Dominions 3: The Awakening/Magic/Magic Items & Forging: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
Dominions 3: The Awakening/Magic/Magic Items & Forging (edit)
Revision as of 20:50, 3 January 2019
, 3 January 2019→Path Boosting: Added gem casting to table
(→Path Boosting: minor corrections) |
(→Path Boosting: Added gem casting to table) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|+Magic Path Boosting Items | |+Magic Path Boosting Items | ||
!Name!!Lvl!!Req!!Slot!!F!!A!!W!!E!!S!!D!!N!!B!!Comment | !Name!!Lvl!!Req!!Slot!!F!!A!!W!!E!!S!!D!!N!!B!!Comment | ||
|- | |||
|''Cast Spell w/ extra Gem'' | |||
|0||-||gem||+1||+1||+1||+1||+1||+1||+1||+1||'''only boosts in battle''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Armor of Souls | |Armor of Souls | ||
|2||B5||body||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||+1||+15 Prot/1 Enc, +5 MR | |2||B5||body||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||+1||+15 Prot/1 Enc, +5 MR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Crystal Shield | |''Crystal Shield'' | ||
|2||S3E2||hand||+1||+1||+1||+1||+1||+1||+1||+1||only boosts in battle | |2||S3E2||hand||+1||+1||+1||+1||+1||+1||+1||+1||'''only boosts in battle''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Armor of Twisting Thorns | |Armor of Twisting Thorns |