Dominions 3: The Awakening/Magic/Magic Items & Forging: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
Dominions 3: The Awakening/Magic/Magic Items & Forging (edit)
Revision as of 18:19, 3 January 2019
, 3 January 2019→Path Boosting: Added artifacts to table
(→Path Boosting: added comments to booster list) |
(→Path Boosting: Added artifacts to table) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
==Path Boosting== | ==Path Boosting== | ||
{|{{prettytable|text center=1|sortable=1}} | {|{{prettytable|text center=1|sortable=1}} | ||
|+Path Boosting Items | |+Magic Path Boosting Items | ||
!Name!!Lvl!!Req!!Slot!!F!!A!!W!!E!!S!!D!!N!!B!!Comment | !Name!!Lvl!!Req!!Slot!!F!!A!!W!!E!!S!!D!!N!!B!!Comment | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Armor of Souls | |Armor of Souls | ||
|2||B5||body||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||+1||+1 MR | |2||B5||body||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||+1||+1 MR | ||
|- | |||
|Crystal Shield | |||
|2||S3E2||hand||+1||+1||+1||+1||+1||+1||+1||+1||only in battle | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Armor of Twisting Thorns | |Armor of Twisting Thorns | ||
Line 62: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Moonvine Bracelet | |Moonvine Bracelet | ||
|6||N3S1||misc||-||-||-||-||-||-||+1||-|| | |6||N3S1||misc||-||-||-||-||-||-||+1||-||Vinemen Commander | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ring of Sorcery | |Ring of Sorcery | ||
Line 74: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Robe of the Sea | |Robe of the Sea | ||
|6||W3||body||-||-||+1||-||-||-||-||-|| | |6||W3||body||-||-||+1||-||-||-||-||-||WB | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Skull of Fire | |Skull of Fire | ||
Line 92: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Treelord's Staff | |Treelord's Staff | ||
|6||N5||hand||-||-||-||-||-||-||+2||-|| | |6||N5||hand||-||-||-||-||-||-||+2||-||+Vinemen/-ogre Summ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Water Bracelet | |Water Bracelet | ||
|6||W1||misc||-||-||+1||-||-||-||-||-||- | |6||W1||misc||-||-||+1||-||-||-||-||-||- | ||
|- | |||
|'''Black Book of Secrets''' | |||
|8||D2B2||misc||-||-||-||-||-||+1||-||+1||Fear Aura +5 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Boots of Antaeus''' | |||
|8||E4N1||feet||-||-||-||+1||-||-||-||-||Reinvig +5, Regen 10% | |||
|- | |||
|'''Forbidden Light'''<ref>'''Forbidden Light:''' Item is ''cursed'' and bestows a powerful ''horror mark'' (chance/turn of assassination attempt by a ''Doom Horror''). Grants FR 50%, CR 50%, auto-casts ''Solar Brilliance'' in battle.</ref> | |||
|8||S4F4||misc||+2||-||-||-||+2||-||-||-||Cursed/Hor-mark; spells | |||
|- | |||
|'''Jade Mask'''<ref>'''Jade Mask:''' Can only be used by the lizardmen of C'tis. Grants ''head Protection 19'', 10% ''Regeneration'', ''Fear Aura'' (or adds to existing fear aura), ''PR 50%'', ''MR +1'' and cast ''Rigour Mortis'' spell.</ref> | |||
|8||D6N3||head||-||-||-||-||-||+2||-||-||+Fear/Regen/MR; spells | |||
|- | |||
|'''Orb of Atlantis'''<ref>'''Orb of Atlantis:''' Grants ability to lead 200 size-points of units underwater, cast ''Summon Lesser Water Elemental'' and ''Friendly Currents'' spells.</ref> | |||
|8||W4E1||misc||-||-||+1||-||-||-||-||-||WB100; spells | |||
|- | |||
|'''Pebble Skin Suit'''<ref>'''Pebble Skin Suit:''' Item is ''cursed''. Grants ''Strength'' +2, ''Stoneskin (armor 15, CR -50%)'', ''Regeneration 10%'', turns wearer into a troll if MR fails.</ref> | |||
|8||B3E1||body||-||-||-||+1||-||-||-||-||Cursed; CR-50%, +Regen | |||
|- | |||
|'''Sword of Many Colors'''<ref>'''Sword of Many Colors:''' 2-handed; each blow elicits an additional auto-AoE5 AN10 damage attack (Strength not added, can affect wielder, MR negates).</ref> | |||
|8||F3S3||hand||+1||+1||+1||+1||-||-||-||-||+AoE5 10AN | |||
|- | |||
|'''Tome of Gaia''' | |||
|8||N2E2||misc||-||-||-||+1||-||-||+1||-||- | |||
|- | |||
|'''Tome of the Lower Planes'''<ref>'''Tome of the Lower Planes:''' the bearer gains a chance to successfully escape alive if banished to the Inferno or Kokytos.</ref> | |||
|8||S3B2||misc||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||+1||survive Inferno/Kokytos | |||
|- | |||
|'''Trident from Beyond'''<ref>'''Trident from Beyond:''' on hit casts ''Soul Slay'' if target is non-Mindless.</ref> | |||
|8||W3S2||hand||-||-||+1||-||-||-||-||-||on Hit: Soul Slay | |||
|} | |} | ||