Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Mason11987 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
m (→Games developed: secrets of the obscure) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[ | {{Company | ||
|name=ArenaNet | |||
|image= | |||
|founder=Mike O'Brien, Patrick Wyatt, Jeff Strain | |||
|founded=2000 | |||
|parent=NCsoft | |||
|website=https://www.arena.net | |||
}} | |||
'''ArenaNet''' was founded in 2000 by former employees of [[Blizzard Entertainment]]. | |||
== Games developed == | |||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} | |||
! Year | |||
! Title | |||
! Platform(s) | |||
|- | |||
| 2005 | |||
| [[Guild Wars]] | |||
| [[Windows]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006 | |||
| [[Guild Wars Factions]] | |||
| [[Windows]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2006 | |||
| [[Guild Wars Nightfall]] | |||
| [[Windows]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2007 | |||
| [[Guild Wars: Eye of the North]] | |||
| [[Windows]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2012 | |||
| [[Guild Wars 2]] | |||
| [[Windows]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2015 | |||
| [[Guild Wars 2: Heart of Thorns]] | |||
| [[Windows]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2017 | |||
| [[Guild Wars 2: Path of Fire]] | |||
| [[Windows]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2022 | |||
| [[Guild Wars 2: End of Dragons]] | |||
| [[Windows]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2023 | |||
| [[Guild Wars 2: Secrets of the Obscure]] | |||
| [[Windows]] | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 23:13, 24 September 2023
ArenaNet | |
---|---|
Founder(s) | Mike O'Brien, Patrick Wyatt, Jeff Strain |
Founded | 2000 |
Parent company | NCsoft |
Website | https://www.arena.net |
Search | |
Search |
ArenaNet was founded in 2000 by former employees of Blizzard Entertainment.
Games developed[edit]
Year | Title | Platform(s) |
---|---|---|
2005 | Guild Wars | Windows |
2006 | Guild Wars Factions | Windows |
2006 | Guild Wars Nightfall | Windows |
2007 | Guild Wars: Eye of the North | Windows |
2012 | Guild Wars 2 | Windows |
2015 | Guild Wars 2: Heart of Thorns | Windows |
2017 | Guild Wars 2: Path of Fire | Windows |
2022 | Guild Wars 2: End of Dragons | Windows |
2023 | Guild Wars 2: Secrets of the Obscure | Windows |
Pages in category "ArenaNet"
The following 5 pages are in this category, out of 5 total.