MapleStory/Capes: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!Stats | !Stats | ||
!Location | !Location | ||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Waterworks Cape.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Waterworks Cape"|'''Waterworks Cape''' | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
| | |||
* Gachapon | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Agent Cape.png]]</center> | |<center>[[Image:MS Item Agent Cape.png]]</center> | ||
Line 15: | Line 22: | ||
| | | | ||
* Event: | * Event: | ||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Maple Cape.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Maple Cape"|'''Maple Cape''' | |||
|Level 20 | |||
|Weapon Defence: 5<br />Magic Defense: 8<br />No. of upgrades available: 5 | |||
| | |||
* Event: | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Stirgeman Cape.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Stirgeman Cape"|'''Stirgeman Cape''' | |||
|Level 20 | |||
|Weapon Defence: 2<br />HP +1<br/>MP +1<br/>Avoid +1<br />No. of upgrades available: 5 | |||
| | |||
* iTCG | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Oxygen Tank.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Oxygen Tank"|'''Oxygen Tank''' | |||
|Level 30 | |||
|Weapon Defence: 5<br />Magic Defence: 5<br/>No. of upgrades available: 5<br/>'''Prevents decrease of HP within Aqua Road''' | |||
| | |||
* Quest: | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Cape of warmness.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Cape of warmness"|'''Cape of warmness''' | |||
|Level 35 | |||
|Weapon Defence: 5<br />Magic Defence: 7<br/>Avoid +10<br/>No. of upgrades available: 5<br/>'''Prevents decrease of HP within El Nath''' | |||
| | |||
* Quest: | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Toymaker Cape.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Toymaker Cape"|'''Toymaker Cape''' | |||
|Level 40 | |||
|HP +20<br />MP +35<br/>No. of upgrades available: 5 | |||
| | |||
* Quest: | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Maple Cape.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Maple Cape"|'''Maple Cape''' | |||
|Level 40 | |||
|Weapon Defence: 8<br />Magic Defense: 12<br />Speed +5<br/>Jump +2<br/>No. of upgrades available: 5 | |||
| | |||
* Event: | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Sirius Cloak.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Sirius Cloak"|'''Sirius Cloak''' | |||
|Level 50 | |||
|Weapon Defence: 12<br/>Magic Defence: 15<br/>STR +2<br/>DEX +2<br/>Avoid +6<br/>Speed +6<br/>No. of upgrades available: 5 | |||
| | |||
* iTCG Forged | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Stirgeman Cape Mk IV.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Stirgeman Cape Mk IV"|'''Stirgeman Cape Mk IV''' | |||
|Level 50 | |||
|Weapon Defence: 10<br/>Magic Defence: 10<br/>STR +2<br/>DEX +2<br/>LUK +2<br/>No. of upgrades available: 5 | |||
| | |||
* iTCG Forged | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Stirgeman's Cloak of Wiliness.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Stirgeman's Cloak of Wiliness"|'''Stirgeman's Cloak of Wiliness''' | |||
|Level 50 | |||
|Weapon Defence: 10<br/>Magic Defence: 25<br/>HP +110<br/>MP +110<br/>No. of upgrades available: 5 | |||
| | |||
* iTCG Forged | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Stirgeman's Cloak of Darkness.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Stirgeman's Cloak of Darkness"|'''Stirgeman's Cloak of Darkness''' | |||
|Level 50 | |||
|Weapon Defence: 25<br/>Magic Defence: 10<br/>Avoid +20<br/>No. of upgrades available: 5 | |||
| | |||
* iTCG Forged | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item El Nathian Cape.png]]</center> | |||
|id="El Nathian Cape"|'''El Nathian Cape''' | |||
|Level 50 | |||
|Weapon Defence: 22<br/>Magic Defence: 22<br/>HP +50<br />MP +50<br/>No. of upgrades available: 5 | |||
| | |||
* iTCG | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Zeta Cape.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Zeta Cape"|'''Zeta Cape''' | |||
|Level 60 | |||
|Weapon Defence: 19<br/>Magic Defence: 24<br/>No. of upgrades available: 5 | |||
| | |||
* iTCG Forged | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Cloak of Corruption.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Cloak of Corruption"|'''Cloak of Corruption''' | |||
|Level 60 | |||
|Weapon Defence: 25<br/>Magic Defence: 25<br/>STR +1<br/>DEX +1<br/>INT +1<br/>LUK +1<br/>No. of upgrades available: 5 | |||
| | |||
* iTCG | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Maple Cape.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Maple Cape"|'''Maple Cape''' | |||
|Level 70 | |||
|Weapon Defence: 23<br />Magic Defense: 28<br />Speed +10<br/>Jump +5<br/>No. of upgrades available: 5 | |||
| | |||
* Event: | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Eclipse Cloak.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Eclipse Cloak"|'''Eclipse Cloak''' | |||
|Level 75 | |||
|Weapon Defence: 27<br/>Magic Defence: 32<br/>No. of upgrades available: 5 | |||
| | |||
* Event: | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Stirgeman's Cloak of Justice.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Stirgeman's Cloak of Justice"|'''Stirgeman's Cloak of Justice''' | |||
|Level 75 | |||
|Weapon Defence: 30<br/>Magic Defence: 25<br/>STR +2<br/>No. of upgrades available: 5 | |||
| | |||
* iTCG Forged | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Crimsonheart Cloak.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Crimsonheart Cloak"|'''Crimsonheart Cloak''' | |||
|Level 90 | |||
|Weapon Defence: 35<br/>Magic Defence: 40<br/>STR +4<br/>DEX +4<br/>INT +4<r/>LUK +4<br/>No. of upgrades available: 8 | |||
| | |||
* Crimson Wood Keep Party Quest | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Ludibrium Cape.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Ludibrium Cape"|'''Ludibrium Cape''' | |||
|Level 100 | |||
|Weapon Defence: 43<br/>Magic Defence: 48<br/>No. of upgrades available: 5 | |||
| | |||
* Quest: | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Blackfist Cloak.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Blackfist Cloak"|'''Blackfist Cloak''' | |||
|Level 100 | |||
|Weapon Attack: 3<br/>Weapon Defence: 43<br/>Magic Defence: 48<br/>HP +120<br/>No. of upgrades available: 5 | |||
| | |||
* Crimson Wood Keep Party Quest | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Goldensoul Cape.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Goldensoul Cape"|'''Goldensoul Cape''' | |||
|Level 120 | |||
|Weapon Defence: 50<br/>Magic Defence: 55<br/>HP +100<br/>INT +3<br/>No. of upgrades available: 5 | |||
| | |||
* Crimson Wood Keep Party Quest | |||
|} | |||
== Warrior == | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | |||
!Picture | |||
!Name | |||
!Requirements | |||
!Stats | |||
!Location | |||
|- | |||
|<center>[[Image:MS Item Taru Spirit Cape.png]]</center> | |||
|id="Taru Spirit Cape"|'''Taru Spirit Cape''' | |||
|Level 80<br/>DEX: 85 | |||
|Weapon Attack: 3<br />STR +5<br />Avoid +10<br/>No. of upgrades available: 5 | |||
| | |||
* iTCG | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=MapleStory|prevpage=Bottoms|nextpage=Earrings}} | {{Footer Nav|game=MapleStory|prevpage=Bottoms|nextpage=Earrings}} |