Anonymous user
Jade Cocoon 2/Kalma: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
no edit summary
Maldraedior (talk | contribs) (→Earth Kalma: added main forest kalma) |
No edit summary |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Jade Cocoon 2}} | {{Header Nav|game=Jade Cocoon 2}} | ||
While traveling in the Wormhole forest you will sometimes stumble upon Kalma. These are [[Jade Cocoon 2/Divine Beasts|Divine Beasts]] that look like BeastHunters. Once defeated a Kalma will turn into a cocoon. Take it to the Room of Life and you will receive Reputation points and a bit of Yan. The cocoons from Kalma are required for [[Jade Cocoon 2/Merging|Merging]] and dictate what new [[Jade Cocoon 2/Abilities|ability]] and [[Jade Cocoon 2/Attacks|attack]] the freshly merged Divine Beast will have. | While traveling in the Wormhole forest you will sometimes stumble upon Kalma. These are [[Jade Cocoon 2/Divine Beasts|Divine Beasts]] that look like BeastHunters. Once defeated a Kalma will turn into a cocoon. Take it to the Room of Life and you will receive Reputation points and a bit of Yan. The cocoons from Kalma are required for [[Jade Cocoon 2/Merging|Merging]] and dictate what new [[Jade Cocoon 2/Abilities|ability]] and [[Jade Cocoon 2/Attacks|attack]] the freshly merged Divine Beast will have. | ||
If you are missing a Kalma that give an attack you want then backtrack to the forest they dwell in. Kalma encounters are a completely random event in '''Jade Cocoon 2'''. Very few are scripted into the storyline and guaranteed to be encountered. | |||
'''Important Ability note:''' ''The (Og/Leif/Mau/etc) Killer ability is bugged and has no effect.'' | |||
==Wind Kalma== | ==Wind Kalma== | ||
{| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | {| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
!Kalma!!Species!!Location!!Rank!!Attack!!Ability | !Kalma!!Species!!Location!!Exp!!Prize!!Rep!!Rank!!Attack!!Ability | ||
|- | |||
|Cheepr||Alco||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Wind Bound|Wind Bound]]|| || || ||D||Dark Shot||Speed Up 1 | |||
|- | |||
|Spikebee||Bug||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Wind Bound|Wind Bound]]||150||50y||5||D||Poison Cloud||Strength Up 1 | |||
|- | |||
|Agit||Alco||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Wind Bound|Wind Bound]]|| || || ||D||Confuse||Leif Killer | |||
|- | |||
|Kilgilth||Bug||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Wind Bound|Wind Bound]]||100||50y||5||D||Maltis||Spirit Up 1 | |||
|- | |||
|Helibuzz||Alco||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Wind Bound|Wind Bound]]|| || || ||D||Ad Slahm||Wind Power | |||
|- | |||
|Spikestar||Bug||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Wind Shelter|Wind Shelter 3]]|| || || ||D||Samakis||Precocious | |||
|- | |||
|Peepr||Alco||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Wind Shelter|Wind Shelter 2]]|| ||100Y||10||C||Dark Attack||Speed Up 2 | |||
|- | |||
|Baulboa||Ku||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Wind Shelter|Wind Shelter 2]]|| ||100Y||10||C||Stun Hit||Wind Power | |||
|- | |||
|Nilgilth||Bug||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Wind Shelter|Wind Shelter 1]]|| ||100Y||10||C||Maltia||Gara Killer | |||
|- | |||
|Nilibuzz||Alco||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Wind Shelter|Wind Shelter 4]]|| ||100Y||10||C||Ad Slahn||Magic Talent | |||
|- | |||
|Barndreg||Ku||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Wind Shelter|Wind Shelter 1]]|| ||100Y||10||C||Sagulth||Resist Earth | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mothmanti||Bug||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Way of Wind|Way of Wind 2]]|| ||200Y||20||B||Poison Mist||Strength Up 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Skalco||Alco||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Way of Wind|Way of Wind 4]]|| ||200Y||20||B||Derange||Change Talent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pataronga||Bug||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Way of Wind|Way of Wind 1]]|| ||200Y||20||B||Maltiana||Spirit Up 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Papillone||Bug||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Way of Wind|Way of Wind 4]]|| ||200Y||20||B||Samakia||Resist Earth | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Helskelter||Bug||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Way of Wind|Way of Wind 3]]|| ||200Y||20||B||Ad Roqua||Resurrect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rutide||Ku||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Way of Wind|Way of Wind 1]]|| ||200Y||20||B||Sapiath||Magic Talent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bauwerl||Ku||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Wind Patina|Wind Patina 2]]||700||400Y||40||A||Stun Shot||Vitality Up 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Clalco||Alco||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Wind Patina|Wind Patina 2]]|| ||400Y||40||A||Dark Crash||Speed Up 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ronga-Ronga||Bug||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Wind Patina|Wind Patina 1]]|| ||400Y||40||A||Maldiard||Spirit Up 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gojet||Alco||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Wind Patina|Wind Patina 3]]|| ||400Y||40||A||Ad Slahnit||Anti-MP Drain | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bladreg||Ku||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Wind Patina|Wind Patina 1]]|| ||400Y||40||A||Saguriana||MP Recovery | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kataimel||Bug||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Typhoon Level|Typhoon Level 4]]|| ||400Y||40||S||Poison Storm||Strength Up 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kakabone||Alco||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Wind Patina|Wind Patina 3]]|| ||400Y||40||S||Total Loss||Change Talent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Niwerl||Ku||[[Jade Cocoon 2/End of Duststorm|End of Duststorm]]|| ||400Y||40||S||Stun Attack||Late Bloomer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mamern||Bug||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Whirlwind Level|Whirlwind Level 2]]|| ||400Y||40||S||Samakilna||HP Recovery | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wellern||Og||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Whirlwind Level|Whirlwind Level 3]]|| ||400Y||40||S||Ad Roquide||Larvalize | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Drabern||Ma||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Wind Sport|Wind Sport 6]]|| ||400Y||40||S||Saskand||Resist Death | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lugadreg||Ku||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Wind Harvest|Wind Harvest 2]]|| ||400Y||40||S||Sapiate||Guts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Earina||Mau||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Typhoon Level|Typhoon Level 4]]|| ||400Y||40||A||Sadoon||Sleep X | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Water Kalma== | ==Water Kalma== | ||
{| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | {| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
!Kalma!!Species!!Location!!Rank!!Attack!!Ability | !Kalma!!Species!!Location!!Exp!!Prize!!Rep!!Rank!!Attack!!Ability | ||
|- | |||
|Geloper||Slimy||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Water Visit|Water Visit 4]]|| || || ||D||Power Snatch||Anti-Critical | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Angler||Na||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Water Place|Water Place 4]]|| ||50Y||5||D||Psycho Shot||Bug Killer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tomakana||Na||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Water Visit|Water Visit 3]]|| ||50Y||5||D||Skill Break||Precocious | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Q||Na||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Water Visit|Water Visit 2]]|| ||50Y||5||D||Vahlis||Wisdom Up 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chamelemon||Slimy||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Water Place|Water Place 4]]|| ||50Y||5||D||Yargis||MP Up 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ginui||Slimy||Start||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||D||Medinis||Guts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Walbeckon||Gara||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Water Place|Water Place 2]]|| ||100Y||10||C||Life Snatch||Resist Stun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nu-Q||Na||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Water Place|Water Place 1]]|| ||100Y||10||C||Vahlia||Water Power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ninui||Slimy||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Water Place|Water Place 2]]|| ||100Y||10||C||Medinia||Water Power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Garalanth||Gara||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Water Place|Water Place 1]]|| ||100Y||10||C||Selahm||Vitality Up 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Anglorg||Na||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Water Shade|Water Shade 4]]|| ||200Y||20||B||Psycho Attack||Alco Killer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pokeyfish||Na||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Water Shade|Water Shade]]||B||Skill Hold||HP Recovery | |Pokeyfish||Na||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Water Shade|Water Shade 1]]|| ||200Y||20||B||Skill Hold||HP Recovery | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Skalcone||Alco||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Water Shade|Water Shade]]||B||Life Attack||Resist Blind | |Skalcone||Alco||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Water Shade|Water Shade 1]]|| ||200Y||20||B||Life Attack||Resist Blind | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Geso-Q||Na||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Water Shade|Water Shade]]||B||Vahliluna||Wisdom Up 2 | |Geso-Q||Na||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Water Shade|Water Shade 1]]|| ||200Y||20||B||Vahliluna||Wisdom Up 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yo-Yo||Slimy||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Water Shade|Water Shade]]||B||Yarga||MP Up 2 | |Yo-Yo||Slimy||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Water Shade|Water Shade 2]]|| ||200Y||20||B||Yarga||MP Up 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bogimbo||Leif||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Water Shade|Water Shade]]||B||Limena||Resist Sleep | |Bogimbo||Leif||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Water Shade|Water Shade 3]]|| ||200Y||20||B||Limena||Resist Sleep | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fangnagin||Leif||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Water Shade|Water Shade]]||B||Tishous||Anti-MP Drain | |Fangnagin||Leif||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Water Shade|Water Shade 3]]|| ||200Y||20||B||Tishous||Anti-MP Drain | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Froggess||Slimy||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Water Return|Water Return]]||A||Power Drain||Water Power | |Froggess||Slimy||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Water Return|Water Return 2]]|| ||400Y||40||A||Power Drain||Water Power | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Slugalanth||Gara||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Water Return|Water Return]]||A||Life Steal||Petrify Guard | |Slugalanth||Gara||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Water Return|Water Return 2]]|| ||400Y||40||A||Life Steal||Petrify Guard | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dakkon-Q||Na||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Water Return|Water Return]]||A||Vahludide||Wisdom Up 3 | |Dakkon-Q||Na||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Water Return|Water Return 1]]||650||400Y||40||A||Vahludide||Wisdom Up 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ginugon||Slimy||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Water Return|Water Return]]||A||Medinite||Resist Wind | |Ginugon||Slimy||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Water Return|Water Return 3]]||750||400Y||40||A||Medinite||Resist Wind | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Garalhorn|| | |Garalhorn||Gara||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Water Return|Water Return 1]]|| ||400Y||40||A||Selahmnis||Vitality Up 2 | ||
|- | |||
|Magender||Bug||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Water Return|Water Return 1]]|| ||400Y||40||A||Adia||Resist Death | |||
|- | |||
|Ngonga||Na||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Water Return|Water Return 3]]|| ||400Y||40||S||Psycho Crash||Strength Up 1 | |||
|- | |||
|Sembone||Na||[[Jade Cocoon 2/End of Stagnant Pond|End of Stagnant Pond]]|| ||400Y||40||S||Skill Bind||Super Recover | |||
|- | |||
|Fangbone||Alco||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Water Tour|Water Tour 6]]|| ||400Y||40||S||Life Crash||Resurrect | |||
|- | |||
|Dela Yo-Yo||Slimy||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Abyss Level|Abyss Level 3]]|| ||400Y||40||S||Yagiluna||MP Up 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Rage||Leif||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Water Tier|Water Tier 5]]|| ||400Y||40||S||Limenate||Confuse Guard | |||
|- | |||
|Nigender||Bug||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Water Tier|Water Tier 4]]|| ||400Y||40||S||Anandia||Late Bloomer | |||
|- | |||
|Zabone||Leif||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Water Tour|Water Tour 2]]|| ||400Y||40||S||Tishalite||HP Up 1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Earth Kalma== | ==Earth Kalma== | ||
{| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | {| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
!Kalma!!Species!!Location!!Rank!!Attack!!Ability | !Kalma!!Species!!Location!!Exp!!Prize!!Rep!!Rank!!Attack!!Ability | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Garala||Gara||Start||D||Kiai Blast||Ku Killer | |Garala||Gara||Start|| || || ||D||Kiai Blast||Ku Killer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mash||Leif||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Earth Erosion|Earth Erosion]]||D||Charge||MP Recovery | |Mash||Leif||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Earth Erosion|Earth Erosion 4]]|| || || ||D||Charge||MP Recovery | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tama-Q||Gara||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Earth Erosion|Earth Erosion]]||D||Crush||HP Up 1 | |Tama-Q||Gara||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Earth Erosion|Earth Erosion 3]]||150||50y||5||D||Crush||HP Up 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Helicone||Leif||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Earth Erosion|Earth Erosion]]||D||Ulvis||MP Up 1 | |Helicone||Leif||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Earth Erosion|Earth Erosion 2]]||100||50y||5||D||Ulvis||MP Up 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Twingo||Gara||Start||D||Barridis||Vitality Up 1 | |Twingo||Gara||Start|| || || ||D||Barridis||Vitality Up 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Peanum||Leif||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Earth Erosion|Earth Lurker 4]]||100||50y||5||D||Ramakis||Spirit Up 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nirala||Gara||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Earth Lurker|Earth Lurker 1]]|| || || ||C||Spirit Blast||Og Killer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nima-Q||Gara||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Earth Lurker|Earth Lurker 4]]|| || || ||C||Blast||HP Up 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Monoculous||Og||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Earth Lurker|Earth Lurker 2]]|| || || ||C||Magma||Imago | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nilicone||Leif||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Earth Lurker|Earth Lurker 2]]|| || || ||C||Ulvia||Earth Power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Geena||Slimy||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Earth Lurker|Earth Lurker 1]]|| || || ||C||Ragulth||Wisdom Up 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rorr||Drac||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Earth Lurker|Earth Lurker 3]]|| || || ||C||Libarid||Earth Power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mush||Leif||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Groundwork|Groundwork 2]]|| || || ||B||Dash||Drac Killer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Binoculus||Og||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Groundwork|Groundwork 1]]|| || || ||B||Mantle||Resist Fire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Froggy||Slimy||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Groundwork|Groundwork 3]]|| || || ||B||Cover||Resist Stun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mayen||Leif||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Groundwork|Groundwork 3]]|| || || ||B||Ulviluna||MP Up 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sulligan||Gara||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Groundwork|Groundwork 4]]|| || || ||B||Barridia||Vitality Up 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Navi||Leif||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Groundwork|Groundwork 2]]|| || || ||B||Ramakia||Spirit Up 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Whorlie||Slimy||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Groundwork|Groundwork 2]]|| || || ||B||Lapias||Resist Blind | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Scorpy||Gara||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Barren Earth|Barren Earth 3]]|| || || ||A||High Spirits||Anti-Critical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rugglchu||Og||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Barren Earth|Barren Earth 2]]|| || || ||A||Life Blast||Guts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Machoang||Na||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Barren Earth|Barren Earth 1]]|| || || ||A||Earth Protect||Resist Poison | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ela Ela||Leif||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Barren Earth|Barren Earth]]||A||Ramakite||Spirit Up 3 | |Majj||Leif||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Barren Earth|Barren Earth 1]]|| || || ||A||Ulvilude||MP Up 3 | ||
|- | |||
|Ela Ela||Leif||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Barren Earth|Barren Earth 2]]|| || || ||A||Ramakite||Spirit Up 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Gigatiran||Drac||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Earth Crystal|Earth Crystal 4]]|| || || ||A||Libaridia||Super Recover | |||
|- | |||
|Shroomie||Leif||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Wilderness Level|Wilderness Level 3]]|| || || ||S||Tackle||Skill Talent | |||
|- | |||
|Amorg||Gara||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Killing Fields|Killing Fields 4]]|| || || ||S||Explode||HP Up 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Trinoculus||Og||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Dustup|Dustup 1]]|| || || ||S||Fossa Magna||Blind X | |||
|- | |||
|Dumbler||Slimy||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Earth Crystal|Earth Crystal 2]]|| || || ||S||Protect||Petrify Guard | |||
|- | |||
|Sulligalan||Gara||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Barren Earth|Barren Earth 3]]|| || || ||S||Barrian||Vitality Up 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Ninunga||Slimy||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Wilderness Level|Wilderness Level 3]]|| || || ||S||Ragulina||Resist Sleep | |||
|- | |||
|Bigby||Slimy||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Earth Crystal|Earth Crystal 6]]|| || || ||S||Lapiate||Confuse Guard | |||
|- | |||
|Hoohaw||Mau||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Dustup|Dustup 6]]|| || || ||S||Mitrea||Poison X | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 152: | Line 212: | ||
!Kalma!!Species!!Location!!Exp!!Prize!!Rep!!Rank!!Attack!!Ability | !Kalma!!Species!!Location!!Exp!!Prize!!Rep!!Rank!!Attack!!Ability | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Redoble||Ku||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Fire Spy|Fire Spy]]||150|| || ||D|| || | |Redoble||Ku||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Fire Spy|Fire Spy 3]]||150||50||5||D||Blast Chance||Skill Talent | ||
|- | |||
|Nagglchu||Og|| || || || ||D||Burn Shot||Strength Up 1 | |||
|- | |||
|Tiki||Ku||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Fire Spy|Fire Spy 2]]||100||50||5||D||Agnis||Wisdom Up 1 | |||
|- | |||
|Getchu||Og||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Fire Spy|Fire Spy 3]]||150||50||5||D||Area Attack||HP Up 1 | |||
|- | |||
|Patadreck||Ku||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Fire Spy|Fire Spy]]|| ||50||5||D||Solis||Speed Up 1 | |||
|- | |||
|Skaluch||Og||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Fire Spy|Fire Spy 4]]|| ||50||5||D||Ad Muhls||Fire Power | |||
|- | |||
|Nigglchu||Og||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Fire Throne|Fire Throne 2]]|| ||100||10||C||Burn Attack||Strength Up 2 | |||
|- | |||
|Nitchu||Og||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Fire Throne|Fire Throne 4]]|| ||100||10||C||Sonic Boom||HP Up 2 | |||
|- | |||
|Sandsparrow||Alco||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Fire Throne|Fire Throne 1]]|| ||100||10||C||Lightning Hit||Na Killer | |||
|- | |||
|Niki||Ku||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Fire Throne|Fire Throne 1]]|| ||100||10||C||Agnia||Fire Power | |||
|- | |||
|Gelapper||Bug||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Fire Throne|Fire Throne 2]]|| ||100||10||C||Fobarid||Precocious | |||
|- | |||
|Eyeshroom||Leif||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Fire Throne|Fire Throne 3]]|| ||100||10||C||Vritra||Guts | |||
|- | |||
|Mardreck||Ku||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Firewalking|Firewalking 1]]|| ||200||20||B||Stroke Chance||Berserk | |||
|- | |||
|Skuimel||Bug||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Firewalking|Firewalking 1]]|| ||200||20||B||Desperado Hit||Skill Talent | |||
|- | |||
|Dongle||Drac||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Firewalking|Firewalking 2]]|| ||200||20||B||Limit Break||Imago | |||
|- | |||
|Tiral||Ku||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Firewalking|Firewalking 2]]|| ||200||20||B||Agnite||Wisdom Up 2 | |||
|- | |||
|Radreck||Og||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Firewalking|Firewalking 4]]|| ||200||20||B||Solia||Speed Up 2 | |||
|- | |||
|Skalchu||Ku||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Firewalking|Firewalking 4]]|| ||200||20||B||Ad Muhlia||Resist Water | |||
|- | |||
|Knucklchu||Og||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Fire Tower|Fire Tower 2]]|| ||400||40||A||Burn Crash||Strength Up 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Sandhawk||Alco||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Firewalking|Firewalking 3]]|| ||400||40||A||Comet Strike||Mau Killer | |||
|- | |||
|Chamiluna||Mau||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Fire Tower|Fire Tower 2]]|| ||400||40||A||Skewer||Slimy Killer | |||
|- | |||
|Giralooza||Ku||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Fire Tower|Fire Tower 1]]|| ||400||40||A||Agniagna||Wisdom Up 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Paradrager||Ku||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Fire Tower|Fire Tower 3]]|| ||400||40||A||Soldona||Speed Up 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Mamagamma||Bug||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Fire Tower|Fire Tower 1]]|| ||400||40||A||Fobarina||Spirit Up 1 | |||
|- | |||
|Blumen||Ku||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Fire Tower|Fire Tower 3]]|| ||400||40||S||Killer Chance||Berserk | |||
|- | |||
|Dela Getchu||Og||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Blaze Terminus|Blaze Terminus]]|| ||400||40||S||Shockwave||HP Up 3 | |||
|- | |||
|Volkaiser||Bug||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Firestorm|Firestorm 2]]|| ||400||40||S||Kamikaze Hit||MP Up 1 | |||
|- | |||
|Nildrager||Ku||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Hellfire|Hellfire 1]]|| ||400||40||S||Soldote||Stun X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Devilchu||Og||[[Jade Cocoon 2/Hellfire|Hellfire 1]]|| ||400||40||S||Ad Mumarnite||Larvalize | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Jade Cocoon 2|prevpage=Abilities|nextpage=Items}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Jade Cocoon 2|prevpage=Abilities|nextpage=Items}} |