Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Fixed some stats) |
(Added the rest of the units) |
||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| 40 Shields | | 40 Shields | ||
| 6 || 1 || 1 | | 6 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |||
| [[image:Civ1_Cavalry_dos.png|Civ1 Cavalry DOS]] | |||
| [[image:Civ1_Cavalry_win.png|Civ1 Cavalry Windows]] | |||
| Cavalry | |||
| Made obsolete by the availability of Riflemen | |||
| Horseback Riding | |||
| 20 Shields | |||
| 2 || 1 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[image:Civ1_Chariot_dos.png|Civ1 Chariot DOS]] | |||
| [[image:Civ1_Chariot_win.png|Civ1 Chariot Windows]] | |||
| Chariot | |||
| Made obsolete by the availability of Knights | |||
| The Wheel | |||
| 40 Shields | |||
| 4 || 1 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[image:Civ1_Cruiser_dos.png|Civ1 Cruiser DOS]] | |||
| [[image:Civ1_Cruiser_win.png|Civ1 Cruiser Windows]] | |||
| Cruiser | |||
| Units have a visibility range of 2 sea squares. Cruisers may bombard units in coastal squares | |||
| Combustion | |||
| 80 Shields | |||
| 6 || 6 || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[image:Civ1_Diplomat_dos.png|Civ1 Diplomat DOS]] | |||
| [[image:Civ1_Diplomat_win.png|Civ1 Diplomat Windows]] | |||
| Diplomat | |||
| Units may ignore adjacent enemy units during movement | |||
| Writing | |||
| 30 Shields | |||
| 0 || 0 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[image:Civ1_Fighter_dos.png|Civ1 Fighter DOS]] | |||
| [[image:Civ1_Fighter_win.png|Civ1 Fighter Windows]] | |||
| Fighter | |||
| Units must return to a city or Carrier at the end of every turn. Fighters are the only unit which may attack other air units | |||
| Flight | |||
| 60 Shields | |||
| 4 || 2 || 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[image:Civ1_Frigate_dos.png|Civ1 Frigate DOS]] | |||
| [[image:Civ1_Frigate_win.png|Civ1 Frigate Windows]] | |||
| Frigate | |||
| Units may carry up to 4 other units and are made obsolete by the availability of Transports | |||
| Magnetism | |||
| 40 Shields | |||
| 2 || 2 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[image:Civ1_Ironclad_dos.png|Civ1 Ironclad DOS]] | |||
| [[image:Civ1_Ironclad_win.png|Civ1 Ironclad Windows]] | |||
| Ironclad | |||
| Made obsolete by the availability of Cruisers | |||
| Steam Engine | |||
| 60 Shields | |||
| 4 || 4 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| [[image:Civ1_Knights_dos.png|Civ1 Knights DOS]] | |||
| [[image:Civ1_Knights_win.png|Civ1 Knights Windows]] | |||
| Knights | |||
| Made obsolete by the availability of Armor | |||
| Chivalry | |||
| 40 Shields | |||
| 4 || 2 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[image:Civ1_Legion_dos.png|Civ1 Legion DOS]] | |||
| [[image:Civ1_Legion_win.png|Civ1 Legion Windows]] | |||
| Legion | |||
| Made obsolete by the availability of Riflemen | |||
| Iron Working | |||
| 20 Shields | |||
| 3 || 1 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[image:Civ1_MechInf_dosn.png|Civ1 MechInf DOS]] | |||
| [[image:Civ1_MechInf_win.png|Civ1 MechInf Windows]] | |||
| Mech. Inf. | |||
| Units may attack up to 3 times in one turn | |||
| Labor Union | |||
| 50 Shields | |||
| 6 || 6 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[image:Civ1_Militia_dos.png|Civ1 Militia DOS]] | |||
| [[image:Civ1_Militia_win.png|Civ1 Militia Windows]] | |||
| Militia | |||
| Made obsolete by the availability of Musketeers | |||
| | |||
| 10 Shields | |||
| 1 || 1 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[image:Civ1_Musketeers_dos.png|Civ1 Musketeers DOS]] | |||
| [[image:Civ1_Musketeers_win.png|Civ1 Musketeers Windows]] | |||
| Musketeers | |||
| Made obsolete by the availability of Riflemen | |||
| Gunpowder | |||
| 30 Shields | |||
| 2 || 3 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[image:Civ1_Nuclear_dos.png|Civ1 Nuclear DOS]] | |||
| [[image:Civ1_Nuclear_win.png|Civ1 Nuclear Windows]] | |||
| Nuclear | |||
| Units must be placed in a city or on a Carrier at the end of every turn (unless they are used to attack). Nuclear weapons may ignore zones of control and are invisible to enemy players | |||
| Rocketry and Nuclear Fission | |||
| 160 Shields | |||
| 99 || 0 || 16 | |||
|- | |||
| [[image:Civ1_Phalanx_dos.png|Civ1 Phalanx DOS]] | |||
| [[image:Civ1_Phalanx_win.png|Civ1 Phalanx Windows]] | |||
| Phalanx | |||
| Made obsolete by the availability of Musketeers | |||
| Bronze Working | |||
| 20 Shields | |||
| 1 || 2 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[image:Civ1_Riflemen_dos.png|Civ1 Riflemen DOS]] | |||
| [[image:Civ1_Riflemen_win.png|Civ1 Riflemen Windows]] | |||
| Riflemen | |||
| Units do not become obsolete | |||
| Conscription | |||
| 30 Shields | |||
| 3 || 5 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[image:Civ1_Sail_dos.png|Civ1 Sail DOS]] | |||
| [[image:Civ1_Sail_win.png|Civ1 Sail Windows]] | |||
| Sail | |||
| Units may carry up to 3 other units and are made obsolete by Frigates | |||
| Navigation | |||
| 40 Shields | |||
| 1 || 1 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[image:Civ1_Settlers_dos.png|Civ1 Settlers DOS]] | |||
| [[image:Civ1_Settlers_win.png|Civ1 Settlers Windows]] | |||
| Settlers | |||
| Units are the only units which can build roads, railroads, irrigation, mines, and fortresses. Settlers can also found cities and clean pollution | |||
| | |||
| 40 Shields | |||
| 0 || 1 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[image:Civ1_Submarine_dos.png|Civ1 Submarine DOS]] | |||
| [[image:Civ1_Submarine_win.png|Civ1 Submarine Windows]] | |||
| Submarine | |||
| Units have a visibility range of 2 sea squares | |||
| Mass Production | |||
| 50 Shields | |||
| 8 || 2 || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[image:Civ1_Transport_dos.png|Civ1 Transport DOS]] | |||
| [[image:Civ1_Transport_win.png|Civ1 Transport Windows]] | |||
| Transport | |||
| Units may carry up to 8 other units | |||
| Industrialization | |||
| 50 Shields | |||
| 0 || 3 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| [[image:Civ1_Trireme_dos.png|Civ1 Trireme DOS]] | |||
| [[image:Civ1_Trireme_win.png|Civ1 Trireme Windows]] | |||
| Trireme | |||
| Units may be lost at sea if not adjacent to land at the end of a turn. Triremes may carry up to 2 other units and are made obsolete by Sail | |||
| MapMaking | |||
| 50 Shields | |||
| 1 || 0 || 3 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Civilization|prevpage=Civilization Advances|nextpage=Wonders}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Civilization|prevpage=Civilization Advances|nextpage=Wonders}} |