69,407
edits
(→Goofy: added prices and locations) |
(different in Final Mix) |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Kingdom Hearts II}} | {{Header Nav|game=Kingdom Hearts II}} | ||
==Sora== | ==Sora== | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | {| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
!Name||Location||STR||MAG | !width=150px class="unsortable"|Image | ||
!Name||class="unsortable"|Location||STR||MAG||class="unsortable"|Passive ability | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:KH2 Bondofflame.png|150px]]||Bond of Flame||Betwixt and Between, after helping Axel with the Nobodies||4||4||Fire Boost | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:KH2 Circleoflife.png|150px]]||Circle of Life||Pride Lands part 1, after cheering up Simba||4||1||MP Haste | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:KH2 DecisivePumpkin.png|150px]]||Decisive Pumpkin||Halloween Town part 2, after defeating the Experiment ||6||1||Combo Boost | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:KH2 Fatalcrest.png|150px]]||Fatal Crest||Olympus Colosseum, win the Goddess of Fate Cup||3||5||Beserk Charge | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:KH2 Fenrir.png|150px]]||Fenrir||Hollow Bastion, after defeating Sephiroth, telling Cloud where he is, and then returning||7||1||Negative Combo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:KH2 Followthewind.png|150px]]||Follow the Wind||Port Royal part 1, after defeating Barbosa||3||1||Draw | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:KH2 Guardiansoul.png|150px]]||Guardian Soul||Olympus Colosseum part 2, after defeating Hades||5||1||Reaction Boost | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:KH2 Gullwing.png|150px]]||Gullwing||Hollow Bastion, talk to Gullwings||3||0||Experiance Boost | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:KH2 Hero'screst.png|150px]]||Hero's Crest||Olympus Colosseum part 1, after defeating the Hydra||4||0||Air Combo Boost | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:KH2 Hiddendragon.png|150px]]||Hidden Dragon||Land of the Dragons part 1, after defeating Shan-Yu||2||2||MP Rage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:KH2 KingdomKey.png|150px]]||Kingdom Key||Default Keyblade ||3||1||Defender | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:KH2 Monochrome.png|150px]]||Monochrome||Timeless River, after beating Pete for the final time||3||2||Item Boost | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:KH2 MysteriousAbyss.png|150px]]||Mysterious Abyss||Atlantica, after defeating Ursula||3||3||Blizzard Boost | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:KH2 Oathkeeper.png|150px]]||Oathkeeper||Twilight Town, on the second visit||3||3||Form Boost | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:KH2 Oblivion.png|150px]]||Oblivion||After reuniting with Riku in The World That Never Was||6||2||Drive Boost | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Photon Debugger||Space Paranoids||3||2 | |[[File:KH2 Photondebugger.png|150px]]||Photon Debugger||Space Paranoids, after beating the Hostile Program||3||2||Thunder Boost | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:KH2 RumblingRose.png|150px]]||Rumbling Rose||Beast's Castle part 2, after beating Xaldin||5||0||Finishing Plus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:KH2 Sleepinglion.png|150px]]||Sleeping Lion||Hollow Bastion, before Space Paranoids part 2||5||3||Combo Plus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:KH2 Starseeker.png|150px]]||Star Seeker||Yen Sid's Tower, after recieving Valor Form||3||1||Air Combo Plus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:KH2 Sweetmemory.png|150px]]||Sweet Memories||Complete Page 5 in 100 Acre Wood||0||4||Lucky Lucky<br />Drive Converter (Final Mix) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:KH2 Twoacross.png|150px]]||Two Across (Final Mix)||The World That Never Was, defeat Roxas||5||4||Light and Dark | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:KH2 ultimaweap.png|150px]]||Ultima Weapon||None, have to synthesise||6||4||MP Hastaga | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:KH2_winnersproof_keyblade.png|150px]]||Winner's Proof (Final Mix)||Hollow Bastion, after beating 12 of the Organization XIII Mushrooms||5||7||Exp Zero | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wishing Lamp||Agrabah part 2||4||3 | |[[File:KH2 Wishing Lamp.png|150px]]||Wishing Lamp||Agrabah part 2, after defeating Jafar||4||3||Jackpot | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Goofy== | ==Goofy== | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | {| {{prettytable|sortable=true}} | ||
!Name||Location||STR||MAG||Buy||Sell | !Name||class="unsortable"|Location||STR||MAG||Buy||Sell | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Adamant shield||Shops in: Twilight Town, Hollow Bastion, Olympus Coliseum, Port Royal, Pride Lands||2||1||100||50 | |Adamant shield||Shops in: Twilight Town, Hollow Bastion, Olympus Coliseum, Port Royal, Pride Lands||2||1||100||50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Akashic Record||The Heartless enemy Bookmaster (1%)||7||0|| | |Akashic Record||The Heartless enemy Bookmaster (1%)||7||0||{{n/a}}||10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chain Gear||Shop in Port Royal||3||0||400||200 | |Chain Gear||Shop in Port Royal||3||0||400||200 | ||
Line 63: | Line 69: | ||
|Falling Star||Shop in Olympus Coliseum||3||0||200||100 | |Falling Star||Shop in Olympus Coliseum||3||0||200||100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Genji Shield||Win the Titan cup in Olympus Coliseum||6||0|| | |Genji Shield||Win the Titan cup in Olympus Coliseum||6||0||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Knight Defender||Shop in The World that Never Was||7||0||2,000||1,000 | |Knight Defender||Shop in The World that Never Was||7||0||2,000||1,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Knight's Shield||Initial Weapon||1||0|| | |Knight's Shield||Initial Weapon||1||0||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nobody Guard||The Nobody enemy Gambler (1%)||8||0|| | |Nobody Guard||The Nobody enemy Gambler (1%)||8||0||{{n/a}}||10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ogre Shield||Chest in the Land of Dragons||5||0|| | |Ogre Shield||Chest in the Land of Dragons||5||0||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Save the King||Synthesis item||9||0|| | |Save the King||Synthesis item||9||0||{{n/a}}||10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Save the King+||Synthesis item||9||0|| | |Save the King+||Synthesis item||9||0||{{n/a}}||10 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Donald== | ==Donald== | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | {| {{prettytable|sortable=true}} | ||
!Name||Location||STR||MAG | !Name||class="unsortable"|Location||STR||MAG||Buy||Sell | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Comet Staff||||2||2 | |Comet Staff||Shop in Olympus Coliseum||2||2||200||100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hammer Staff||||2||1 | |Hammer Staff||Shops in: Twilight Town, Hollow Bastion, Olympus Coliseum, Port Royal, Pride Lands||2||1||100||50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lord's Broom||||3||3 | |Lord's Broom||Shop in Pride Lands||3||3||60||300 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mage's Staff||||1||1 | |Mage's Staff||Initial Weapon||1||1||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Meteor Staff||||4||3 | |Meteor Staff||Chest in Port Royal||4||3||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nobody Lance||||5||5 | |Nobody Lance||The Nobody enemy Dragoon (1%)||5||5||{{n/a}}||10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rising Dragon||||4||4 | |Rising Dragon||Win the Cerberus Cup in Olympus Coliseum||4||4||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Save the Queen|| | |Save the Queen||Synthesis Item||5||6||{{n/a}}||10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Save the Queen+|| | |Save the Queen+||Synthesis Item||5||6||{{n/a}}||10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shaman's relic|| | |Shaman's relic||The Heartless enemy Shaman (1%)||4||5||{{n/a}}||10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Victory Bell||||3||2 | |Victory Bell||Shop in Port Royal||3||2||400||200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wisdom Wand||||4||5 | |Wisdom Wand||Shop in The World that Never Was||4||5||2,000||1,000 | ||
|} | |} |