Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Adding controls) |
m (Text replacement - "|prevpage=Getting Started" to "|prevpage=Gameplay") |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
! Trick !! Nintendo 64 !! GameCube Controller (VC) !! Classic Controller (VC) !! Point value | ! Trick !! Nintendo 64 !! GameCube Controller (VC) !! Classic Controller (VC) !! Point value | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !rowspan=2|180° Open Air | ||
|{{N64|R}}{{plus}}{{N64|Left|Control}} | |{{N64|R}}{{plus}}{{N64|Left|Control}} | ||
|{{gc|R}}{{plus}}{{gc|Left|Control}} | |{{gc|R}}{{plus}}{{gc|Left|Control}} | ||
|{{wii-cc|R}}{{plus}}{{wii-cc|Left|Lstick}} | |{{wii-cc|R}}{{plus}}{{wii-cc|Left|Lstick}} | ||
|100 | |rowspan=2|100 | ||
|- | |||
|{{N64|R}}{{plus}}{{N64|Right|Control}} | |||
|{{gc|R}}{{plus}}{{gc|Right|Control}} | |||
|{{wii-cc|R}}{{plus}}{{wii-cc|Right|Lstick}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !rowspan=2|360° Open Air | ||
|{{N64|R}}{{plus}}{{N64|CounterClockwiseSpin|Control}} | |{{N64|R}}{{plus}}{{N64|CounterClockwiseSpin|Control}} | ||
|{{gc|R}}{{plus}}{{gc|CounterClockwiseSpin|Control}} | |{{gc|R}}{{plus}}{{gc|CounterClockwiseSpin|Control}} | ||
|{{wii-cc|R}}{{plus}}{{wii-cc|CounterClockwiseSpin|Lstick}} | |{{wii-cc|R}}{{plus}}{{wii-cc|CounterClockwiseSpin|Lstick}} | ||
|200 | |rowspan=2|200 | ||
|- | |||
|{{N64|R}}{{plus}}{{N64|ClockwiseSpin|Control}} | |||
|{{gc|R}}{{plus}}{{gc|ClockwiseSpin|Control}} | |||
|{{wii-cc|R}}{{plus}}{{wii-cc|ClockwiseSpin|Lstick}} | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan=2|540° Open Air | |||
|{{N64|R}}{{plus}}{{N64|CounterClockwiseSpin|Control}} <br> {{N64|R}}{{plus}}{{N64|Left|Control}} | |||
|{{gc|R}}{{plus}}{{gc|CounterClockwiseSpin|Control}} <br> {{gc|R}}{{plus}}{{gc|Left|Control}} | |||
|{{wii-cc|R}}{{plus}}{{wii-cc|CounterClockwiseSpin|Lstick}} <br> {{wii-cc|R}}{{plus}}{{wii-cc|Left|Lstick}} | |||
|rowspan=2|250 | |||
|- | |||
|{{N64|R}}{{plus}}{{N64|ClockwiseSpin|Control}} <br> {{N64|R}}{{plus}}{{N64|Right|Control}} | |||
|{{gc|R}}{{plus}}{{gc|ClockwiseSpin|Control}} <br> {{gc|R}}{{plus}}{{gc|Right|Control}} | |||
|{{wii-cc|R}}{{plus}}{{wii-cc|ClockwiseSpin|Lstick}} <br> {{wii-cc|R}}{{plus}}{{wii-cc|Right|Lstick}} | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan=2|720° Open Air | |||
|{{N64|R}}{{plus}}{{N64|CounterClockwiseSpin|Control}} <br> {{N64|R}}{{plus}}{{N64|CounterClockwiseSpin|Control}}{{plus}}{{N64|B}} | |||
|{{gc|R}}{{plus}}{{gc|CounterClockwiseSpin|Control}} <br> {{gc|R}}{{plus}}{{gc|CounterClockwiseSpin|Control}}{{plus}}{{gc|B}} | |||
|{{wii-cc|R}}{{plus}}{{wii-cc|CounterClockwiseSpin|Lstick}} <br> {{wii-cc|R}}{{plus}}{{wii-cc|CounterClockwiseSpin|Lstick}}{{plus}}{{wii-cc|B}} | |||
|rowspan=2|300 | |||
|- | |||
|{{N64|R}}{{plus}}{{N64|ClockwiseSpin|Control}} <br> {{N64|R}}{{plus}}{{N64|ClockwiseSpin|Control}}{{plus}}{{N64|B}} | |||
|{{gc|R}}{{plus}}{{gc|ClockwiseSpin|Control}} <br> {{gc|R}}{{plus}}{{gc|ClockwiseSpin|Control}}{{plus}}{{gc|B}} | |||
|{{wii-cc|R}}{{plus}}{{wii-cc|ClockwiseSpin|Lstick}} <br> {{wii-cc|R}}{{plus}}{{wii-cc|ClockwiseSpin|Lstick}}{{plus}}{{wii-cc|B}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !rowspan=2|900° Open Air | ||
|{{N64|R}}{{plus}}{{N64|CounterClockwiseSpin|Control}} | |{{N64|R}}{{plus}}{{N64|CounterClockwiseSpin|Control}} <br> {{N64|R}}{{plus}}{{N64|CounterClockwiseSpin|Control}}{{plus}}{{N64|B}} <br> {{N64|R}}{{plus}}{{N64|Left|Control}}{{plus}}{{N64|B}} | ||
|{{gc|R}}{{plus}}{{gc|CounterClockwiseSpin|Control}} | |{{gc|R}}{{plus}}{{gc|CounterClockwiseSpin|Control}} <br> {{gc|R}}{{plus}}{{gc|CounterClockwiseSpin|Control}}{{plus}}{{gc|B}} <br> {{gc|R}}{{plus}}{{gc|Left|Control}}{{plus}}{{gc|B}} | ||
|{{wii-cc|R}}{{plus}}{{wii-cc|CounterClockwiseSpin|Lstick}} | |{{wii-cc|R}}{{plus}}{{wii-cc|CounterClockwiseSpin|Lstick}} <br> {{wii-cc|R}}{{plus}}{{wii-cc|CounterClockwiseSpin|Lstick}}{{plus}}{{wii-cc|B}} <br> {{wii-cc|R}}{{plus}}{{wii-cc|Left|Lstick}}{{plus}}{{wii-cc|B}} | ||
| | |rowspan=2|500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{N64|R}}{{plus}}{{N64|ClockwiseSpin|Control}} <br> {{N64|R}}{{plus}}{{N64|ClockwiseSpin|Control}}{{plus}}{{N64|B}} <br> {{N64|R}}{{plus}}{{N64|Right|Control}}{{plus}}{{N64|B}} | |||
|{{N64|R}}{{plus}}{{N64| | |{{gc|R}}{{plus}}{{gc|ClockwiseSpin|Control}} <br> {{gc|R}}{{plus}}{{gc|ClockwiseSpin|Control}}{{plus}}{{gc|B}} <br> {{gc|R}}{{plus}}{{gc|Right|Control}}{{plus}}{{gc|B}} | ||
|{{gc|R}}{{plus}}{{gc| | |{{wii-cc|R}}{{plus}}{{wii-cc|ClockwiseSpin|Lstick}} <br> {{wii-cc|R}}{{plus}}{{wii-cc|ClockwiseSpin|Lstick}}{{plus}}{{wii-cc|B}} <br> {{wii-cc|R}}{{plus}}{{wii-cc|Right|Lstick}}{{plus}}{{wii-cc|B}} | ||
|{{wii-cc|R}}{{plus}}{{wii-cc| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | !rowspan=2|1080° Open Air | ||
|{{N64|R}}{{plus}}{{N64|CounterClockwiseSpin|Control}} | |{{N64|R}}{{plus}}{{N64|CounterClockwiseSpin|Control}} <br> {{N64|R}}{{plus}}{{N64|CounterClockwiseSpin|Control}}{{plus}}{{N64|B}} <br> {{N64|R}}{{plus}}{{N64|CounterClockwiseSpin|Control}}{{plus}}{{N64|B}}{{plus}}{{N64|Z}} | ||
|{{gc|R}}{{plus}}{{gc|CounterClockwiseSpin|Control}} | |{{gc|R}}{{plus}}{{gc|CounterClockwiseSpin|Control}} <br> {{gc|R}}{{plus}}{{gc|CounterClockwiseSpin|Control}}{{plus}}{{gc|B}} <br> {{gc|R}}{{plus}}{{gc|CounterClockwiseSpin|Control}}{{plus}}{{gc|B}}{{plus}}{{gc|L}} | ||
|{{wii-cc|R}}{{plus}}{{wii-cc|CounterClockwiseSpin|Lstick}} | |{{wii-cc|R}}{{plus}}{{wii-cc|CounterClockwiseSpin|Lstick}} <br> {{wii-cc|R}}{{plus}}{{wii-cc|CounterClockwiseSpin|Lstick}}{{plus}}{{wii-cc|B}} <br> {{wii-cc|R}}{{plus}}{{wii-cc|CounterClockwiseSpin|Lstick}}{{plus}}{{wii-cc|B}}{{plus}}{{wii-cc|L}} | ||
| | |rowspan=2|3,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{N64|R}}{{plus}}{{N64|ClockwiseSpin|Control}} <br> {{N64|R}}{{plus}}{{N64|ClockwiseSpin|Control}}{{plus}}{{N64|B}} <br> {{N64|R}}{{plus}}{{N64|ClockwiseSpin|Control}}{{plus}}{{N64|B}}{{plus}}{{N64|Z}} | |||
|{{N64|R}}{{plus}}{{N64| | |{{gc|R}}{{plus}}{{gc|ClockwiseSpin|Control}} <br> {{gc|R}}{{plus}}{{gc|ClockwiseSpin|Control}}{{plus}}{{gc|B}} <br> {{gc|R}}{{plus}}{{gc|ClockwiseSpin|Control}}{{plus}}{{gc|B}}{{plus}}{{gc|L}} | ||
|{{gc|R}}{{plus}}{{gc| | |{{wii-cc|R}}{{plus}}{{wii-cc|ClockwiseSpin|Lstick}} <br> {{wii-cc|R}}{{plus}}{{wii-cc|ClockwiseSpin|Lstick}}{{plus}}{{wii-cc|B}} <br> {{wii-cc|R}}{{plus}}{{wii-cc|ClockwiseSpin|Lstick}}{{plus}}{{wii-cc|B}}{{plus}}{{wii-cc|L}} | ||
|{{wii-cc|R}}{{plus}}{{wii-cc| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Grab Tricks=== | ===Grab Tricks=== | ||
Line 149: | Line 172: | ||
|250 | |250 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Note: Melancholy, Lien Air, Method, Shifty, Indy, and Tweak are each available only to certain characters. Some characters can perform Melancholy, others can perform Lien Air, but no one can perform both. | Note: Melancholy, Lien Air, Method, Shifty, Indy, and Tweak are each available only to certain characters. Some characters can perform Melancholy, others can perform Lien Air, but no one can perform both. | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=1080° Snowboarding|prevpage= | {{Footer Nav|game=1080° Snowboarding|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=Characters}} |
Latest revision as of 22:13, 25 June 2021
Basic Controls[edit]
Tricks[edit]
Grab Tricks[edit]
Note: Melancholy, Lien Air, Method, Shifty, Indy, and Tweak are each available only to certain characters. Some characters can perform Melancholy, others can perform Lien Air, but no one can perform both.