Battleheart/Weapons: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
→Rods: edit enchant price
(→Rods: edit enchant price) |
|||
(35 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Battleheart}} | {{Header Nav|game=Battleheart}} | ||
==Daggers== | ==Daggers== | ||
:''Can be worn by [[Battleheart/Rogue|Rogue]].'' | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
!Tier||Name||Description||Power||Price||Upgrade price | |||
|- | |||
|1||Iron Dagger||A cheap but effective piercing weapon used by Rogues.||19||24||60 | |||
|- | |||
|2||Silver Dagger||A finely crafted silver blade, from a well- known smith.||23||40||102 | |||
|- | |||
|3||Mugger's Shiv||Most likely the former property of some ne're-do-well.||27||68||132 | |||
|- | |||
|4||Golden Dagger||This blade hums with subtle magical energy and light.||31||88||172 | |||
|- | |||
|5||Mithril Kris||Blades such as these are said to be able to slay spirits...||36||115||218 | |||
|- | |||
|6||Guro'ji Ritual Dagger||A relic from a lost civilization, it still holds untold power.||41||145||278 | |||
|- | |||
|7||The Red Fang||A savage weapon made from the teeth and bones of wyverns.||46||185||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|8||Frozen Doomspike||As deadly and remorseless as winter itself.||52||230||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|9||Vardus, the Reaper||Each of this cursed blade's owners have been driven mad.||58||300||{{n/a}} | |||
|} | |||
== | ==Swords== | ||
:''Can be worn by [[Battleheart/Knight|Knight]] or [[Battleheart/Paladin|Paladin]].'' | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
!Tier||Name||Description||Power||Price||Upgrade price | |||
|- | |||
|1||Iron Sword||A simple, unremarkable weapon used by Knights.||15||20||54 | |||
|- | |||
|2||Rusty Carver||A crude but effective weapon. Hope you've had your shots!||18||36||90 | |||
|- | |||
|3||Longsword||A versatile and well-made blade, widely used by Knights.||21||60||120 | |||
|- | |||
|4||Silver Greatsword||Typically wielded in two hands... but not if you're a hero.||24||80||162 | |||
|- | |||
|5||Savage Ripsaw||Serrated and razor sharp - carves monsters into bits!||28||108||195 | |||
|- | |||
|6||Jade Edge||Swords such as these are often forged by by fey spirits.||32||130||232 | |||
|- | |||
|7||Ancient Crystal Sword||The blade glistens with otherwordly light and power.||36||155||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|8||Holy Blade of M'ir||Relic of the goddess, M'ir, vigilant protector of all good souls.||40||205||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|9||Obsidian Soulcrusher||This once evil blade has been cleansed by holy rites.||45||275||{{n/a}} | |||
|} | |||
==Gloves== | ==Gloves== | ||
:''Can be worn by [[Battleheart/Monk|Monk]].'' | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
!Tier||Name||Description||Power||Price||Upgrade price | |||
|- | |||
|1||Pugilist's Tape||Popular among bare-fisted fighters, such as the Monk.||16||22||56 | |||
|- | |||
|2||Cestus||These gloves provide increased punching power.||19||37||96 | |||
|- | |||
|3||Brass Knuckles||Are these legal? Probably not.||22||64||128 | |||
|- | |||
|4||Spiked Gloves||Few can withstand a blow from these cruel implements.||26||85||180 | |||
|- | |||
|5||Imbued Wristwraps||A simple cloth that has been enchanted with elemental magics.||30||120||210 | |||
|- | |||
|6||Anointed Gauntlets||Righteous fury fills these gloves with purpose and power.||34||140||248 | |||
|- | |||
|7||Fist of the North||A relic from an ancient order of monks that has since vanished.||38||165||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|8||Gloves of the Long Death||Crafted by assassins, these gloves hold murderous power.||43||225||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|9||Taizu's Hand of Justice||Channels the might and fury of an ancient imperial dynasty.||48||290||{{n/a}} | |||
|} | |||
==Strings== | |||
:''Can be worn by [[Battleheart/Bard|Bard]].'' | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
!Tier||Name||Description||Power||Price||Upgrade price | |||
|- | |||
|1||Lute Strings||Everyday lute strings, typically made from intestine linings, ew!||5||18||50 | |||
|- | |||
|2||Silver Strings||Not literally silver, but they shine with a distinct luster.||8||33||78 | |||
|- | |||
|3||Masterwork Strings||These finely crafted strings provide superior clarity and tone.||11||52||105 | |||
|- | |||
|4||Enchanted Strings||Imbued with subtle magic that enhances their sound.||15||70||150 | |||
|- | |||
|5||Strings of Swooning||Grants an almost supernatural capacity to make the ladies swoon.||19||100||177 | |||
|- | |||
|6||Dragon Sinew||Dragon's don't just make great wallets, but also lute strings?||23||118||225 | |||
|- | |||
|7||Angel Hair||Their origin unknown, these strings create unimaginable clarity.||28||150||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|8||Echoes of Love Lost||These mysterious strings bear a curious aura of sadness about them.||33||196||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|9||The Spirit of Battle||These strings resonate with the very soul of all who hear them.||39||260||{{n/a}} | |||
|} | |||
==Dual wield== | |||
:''Can be worn by [[Battleheart/Barbarian|Barbarian]].'' | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
!Tier||Name||Description||Power||Price||Upgrade price | |||
|- | |||
|1||Dual Hatchets||These were designed for chopping trees, not for battle.||20||25||63 | |||
|- | |||
|2||Dual Scimitars||A popular choice amongst dual-wielding barbarians.||24||42||111 | |||
|- | |||
|3||Cold Iron Slashers||These savage blades have a nasty serrated edge.||28||74||142 | |||
|- | |||
|4||Ogre Maulers||Absurdly heavy stones on sticks - primitive but effective.||32||95||188 | |||
|- | |||
|5||Twin Battleaxes||Perfectly balanced, these axes are built for combat.||37||125||240 | |||
|- | |||
|6||Frost-Giant Crushers||Petrified by a supernatural chill, they strike with immense force.||42||160||322 | |||
|- | |||
|7||Wyvern's Bite||It is said the wounds these blades leave are cursed to never heal.||47||215||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|8||Hammers of the Underkings||Fashioned by dwarves, they exhibit long lost crafstmanship.||53||250||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|9||Armageddon Blades||Adorned with skulls, these towering swords herald the end times.||60||330||{{n/a}} | |||
|} | |||
==Rods== | ==Rods== | ||
:''Can be worn by [[Battleheart/Cleric|Cleric]].'' | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
!Tier||Name||Description||Power||Price||Upgrade price | |||
|- | |||
|1||Cleric's Rod||A holy staff bestowed to all apprentice Clerics.||20||18||52 | |||
|- | |||
|2||Crystal Rod||Helps to channel divine power with greater ease.||24||35||87 | |||
|- | |||
|3||Medicine Cane||Crafted from the wood of ancient, blessed groves.||28||58||114 | |||
|- | |||
|4||Emerald Rod||Favored amongst scryers, these staves can peer into the future.||32||76||153 | |||
|- | |||
|5||Blessed Sceptre||A symbol of the holy circle of M'ir and its high clerics.||36||105||192 | |||
|- | |||
|6||Sceptre of the Just||Granted only to those who show great compassion and piety.||41||128||225 | |||
|- | |||
|7||Rod of Singing Sapphires||The floating crystals that form this rod gently hum with power.||46||150||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|8||Beacon of the Heavens||This artifact is said to channel the very will of the Sun King.||52||198||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|9||Sanctuary||It's origin unknown, this artifact emits waves of peace and calm.||58||270||{{n/a}} | |||
|} | |||
==Staves== | ==Staves== | ||
:''Can be worn by [[Battleheart/Witch|Witch]] and [[Battleheart/Wizard|Wizard]].'' | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
!Tier||Name||Description||Power||Price||Upgrade price | |||
|- | |||
|1||Oakwood Staff||This crude wooden implement gently hums with energy.||23||26||75 | |||
|- | |||
|2||Vined Heartwood Staff||Often confused with a simple walking stick.||27||50||108 | |||
|- | |||
|3||Pulsing Earthstone||These staves channel natural energies with ease.||31||72||141 | |||
|- | |||
|4||Violet Sceptre||Chaotic energy swirls within the focus stone.||35||94||195 | |||
|- | |||
|5||Winged Staff of the Void||This staff appears to house a malevolent spirit inside.||40||130||243 | |||
|- | |||
|6||Elementalist's Sceptre||Exhibits exceptional capacity for channeling the elements.||45||162||300 | |||
|- | |||
|7||Ill Omen||This staff bears a terrible, cursed aura.||51||200||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|8||Pillar of the Venom Lord||This staff is fashioned in the image of a serpent god.||57||248||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|9||Ivory Staff of the Archmage||These staves are only bestowed to the most powerful of mages.||64||345||{{n/a}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Battleheart|prevpage=Wizard|nextpage=Armor}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Battleheart|prevpage=Wizard|nextpage=Armor}} |