Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (images) |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
| It's shaped like a human. Familiar...? | | It's shaped like a human. Familiar...? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Fairune 2 monster cube.png]] | ||
| Cube | | Cube | ||
| Looks solid but is soft. Protecting something. | | Looks solid but is soft. Protecting something. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Fairune 2 monster satela.png]] | ||
| Satela | | Satela | ||
| Has a shiny body like a gem. Is it really alive? | | Has a shiny body like a gem. Is it really alive? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Fairune 2 monster golem.png]] | ||
| Golem | | Golem | ||
| Protects the underground ruins. | | Protects the underground ruins. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Blue Knight | ||
| | | A warrior garbed in blue armor. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Fairune 2 monster red knight.png]] | ||
| Red Knight | | Red Knight | ||
| A warrior garbed in red armor. | | A warrior garbed in red armor. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Fairune 2 monster dark knight.png]] | ||
| Dark Knight | | Dark Knight | ||
| A warrior garbed in black armor. Strong. | | A warrior garbed in black armor. Strong. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Fairune 2 monster stone dramos.png]] | ||
| Stone Dramos | | Stone Dramos | ||
| A Dramos with a body made of Dramonium. | | A Dramos with a body made of Dramonium. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Fairune 2 monster prototype.png]] | ||
| Prototype. | | Prototype. | ||
| Looks really familiar to someone. Infected. | | Looks really familiar to someone. Infected. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Bitman | ||
| | | A program protecting something rare. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Bitpop | ||
| | | A program protecting something rare. Cute. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Bit Primitive | ||
| | | A program protecting something rare. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Fairune 2 monster cube-6001.png]] | ||
| Cube-6001 | | Cube-6001 | ||
| A machine that kept the green fairy captive. | | A machine that kept the green fairy captive. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Fairune 2 monster cube-8801.png]] | ||
| Cube-8801 | | Cube-8801 | ||
| A machine that kept the red fairy captive. | | A machine that kept the red fairy captive. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Fairune 2 monster cube-9801.png]] | ||
| Cube-9801 | | Cube-9801 | ||
| A machine that kept the blue fairy captive. | | A machine that kept the blue fairy captive. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Fairune 2 monster wood folk.png]] | ||
| Wood Folk | | Wood Folk | ||
| What happens when a Trent evolves. Dried. | | What happens when a Trent evolves. Dried. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Ghost | |||
| A remnant of someone's memory. | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | Nasboo | ||
| Might be another hero from another world? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Fairune 2 monster gold knight.png]] | ||
| | | Gold Knight | ||
| | | A legendary knight guarding the top floor. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:Fairune 2 monster snow golem.png]] | ||
| Snow Golem | | Snow Golem | ||
| Hi-tech golem. Fell from the sky one day. | | Hi-tech golem. Fell from the sky one day. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Bloodball | |||
| A monster that sucks blood. Almost bursting. | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| Nessie | |||
| A long-necked dragon from a faraway lake. | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| Skull Lord | |||
| King of skeletons. The crown is its core. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Golden Dramos | ||
| | | A flashy golden Dramos. Cheap plating. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Terra Dark | ||
| | | The core of Fairune, made by the master. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Dark Matter | ||
| | | A creature born in the Ashen World. Pompous | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Mystic Dramos | ||
| | | Hi-tech Dramos. Uses optical camouflage. | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Fairune 2|prevpage=Ashen World|nextpage=Items}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Fairune 2|prevpage=Ashen World|nextpage=Items}} |