MapleStory/Shields and Jewelry: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
→Warrior
Notmyhandle (talk | contribs) (creation, info subpaged from MapleStory/Thief Guide/Equipment and additions copied from http://global.hidden-street.net/items/shieldcommon.php) |
|||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=MapleStory|prevpage=|nextpage=}} | {{Footer Nav|game=MapleStory|prevpage=|nextpage=}} | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
|- | |||
! lvl | |||
! item | |||
! Drop/Bought from | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| wood buckler | |||
| NIl | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| Steel Shield | |||
| Stump, horned mushroom, octupus, also can be gotten from the Blackbull quest | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| Mithril Buckler | |||
| Yeti and Pepe, sold by Delphi | |||
|- | |||
| 25 | |||
| Red Triangular Shield | |||
| Sold By Dori, also can be gotton from the blackbull quest | |||
|- | |||
| 30 | |||
| Cross Shield | |||
| Stone Golem, sold by Dori | |||
|- | |||
| 35 | |||
| Battle Shield | |||
| Axe Stump, Barnard Grey, Brown Teddy, Dark Axe Stump, Lunar Pixie, Luster Pixie, Pink Teddy, Star Pixie, Stopnow, Wild Boar | |||
|- | |||
| 40 | |||
| Adamantium Tower Shield, Mithril Tower Shield, Steel Tower Shield | |||
| ATS: Iron Hog, Lorang, Moon Bunny. MTS: Electrophant, I.AM.ROBOT, Lupin, Platoon Chronos. STS: Ligator, Mushmom | |||
|- | |||
| 50 | |||
| Skull Shield | |||
| Block Golem, Red Drake, Stone Golem, Tortie | |||
|- | |||
| 60 | |||
| Adamantium Legend Shield, Silver Legend Shield, Wooden Legend Shield | |||
| ALS: |