Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Chickencha (talk | contribs) (→Secret: Corrected trophy colors) |
(added PC only achievements) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Dragon Age: Origins}} | {{Header Nav|game=Dragon Age: Origins}} | ||
There are 54 achievements for the Xbox 360, consisting of 46 normal achievements, four secret achievements and four DLC achievements, all worth a total of {{G|1,100}}. There are 55 trophies for the PlayStation 3, consisting of 47 normal trophies, four secret trophies and four DLC trophies, which are all made up of one {{platinum}}, one {{gold}}, four {{silver}} and 48 {{bronze}}. | There are 54 achievements for the Xbox 360, consisting of 46 normal achievements, four secret achievements and four DLC achievements, all worth a total of {{G|1,100}}. There are 55 trophies for the PlayStation 3, consisting of 47 normal trophies, four secret trophies and four DLC trophies, which are all made up of one {{platinum}}, one {{gold}}, four {{silver}} and 48 {{bronze}}. The PC version has [[#PC only|several additional achievements]] not found in the console versions. | ||
==Achievements and trophies== | ==Achievements and trophies== | ||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Dragon Age Origins Defender achievement.png|64px]] || Defender || Preserved the lives of half the troops at Denerim's Gates in "The Final Battle" || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | | [[Image:Dragon Age Origins Defender achievement.png|64px]] || Defender || Preserved the lives of half the troops at Denerim's Gates in "The Final Battle" || {{G|20}} || {{bronze}} | ||
|} | |||
==PC only== | |||
{{Achievements Header}} | |||
| [[Image:Dragon Age Origins The Collective Friend achievement.png|64px]] || The Collective Friend || Completed a job-board quest for the Mages Collective | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dragon Age Origins Streetwise achievement.png|64px]] || Streetwise || Complete a job-board quest for the elusive "K", "D", or "R" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dragon Age Origins Blackstone Auxiliary achievement.png|64px]] || Blackstone Auxiliary || Complete a job-board quest for the Blackstone Irregulars | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dragon Age Origins Easily Sidetracked achievement.png|64px]] || Easily Sidetracked || Complete 75% of all side-quests | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dragon Age Origins Accomplished Warrior achievement.png|64px]] || Accomplished Warrior || As the main character, learn all Warrior talents | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dragon Age Origins Accomplished Rogue achievement.png|64px]] || Accomplished Rogue || As the main character, learn all Rogue talents | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dragon Age Origins Dual-Weapon Master achievement.png|64px]] || Dual-Weapon Master || As the main character, learn all Dual Weapon talents | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dragon Age Origins Archery Master achievement.png|64px]] || Archery Master || As the main character, learn all Archery talents | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dragon Age Origins Shield Master achievement.png|64px]] || Shield Master || As the main character, learn all Weapon and Shield talents | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dragon Age Origins Two-Handed Weapon Master achievement.png|64px]] || Two-Handed Weapon Master || As the main character, learn all Two-Handed talents | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dragon Age Origins Elementalist achievement.png|64px]] || Elementalist || As the main character, learn all Primal spells | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dragon Age Origins Conjurer achievement.png|64px]] || Conjurer || As the main character, learn all Creation spells | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dragon Age Origins Thaumaturgist achievement.png|64px]] || Thaumaturgist || As the main character, learn all Spirit spells | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dragon Age Origins Hexer achievement.png|64px]] || Hexer || As the main character, learn all Entropy spells | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dragon Age Origins Tactician achievement.png|64px]] || Tactician || Main character killed 250 enemies without them inflicting damage | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dragon Age Origins Crafty achievement.png|64px]] || Crafty || Craft 25 items | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dragon Age Origins Clever achievement.png|64px]] || Clever || Set a trap | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dragon Age Origins Insidious achievement.png|64px]] || Insidious || Set 25 traps | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dragon Age Origins Pickpocket achievement.png|64px]] || Pickpocket || Successfully picked someone's pocket | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dragon Age Origins Resilient achievement.png|64px]] || Resilient || Completed Ostagar without the main character ever falling in battle | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dragon Age Origins Indestructible achievement.png|64px]] || Indestructible || Completed the Landsmeet without the main character ever falling in battle | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dragon Age Origins I'm Kind of a Big Deal achievement.png|64px]] || I'm Kind of a Big Deal || Completed the entire game without the main character ever falling in battle | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dragon Age Origins Nimble achievement.png|64px]] || Nimble || Disabled a trap | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dragon Age Origins Lightning Reflexes achievement.png|64px]] || Lightning Reflexes || Disable 25 traps | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dragon Age Origins Lockpicker achievement.png|64px]] || Lockpicker || Picked the lock on a chest or door | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dragon Age Origins Master Lockpicker achievement.png|64px]] || Master Lockpicker || Pick the locks on 50 chests or doors | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dragon Age Origins Battery achievement.png|64px]] || Battery || Kill 50 enemies using the Assault talent | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dragon Age Origins Crusher achievement.png|64px]] || Crusher || Kill 50 enemies using the Mighty Blow talent | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dragon Age Origins Punisher achievement.png|64px]] || Punisher || Kill 50 enemies using the Punisher talent | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dragon Age Origins Sharpshooter achievement.png|64px]] || Sharpshooter || Kill 50 enemies using the Arrow of Slaying talent | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dragon Age Origins Whirling Dervish achievement.png|64px]] || Whirling Dervish || Kill 50 enemies using the Whirlwind talent | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dragon Age Origins Warden-Commander achievement.png|64px]] || Warden-Commander || Commanded Alistair to make a great sacrifice in defense of Ferelden | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Dragon Age Origins Redeemer achievement.png|64px]] || Redeemer || Allowed Loghain to make a great sacrifice in defense of Ferelden | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:27, 3 January 2010
There are 54 achievements for the Xbox 360, consisting of 46 normal achievements, four secret achievements and four DLC achievements, all worth a total of 1,100 . There are 55 trophies for the PlayStation 3, consisting of 47 normal trophies, four secret trophies and four DLC trophies, which are all made up of one Platinum, one Gold, four Silver and 48 Bronze. The PC version has several additional achievements not found in the console versions.
Achievements and trophies
Secret
PC only
DLC: The Stone Prisoner
Picture | Name | Description | Trophy | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rock and a Hard Place | Completed The Golem in Honnleath | 25 | Bronze | |
Stone's Lament | Completed A Golem's Memories | 25 | Bronze |
DLC: Warden's Keep
Picture | Name | Description | Trophy | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Master of the Peak | Completed Soldier's Peak | 25 | Bronze | |
Diabolist | Took advantage of Avernus's research | 25 | Bronze |