4,439
edits
(→Legal) |
(→Legal) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| Rises when it reaches target, then explodes. Good against jumping foes. | | Rises when it reaches target, then explodes. Good against jumping foes. | ||
|- | |||
|'''Jumping Pod G''' | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Rises when it reaches target, then explodes. It's G-type blast hits grounded foes. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Sky Wave Pod''' | |||
| 2 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Flies overhead toward your target. Most effective against airborne foes. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Sky Freeze Pod''' | |||
| 1 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
| Hangs in the unil target approaches. Scatter pods to immobilize foes. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Standard Pod''' | |||
| 4 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Flies straight ahead. Blows target diagonally upward. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Spider Pod''' | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Remains stationary until target approaches. Scatter pods to immobilize your foe. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Spider Pod''' | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Remains stationary until target approaches. Scatter pods to immobilize your foe. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Speed Pod D''' | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 7 | |||
| Flies quickly in a straight path. Deploy it directly at your foe. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Speed Pod P''' | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 7 | |||
| Flies quickly in a straight path. Deploy it directly at your foe. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Throwing Pod D''' | |||
| 4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 8 | |||
| Travels in a high arc. Cannot hit nearby targets. Useful at greater ranges. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Throwing Pod P''' | |||
| 4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 8 | |||
| Travels in a high arc. Cannot hit nearby targets. Useful at greater ranges. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Diving Pod''' | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 6 | |||
| Homes in on it's target and descends. Its strong homing is good for blocking your foe. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Double Wave Pod''' | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Deploys two split pods that emit blasts capable of clearing walls. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Charge Pod''' | |||
| 2 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| Flies straight toward foe. Hold button down to increase blast size and power. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Divide Pod''' | |||
| 2 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Flies straight for a while, then splits. Good for direct attack and blocking escpae routes. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Trio Pod H''' | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Explodes immediately after being deployed. Fire repeatedly at close range. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Dolphin Pod''' | |||
| 4 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Arcs toward target. Can clear walls but does not pursue foes. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Dolphin Pod G''' | |||
| 4 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Arcs toward target. Can clear walls but does not pursue foes. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Buster Pod''' | |||
| 9 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 7 | |||
| Explodes right after you fire. Its C-type blast makes it easy to combo. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Feint Pod F''' | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5 | |||
| A fast pod that stops in front of its target. Good against ground-based foes. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Feint Pod G''' | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5 | |||
| A fast pod that stops in front of its target. Good against ground-based foes. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Float Pod F''' | |||
| 3 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Flies toward target and circles overhead. Deploys slowly, so aim carefully. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Beast Pod''' | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Remains stationary until target approaches, and then it homes in. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Caboose Pod C''' | |||
| 4 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Flies in direction opposite of your aim. Tricky to use, but its C-type blast is handy. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Caboose Pod T''' | |||
| 4 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Flies in direction opposite of your aim. Tricky to use, but its T-type blast is handy. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Caboose Pod X''' | |||
| 4 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Flies in direction opposite of your aim. Tricky to use, but its X-type blast is handy. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Reflection Pod''' | |||
| 4 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Can deploy 3 pods that travel around for a long time. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 148: | Line 356: | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| An illegally enhanced Diving Pod with an X-type blast. Blast knocks foe farther. | | An illegally enhanced Diving Pod with an X-type blast. Blast knocks foe farther. | ||
|- | |||
| '''Kindjal Pod''' | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 4 | |||
| An illegaly enhanced Satellite Pod with an enhanced G-type blast. | |||
|- | |||
| '''Cleaver Pod''' | |||
| 2 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 3 | |||
| An illegaly enhanced Charge Pod with a special shrinking blast type. | |||
|- | |||
| '''Scythe Pod''' | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 7 | |||
| An illegaly enhanced Divide Pod. When the pods split, their angles narrow. | |||
|- | |||
| '''Hadron Pod''' | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 7 | |||
| An illegaly enhanced Wave Pod. Explodes after launch. Blast travels farther. | |||
|- | |||
| '''Amun Pod''' | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 6 | |||
| Flies straight ahead. Good range and home. Speed increases when fired from the air. | |||
|- | |||
| '''Indigo Pod''' | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 7 | |||
| An illegaly enhanced Cockroach Pod. Its blast has a pillar-like shape. | |||
|- | |||
| '''Cerberus Pod''' | |||
| 7 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Splits in 3 directions after a short time. Blast passes through walls. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 167: | Line 431: | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| A slow pod with a small blast radius. Its blast is quite powerful. | | A slow pod with a small blast radius. Its blast is quite powerful. | ||
|- | |||
| '''ARS-P07 Pod''' | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| A Reflection Pod enhanced for military purposes. Difficult to evade. | |||
|- | |||
| '''Carat Pod''' | |||
| 10 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 5 | |||
| An illegaly enhanced Buster Pod with an X-type blast. Powerful, but poor in combos. | |||
|} | |} |