.hack//G.U. Vol. 1//Rebirth/Other Players: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
.hack//G.U. Vol. 1//Rebirth/Other Players (edit)
Revision as of 04:24, 14 September 2018
, 14 September 2018no edit summary
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(32 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Header Nav|game=.hack//G.U. Vol. 1//Rebirth}} | ||
A comprehensive list of all the roaming NPCs you can talk and trade to in The World. | |||
A comprehensive list of all the roaming | |||
Valid Locations Include | ;Valid Locations Include | ||
*Δ Eternal City Mac Anu | |||
*Δ Eternal City Mac Anu | |||
*Δ Sneering Failing Empire (Kestrel Guild) | *Δ Sneering Failing Empire (Kestrel Guild) | ||
*Δ Setting Eternity's Night Moon (Moon Tree Guild) | *Δ Setting Eternity's Night Moon (Moon Tree Guild) | ||
Line 12: | Line 10: | ||
*Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | *Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | ||
{| | ==Humans== | ||
{{col|2|begin}} | |||
{| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | |||
!Human Male (51) | |||
!Location | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ninjato||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu | |||
|Ninjato||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Eddie|| | |Eddie|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rudolph | |Rudolph||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nogmung||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu | |Nogmung||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Oimatsu|| | |Oimatsu|| Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | ||
|- | |- | ||
|IGA||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu | |IGA||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vergilius||Δ Setting Eternity's Night Moon (Moon Tree Guild) | |Vergilius||Δ Setting Eternity's Night Moon (Moon Tree Guild) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Midnight-Head | |Midnight-Head||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DOMINATOR||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu | |DOMINATOR||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rider Chyrob||Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | |Rider Chyrob||Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lieutenant Okada|| | |Lieutenant Okada||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Corporal Yano||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu<br />Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | |Corporal Yano||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu<br />Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ookami Itto||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu<br />Δ Setting Eternity's Night Moon (Moon Tree Guild) | |Ookami Itto||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu<br />Δ Setting Eternity's Night Moon (Moon Tree Guild) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SideWinder|| | |SideWinder||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|tres||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu | |tres||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ubadama||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu | |Ubadama||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Heretic|| | |Heretic||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kunio|| | |Kunio|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Encephalon||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu | |Encephalon||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lonely Wolf|| | |Lonely Wolf||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Boltz|| | |Boltz||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dimitri|| | |Dimitri|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MAXBURST||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu | |MAXBURST||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Aralagi|| | |Aralagi|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Aryosha||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu | |Aryosha||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mihirogi|| | |Mihirogi|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nagi|| | |Nagi|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kazuki||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu | |Kazuki||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blue Eye Samurai||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu | |Blue Eye Samurai||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mark||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu | |Mark||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wise Dragon||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu | |Wise Dragon||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Battery Tomekichi|| | |Battery Tomekichi|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yoshio||Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | |Yoshio||Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Katar||Δ Sneering Failing Empire (Kestrel Guild) | |Katar||Δ Sneering Failing Empire (Kestrel Guild) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nagare||Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | |Nagare||Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dragonfly||Δ Sneering Failing Empire (Kestrel Guild) | |Dragonfly||Δ Sneering Failing Empire (Kestrel Guild) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Colt 31||Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | |Colt 31||Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pokuri||Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | |Pokuri||Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | ||
|- | |- | ||
|EXILE||Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | |EXILE||Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fang|| | |Fang||Δ Sneering Failing Empire (Kestrel Guild)<br />Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chamnosuke|| | |Chamnosuke||Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NonBE|| | |NonBE||Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AK47|| | |AK47||Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pilgrim||Δ Sneering Failing Empire (Kestrel Guild) | |Pilgrim||Δ Sneering Failing Empire (Kestrel Guild) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lettuce Taro||Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | |Lettuce Taro||Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Machida Man|| | |Machida Man|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Takowaza380Yen||Δ Sneering Failing Empire (Kestrel Guild) | |Takowaza380Yen||Δ Sneering Failing Empire (Kestrel Guild) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Great Leo|| | |Great Leo||Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ayuo||Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | |Ayuo||Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JJ|| | |JJ||Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | ||
| || | |- | ||
|Flamberge||Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | |||
|} | |||
{{col|2}} | |||
{| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | |||
!Human Female (41) | |||
!Location | |||
|- | |||
|Shrodinger|| | |||
|- | |||
|Trigger||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu <br />Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | |||
|- | |||
|NA00||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu | |||
|- | |||
|Isolde||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu <br />Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | |||
|- | |||
|Wang Lin|| | |||
|- | |||
|Chobi|| | |||
|- | |||
|dr. D|| Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | |||
|- | |||
|Henako||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu | |||
|- | |||
|Syake||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu <br />Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | |||
|- | |||
|Senion|| | |||
|- | |||
|Inui|| | |||
|- | |||
|angel hair||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu | |||
|- | |||
|Olive||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu | |||
|- | |||
|Heavenly Flower|| | |||
|- | |||
| -COOH||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu <br />Δ Setting Eternity's Night Moon (Moon Tree Guild) | |||
|- | |||
|Mile|| | |||
|- | |||
|Moonlight Dance|| | |||
|- | |||
|Alice||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu | |||
|- | |||
|Pen Pen||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu | |||
|- | |||
|Abcinian|| | |||
|- | |||
|1/2||Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | |||
|- | |||
|Aira||Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | |||
|- | |||
|Menou|| | |||
|- | |||
|Chrysanthemum|| | |||
|- | |||
|Punisher Mitch||Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | |||
|- | |||
|Black Pearl||Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | |||
|- | |||
|meruru||Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | |||
|- | |||
|Heart in Brochade||Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | |||
|- | |||
|Hiira||Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | |||
|- | |||
|NiangNiang||Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | |||
|- | |||
|Ayame||Δ Sneering Failing Empire (Kestrel Guild) | |||
|- | |||
|Rental Daughter||Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | |||
|- | |||
|Kiira||Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | |||
|- | |||
|Sapphire||Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | |||
|- | |||
|Madame Insane||Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | |||
|- | |||
|Jade||Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | |||
|- | |||
|Joanna||Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ruby||Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Aleneor||Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | |||
!Beast Female (25) | |- | ||
|Onyx||Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | |||
|} | |||
{{col|2|end}} | |||
==Beasts== | |||
{{col|2|begin}} | |||
{| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | |||
!Beast Female (25) | |||
!Location | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ingrid||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu | |Ingrid||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TomCat||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu <br />Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | |TomCat||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu <br />Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sagittarius||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu <br />Δ Sneering Failing Empire (Kestrel Guild) | |Sagittarius||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu <br />Δ Sneering Failing Empire (Kestrel Guild) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Quasar|| | |Quasar|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|GATES||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu | |GATES||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|b1u3|| | |b1u3|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mikatan||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu | |Mikatan||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tipereth|| | |Tipereth|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lady of the Lamp||Δ Area: Field (Medic) | |||
|Lady of the Lamp|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Florence||Δ Area: Field (Medic) | |||
|Florence|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rintaro|| | |Rintaro|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ougai|| | |Ougai|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Agnes||Δ Area: Field (Medic) | |||
|Agnes|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Telese||Δ Area: Field (Medic) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Amber||Δ Area: Field (Medic) | |||
|Amber|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|William=G||Δ Area: Field (Medic) | |||
|William=G|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Doyle||Δ Area: Field (Medic) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Watson||Δ Area: Field (Medic) | |||
|Watson|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Phelix||Δ Area: Field (Medic) | |||
|Phelix|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jill|| Δ Area: Field (Medic) | |||
|Jill|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Yoko||Δ Sneering Failing Empire (Kestrel Guild) | |Yoko||Δ Sneering Failing Empire (Kestrel Guild) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cecile|| | |Cecile|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kanko||Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | |||
|Kanko|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Evil Woman||Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | |||
|Evil Woman|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ishikari Cat|| | |Ishikari Cat|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col|2}} | |||
{| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | |||
!Beast Male (19) | |||
!Location | |||
|- | |||
|Barson||Δ Eternal City Mac Anu | |||
|- | |||
|Pale|| | |||
|- | |||
|Nuada|| | |||
|- | |||
|Tanu||Δ Sneering Failing Empire (Kestrel Guild) | |||
|- | |||
|Vanguard|| | |||
|- | |||
|Sky|| | |||
|- | |||
|Seisaku||Δ Area: Field (Medic) | |||
|- | |||
|Hideyo|| | |||
|- | |||
|BJ|| | |||
|- | |||
|Osamu||Δ Area: Field (Medic) | |||
|- | |||
|GENPAKU||Δ Area: Field (Medic) | |||
|- | |||
|Ryotaku||Δ Area: Field (Medic) | |||
|- | |||
|Towa|| | |||
|- | |||
|Shirochan||Δ Sneering Failing Empire (Kestrel Guild) | |||
|- | |||
|Eteman||Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | |||
|- | |||
|Yatsuhusa|| | |||
|- | |||
|Chamee||Δ Sneering Failing Empire (Kestrel Guild) | |||
|- | |||
|Susuzi Pig||Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | |||
|- | |||
|Pochi|| Ω Warring City Lumina Cloth | |||
|} | |||
{{col|2|end}} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=.hack//G.U. Vol. 1//Rebirth|prevpage=Monsters|nextpage=}} |