Final Fantasy IV/Armors: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
→Hats
(→Helms) |
(→Hats) |
||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1|text center=1}} | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | ! Name !! Def. !! Eva% !! M-Def !! M-Eva% !! Special !! Users | ||
!Name | |||
!Def | |||
!M-Def | |||
! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Cap || 1 || 1 || | | '''Leather Cap || 1 || || 1 || || {{n/a|-}} || All | ||
|- | |||
| '''Headband || 1 || || 1 || || Atk +1; Prevents Confuse || All | |||
|- | |||
| '''Feathered Cap || 2 || || 3 || || {{n/a|-}} || All | |||
|- | |||
| '''Wizard's Hat || 3 || || 5 || || {{n/a|-}} || Cecil, Porom, Palom, Rosa, Rydia | |||
|- | |||
| '''Green Beret || 5 || || 1 || || Atk +1 || All | |||
|- | |||
| '''Sage's Miter || 5 || || 7 || || {{n/a|-}} || Cecil, Porom, Palom, Rosa, Rydia | |||
|- | |||
| '''Black Cowl || 6 || || 1 || || Atk +1; Prevents Sleep || All | |||
|- | |||
| '''Gold Hairpin || 7 || || 10 || || Resistant to Lightning || Porom, Rosa, Rydia | |||
|- | |||
| '''Hypnocrown || 7 || || 16 || || Prevents Toad, Mini, and Pig || Palom | |||
|- | |||
| '''Cat-Ear Hood || 7 || || 18 || || Resistant to Ice || Porom | |||
|- | |||
| '''White Tiger Mask || 8 || || || 3 || Prevents Paralyze || Yang | |||
|- | |||
| '''Ribbon || 9 || || 12 || || Prevents Various Status Effects || All | |||
|- | |||
| '''Red Cap || 15 || || 12 || || Resistant to Fire || Edward | |||
|} | |} | ||