Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Coolsword123 (talk | contribs) m (corrected humiliation motion) |
(Raw combo data) |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|motion=(as finisher) {{cade|Tap}}{{cade|Right}}{{cade|Right}}{{plus}} | |motion=(as finisher) {{cade|Tap}}{{cade|Right}}{{cade|Right}}{{plus}} | ||
|button={{cade|LPunch}}}} | |button={{cade|LPunch}}}} | ||
|} | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
|- | |||
! Opener | |||
! Auto-double | |||
|- | |||
| Sabreroll | |||
| {{cade|MPunch}} or {{cade|HPunch}} | |||
|- | |||
| Sabrepounce | |||
| {{cade|LPunch}} or {{cade|MPunch}} | |||
|- | |||
| Light Sabrespin | |||
| {{cade|HPunch}} or {{cade|MKick}} | |||
|- | |||
| Medium Sabrespin | |||
| {{cade|MPunch}} or {{cade|HKick}} | |||
|- | |||
| Heavy Sabrespin | |||
| {{cade|LPunch}} or {{cade|HKick}} | |||
|- | |||
! Chain | |||
! Auto-double | |||
|- | |||
| Medium Sabrespin | |||
| {{cade|LPunch}} or {{cade|MPunch}} or {{cade|HKick}} | |||
|- | |||
! Ender | |||
! Auto-double | |||
|- | |||
| Heavy Sabrespin | |||
| {{cade|LPunch}} or {{cade|HKick}} | |||
|- | |||
| Sabreroll | |||
|- | |||
| Sabreslap | |||
|- | |||
| Sabrepounce | |||
|- | |||
| Light Sabreroll | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Killer Instinct|prevpage=Cinder|nextpage=Orchid}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Killer Instinct|prevpage=Cinder|nextpage=Orchid}} |
Revision as of 22:30, 29 January 2015
Count Von Sabrewulf is stricken by lycanthropy, and is promised a cure by Ultratech if he wins the tournament. This is a semi-cameo appearance of Sabreman, known from Rare's 1984 game Sabre Wulf. Sabrewulf fights in his inherited castle as his home level, with biting and claw attacks, and the ability to howl and use his Flaming Bat, though sometimes they will not be flaming. He has two No Mercy moves, one where he slams the foe into the screen, and one in which he stabs the enemy with an elongated claw.