975
edits
(completely re-structured the page) |
(added missing abilities) |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
! Name || AP || MP || Description || Requirements | ! Name || AP || MP || Description || Requirements | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Attack || 0 || 0 || | | Attack || 0 || 0 || Damages one enemy || None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Holy Kogoro || 0 || 18 || Deal holy damage to one enemy || None | | Holy Kogoro || 0 || 18 || Deal holy damage to one enemy || None | ||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
! Name || AP || MP || Description || Requirements | ! Name || AP || MP || Description || Requirements | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Attack || 0 || 0 || | | Attack || 0 || 0 || Damages one enemy || None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sneaky Ghiki || 0 || 12 || Steal Gil and damage one enemy || None | ||
|- | |||
| Ghiki Gouge || 40 || 8 || Inflict damage and Darkness on one enemy || None | |||
|- | |||
| Ghiki Gag || 80 || 8 || Inflict damage and Silence on one enemy || None | |||
|- | |||
| Mugger Ghiki || 40 || 12 || Steal items and damage one enemy || None | |||
|- | |||
| Pesky Ghiki || 100 || 8 || Inflicts damage and Berserk on one enemy || None | |||
|- | |||
| Bully Ghiki || 100 || 8 || Inflicts damage and delays the actions of one enemy || Pesky Ghiki | |||
|- | |||
| Ghiki Meds || 40 || 10 || Cures one character of all status ailments || Ghiki Pep | |||
|- | |||
| Ghiki Pep || 30 || 10 || Restores HP to one character || None | |||
|- | |||
| Ghiki Cheer || 80 || 12 || Raises one character's Strength and Defense || None | |||
|- | |||
| Swarm, Swarm! || 100 || 24 || Calls Ghiki's friends to gang up on one enemy || Bully Ghiki | |||
|- | |||
| Half MP Cost || 200 || 0 || Reduces MP cost by one-half || MP Stroll | |||
|- | |||
| HP Stroll || 20 || 0 || Automatically restores HP while walking || None | |||
|- | |||
| MP Stroll || 20 || 0 || Automatically restores MP while walking || HP Stroll | |||
|- | |||
| Ghiki Lv.2 || 80 || 0 || Lowers the time required for Ghiki to attack by 30% || None | |||
|- | |||
| Ghiki Lv.3 || 100 || 0 || Lowers the time required for Ghiki to attack in half || Ghiki Lv.2 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 79: | Line 107: | ||
! Name || AP || MP || Description || Requirements | ! Name || AP || MP || Description || Requirements | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Attack || 0 || 0 || | | Attack || 0 || 0 || Damages one enemy || None | ||
|- | |||
| Carrier Flurry || 0 || 8 || Instantly defeats one enemy (sometimes fails) || None | |||
|- | |||
| Poison Flurry || 40 || 4 || Inflicts damage and Poison on one enemy || None | |||
|- | |||
| Stone Flurry || 60 || 16 || Inflicts damage and Petrification on one enemy || Poison Flurry | |||
|- | |||
| Death Flurry || 60 || 20 || Instantly defeats one enemy (sometimes fails) || Stone Flurry | |||
|- | |||
| Flurry Guard || 60 || 10 || Restores one character's HP and casts Protect || Flurry Speed | |||
|- | |||
| Flurry Speed || 60 || 10 || Restores one character's HP and casts Haste || None | |||
|- | |||
| Flurry Shield || 60 || 10 || Restores one character's HP and casts Shell || Flurry Speed | |||
|- | |||
| HP Flurry || 30 || 10 || Restores some HP to the party || None | |||
|- | |||
| Recovery Flurry || 40 || 10 || Cures one character of all status ailments || None | |||
|- | |||
| Maulwings! || 100 || 24 || Calls Furry's friends to gang up on one enemy || Death Flurry | |||
|- | |||
| Half MP Cost || 200 || 0 || Reduces MP cost by one-half || MP Stroll | |||
|- | |||
| HP Stroll || 20 || 0 || Automatically restores HP while walking || None | |||
|- | |||
| MP Stroll || 20 || 0 || Automatically restores MP while walking || HP Stroll | |||
|- | |||
| Flurry Lv.2 || 80 || 0 || Lowers the time required for Flurry to attack by 30% || None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Flurry Lv.3 || 100 || 0 || Lowers the time required for Flurry to attack in half || Flurry Lv.2 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Final Fantasy X-2|prevpage=Thief|nextpage=Warrior}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Final Fantasy X-2|prevpage=Thief|nextpage=Warrior}} |
edits