||12 AP||1/r||4||1||2||AoE1 Fire | |||
|} | |} | ||