Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added a couple more equips and changed names of some equips to match the names in GMS.) |
(Added more equipment based on currently known monster drops. *Colors of equips are still needed in their names so as to tell them apart.) |
||
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Green Orientican || 30 || 42 || 21 | |Green Orientican || 30 || 42 || 21 | ||
|- | |||
| --- Platine || 34 || 48 || 24 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Red Battle Lord || 38 || 54 || 27 | |Red Battle Lord || 38 || 54 || 27 | ||
|- | |||
| --- Commodore || 42 || 60 || 30 | |||
|- | |||
| --- Neos || 46 || 66 || 33 | |||
|- | |||
| Blue Dragon Armor || 50 || 72 || 36 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{col|2|end}} | {{col|2|end}} | ||
Line 150: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Brown High Boots || 8 || 6 || 2 | |Brown High Boots || 8 || 6 || 2 | ||
|- | |||
| --- War Boots || - || 9 || 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Silver Battle Grieves || 18 || 12 || 4 | |Silver Battle Grieves || 18 || 12 || 4 | ||
Line 160: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Orihalcon Hildon Boots || 34 || 24 || 8 | |Orihalcon Hildon Boots || 34 || 24 || 8 | ||
|- | |||
| --- Camel Boots || 38 || 27 || 9 | |||
|- | |||
| --- Carzen Boots || 42 || 30 || 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Green Crescent Boots || 46 || 33 || 11 | |Green Crescent Boots || 46 || 33 || 11 | ||
|- | |||
| Blue Dragon Boots || 50 || 36 || 12 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{col|2|end}} | {{col|2|end}} | ||
Line 184: | Line 199: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Burgler || 23 || 18 || 12 | | Burgler || 23 || 18 || 12 | ||
|- | |||
| --- Pilfer || 26 || 21 || 14 | |||
|- | |||
| --- Sonata || 29|| 24 || 16 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Identity || 32 ||27 || 18 | | Dark Identity || 32 ||27 || 18 | ||
|- | |||
| --- Nightfox || 35 || 30 || 20 | |||
|- | |||
| --- Pireta Hat || 38 || 33 || 22 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Red Osfa Hat || 41 || 36 || 24 | | Red Osfa Hat || 41 || 36 || 24 | ||
|- | |||
| --- Garina Hood || - || - || - | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 196: | Line 221: | ||
!Name !!Level !!+P.DEF !!+M.DEF | !Name !!Level !!+P.DEF !!+M.DEF | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || - || - | | Blue Cloth Vest || - || - || - | ||
|- | |||
| --- Nightshift || - || - | - | |||
|- | |||
| Red Pao || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| --- Sneak || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Red Gold Stealer || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| --- Knucklevest || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| --- Shadow || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| --- Scorpio || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| --- Katinas || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Black Garina || 50 || - || - | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{col|2|end}} | {{col|2|end}} | ||
Line 207: | Line 250: | ||
!Name !!Level !!+P.ATK !!+M.ATK | !Name !!Level !!+P.ATK !!+M.ATK | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || - || - | | Triangular Zamadar || - || - || - | ||
|- | |||
| Coconut Knife || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Iron Dagger || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Reef Claw || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Serpent's Coil || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Deadly Fin || - || - || - | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{col|2}} | {{col|2}} | ||
Line 213: | Line 266: | ||
|+Shoes | |+Shoes | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Name !!+P.DEF !!+M.DEF | !Name !!Level !!+P.DEF !!+M.DEF | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || - | | --- Ninja Sandals || - || - || - | ||
|- | |||
| --- Enamel Boots || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Lappy Boots || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Blue White-Line Boots || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Purple Goni Shoes || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| --- Mystique Shoes || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| --- Osfa Boots || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Green Katina Boots || - || - || - | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{col|2|end}} | {{col|2|end}} | ||
Line 233: | Line 300: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Red Hawkeye || 20 || 15 || 10 | |Red Hawkeye || 20 || 15 || 10 | ||
|- | |||
| --- Pole-Feather Hat || - || 18 || 12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Black Maro || 29 || 24 || 16 | |Black Maro || 29 || 24 || 16 | ||
|- | |||
| --- Arlic Helmet || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| --- Arnah Cap || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Red Hunter || 50 || - || - | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{col|2}} | {{col|2}} | ||
Line 255: | Line 330: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Brown Choro || 34 || 24 || 32 | |Brown Choro || 34 || 24 || 32 | ||
|- | |||
| Green Lineros || - || 27 || 36 | |||
|- | |||
| Dark Pria || - || 30 || 40 | |||
|- | |||
| --- Anes || - || 33 || 44 | |||
|- | |||
| Red Mantle || - || - || - | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{col|2|end}} | {{col|2|end}} | ||
Line 276: | Line 359: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vaulter 2000 || 25 || 63 || 63 | |Vaulter 2000 || 25 || 63 || 63 | ||
|- | |||
| Olympus || 28 || 72 || 72 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Asianic Bow || 31 || 81 || 81 | |Asianic Bow || 31 || 81 || 81 | ||
|- | |||
| Dark Arund || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| --- Metus || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| --- Nisrock || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Dragon Shiner Bow || 50 || - || - | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{col|2}} | {{col|2}} | ||
Line 283: | Line 376: | ||
|+Shoes | |+Shoes | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Name !!+P.DEF !!+M.DEF | !Name !!Level !!+P.DEF !!+M.DEF | ||
|- | |||
| --- Woodsman Boots || - || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Deer Huntertop || - || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || - | | --- Pierre Shoes || - || - || - | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col|2|end}} | {{col|2|end}} | ||
Line 295: | Line 392: | ||
|+Helmets | |+Helmets | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Name !!Level !!+ | !Name !!Level !!+INT !!+M.ATK | ||
|- | |||
| ??? || 1 || 2 || 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Pink Moon Conehat || 5 || 4 || 6 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col|2}} | {{col|2}} | ||
Line 305: | Line 404: | ||
!Name !!Level !!+P.DEF !!+M.DEF | !Name !!Level !!+P.DEF !!+M.DEF | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || | | Grey/Brown Training Shirt || 1 || 2 || 4 | ||
|- | |||
| Black Split || 5 || 4 || 8 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{col|2|end}} | {{col|2|end}} | ||
Line 316: | Line 417: | ||
!Name !!Level !!+P.ATK !!+M.ATK | !Name !!Level !!+P.ATK !!+M.ATK | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || - || - | | Hardwood Wand || 1 || 6 || 12 | ||
|- | |||
| Sapphire Staff || 6 || 12 || 24 | |||
|- | |||
| Wizard Staff || - || - || - | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{col|2}} | {{col|2}} | ||
Line 322: | Line 427: | ||
|+Shoes | |+Shoes | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Name !!+P.DEF !!+M.DEF | !Name !!Level !!+P.DEF !!+M.DEF | ||
|- | |||
| Yellow Basic Boots || 3 || 1 || 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Beige Nitty || 8 || 2 || 6 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col|2|end}} | {{col|2|end}} |
Revision as of 05:37, 17 August 2010
Note: Because this game is currently only available in Korean, all names used here are of the similar-looking items in MapleStory. Equipment can be bought or can be dropped by monsters like in the online version. The Maximum level equipment is level 50. The Level 50 equipment is the same as the level 110 equipment in the online version of MapleStory.
Common Equipment
Name | Level | Stats |
---|---|---|
Special Earplugs | 1 | Prevents 1-hit-KO's from Rhines Boss |
Half Earrings | 10 | M.ATK +5, P.DEF +10 |
Strawberry Earrings | 10 | DEX +15 |
Metal Silver Earrings | 30 | M.ATK +15, M.DEF +15 |
Pansy Earrings | 30 | DEX +15, CRI +6 |
Rose Earrings | 30 | INT +15, LUK +15 |
Gold Emerald Earrings | 30 | STR +10, DEX +5 |
Gold Drop Earrings | 30 | LUK +25, M.ATK +5 |
Crystal Flower Earrings | 50 | INT +20, P.ATK +25 |
Name | Level | Stats |
---|---|---|
Manus' Ring | 1 | M.ATK +30, M.DEF +30 |
??? | 10 | P.ATK +7, M.ATK +5 |
??? | 10 | P.DEF +7, M.DEF +5 |
??? | 10 | STR +5, CRI +3 |
??? | 30 | INT +10, LUK +15 |
??? | 30 | DEX +15, INT +10 |
??? | 30 | DEX +15, CRI +6 |
Red Ring | 30 | STR+15, DEX+10 |
??? | 30 | P.ATK +10, P.DEF +15 |
Warrior Equipment
Name | Level | +STR | +P.DEF |
---|---|---|---|
Metal Koif | 1 | 2 | 3 |
Steel Helmet | 5 | 4 | 6 |
Steel Full Helm | 11 | 6 | 9 |
Iron Viking Helm | 15 | 8 | 12 |
Gold Sharp Helm | 19 | 10 | 15 |
Iron Burgernet Helm | 23 | 12 | 18 |
Jousting Helmet | 26 | 14 | 21 |
Blue Duke | 29 | 16 | 24 |
Red Bone Helm | 32 | 18 | 27 |
Emerald Dome | 35 | 20 | 30 |
Red Oriental Helmet | 38 | 22 | 33 |
Silver Planet | - | 24 | 36 |
Name | Level | +P.DEF | +M.DEF |
---|---|---|---|
Brown Lolico Armor | 1 | 6 | 3 |
Brown Corporal | 5 | 12 | 6 |
White Kendo Robe | 14 | 18 | 9 |
Black Dragon Robe | 18 | 24 | 12 |
Dark Crusader Chainmail | 22 | 30 | 15 |
Yellow Jangoon Armor | 26 | 36 | 18 |
Green Orientican | 30 | 42 | 21 |
--- Platine | 34 | 48 | 24 |
Red Battle Lord | 38 | 54 | 27 |
--- Commodore | 42 | 60 | 30 |
--- Neos | 46 | 66 | 33 |
Blue Dragon Armor | 50 | 72 | 36 |
Name | Level | +P.ATK | +M.ATK |
---|---|---|---|
Wooden Sword | 1 | 12 | 6 |
Wooden Samurai Sword | 6 | 24 | 12 |
Two-Handed Sword | 12 | 36 | 18 |
Broadsword | 16 | 48 | 24 |
Lionheart | 19 | 60 | 30 |
Sparta | 22 | 72 | 36 |
Zard | 25 | 84 | 42 |
Doombringer | 28 | 96 | 48 |
Blue Screamer | 31 | 108 | 54 |
Heaven's Gate | 34 | 120 | 60 |
Devil's Sunrise | 40 | 144 | 72 |
The Beheader | 43 | 156 | 78 |
Dragon Claymore | 50 | 180 | 90 |
Name | Level | +P.DEF | +M.DEF |
---|---|---|---|
Steel Grieves | 3 | 3 | 1 |
Brown High Boots | 8 | 6 | 2 |
--- War Boots | - | 9 | 3 |
Silver Battle Grieves | 18 | 12 | 4 |
Red Snowshoes | 22 | 15 | 5 |
Steel Trigger | 26 | 18 | 6 |
Brown Jangoon Boots | 30 | 21 | 7 |
Orihalcon Hildon Boots | 34 | 24 | 8 |
--- Camel Boots | 38 | 27 | 9 |
--- Carzen Boots | 42 | 30 | 10 |
Green Crescent Boots | 46 | 33 | 11 |
Blue Dragon Boots | 50 | 36 | 12 |
Thief Equipment
Name | Level | +LUK | +P.DEF |
---|---|---|---|
Flight Headgear | 1 | 3 | 2 |
Ghetto Beanie | 5 | 6 | 4 |
Thief Hood | 12 | 9 | 6 |
Loosecap | 16 | 12 | 8 |
Tiberian | 20 | 15 | 10 |
Burgler | 23 | 18 | 12 |
--- Pilfer | 26 | 21 | 14 |
--- Sonata | 29 | 24 | 16 |
Dark Identity | 32 | 27 | 18 |
--- Nightfox | 35 | 30 | 20 |
--- Pireta Hat | 38 | 33 | 22 |
Red Osfa Hat | 41 | 36 | 24 |
--- Garina Hood | - | - | - |
Name | Level | +P.DEF | +M.DEF |
---|---|---|---|
Blue Cloth Vest | - | - | - |
--- Nightshift | - | - | |
Red Pao | - | - | - |
--- Sneak | - | - | - |
Red Gold Stealer | - | - | - |
--- Knucklevest | - | - | - |
--- Shadow | - | - | - |
--- Scorpio | - | - | - |
--- Katinas | - | - | - |
Black Garina | 50 | - | - |
Name | Level | +P.ATK | +M.ATK |
---|---|---|---|
Triangular Zamadar | - | - | - |
Coconut Knife | - | - | - |
Iron Dagger | - | - | - |
Reef Claw | - | - | - |
Serpent's Coil | - | - | - |
Deadly Fin | - | - | - |
Name | Level | +P.DEF | +M.DEF |
---|---|---|---|
--- Ninja Sandals | - | - | - |
--- Enamel Boots | - | - | - |
Lappy Boots | - | - | - |
Blue White-Line Boots | - | - | - |
Purple Goni Shoes | - | - | - |
--- Mystique Shoes | - | - | - |
--- Osfa Boots | - | - | - |
Green Katina Boots | - | - | - |
Bowman Equipment
Name | Level | +STR | +P.DEF |
---|---|---|---|
Red Headband | 1 | 3 | 2 |
Yellow Feather Hat | 5 | 6 | 4 |
Green Robin Hat | 12 | 9 | 6 |
Red Hawkeye | 20 | 15 | 10 |
--- Pole-Feather Hat | - | 18 | 12 |
Black Maro | 29 | 24 | 16 |
--- Arlic Helmet | - | - | - |
--- Arnah Cap | - | - | - |
Red Hunter | 50 | - | - |
Name | Level | +P.DEF | +M.DEF |
---|---|---|---|
Yellow Avelin | 1 | 3 | 4 |
Gray Able Armor | 5 | 6 | 8 |
Purple Shivermal | 14 | 9 | 12 |
Red Bennis Chainmail | 18 | 12 | 16 |
Green Legolia | 26 | 18 | 24 |
White Piettra | 30 | 21 | 28 |
Brown Choro | 34 | 24 | 32 |
Green Lineros | - | 27 | 36 |
Dark Pria | - | 30 | 40 |
--- Anes | - | 33 | 44 |
Red Mantle | - | - | - |
Name | Level | +P.ATK | +M.ATK |
---|---|---|---|
War Bow | 1 | 9 | 9 |
Composite Bow | 6 | 18 | 18 |
Hunter's Bow | 12 | 27 | 27 |
Battle Bow | 16 | 36 | 36 |
Ryden | 19 | 45 | 45 |
Vaulter 2000 | 25 | 63 | 63 |
Olympus | 28 | 72 | 72 |
Asianic Bow | 31 | 81 | 81 |
Dark Arund | - | - | - |
--- Metus | - | - | - |
--- Nisrock | - | - | - |
Dragon Shiner Bow | 50 | - | - |
Name | Level | +P.DEF | +M.DEF |
---|---|---|---|
--- Woodsman Boots | - | - | - |
Deer Huntertop | - | - | - |
--- Pierre Shoes | - | - | - |
Magician Equipment
Name | Level | +INT | +M.ATK |
---|---|---|---|
??? | 1 | 2 | 3 |
Pink Moon Conehat | 5 | 4 | 6 |
Name | Level | +P.DEF | +M.DEF |
---|---|---|---|
Grey/Brown Training Shirt | 1 | 2 | 4 |
Black Split | 5 | 4 | 8 |
Name | Level | +P.ATK | +M.ATK |
---|---|---|---|
Hardwood Wand | 1 | 6 | 12 |
Sapphire Staff | 6 | 12 | 24 |
Wizard Staff | - | - | - |
Name | Level | +P.DEF | +M.DEF |
---|---|---|---|
Yellow Basic Boots | 3 | 1 | 3 |
Beige Nitty | 8 | 2 | 6 |
Misc. Items
Name | Effect |
---|---|
Red Potion | Restores 100 HP. |
Orange Potion | Restores 500 HP. |
White Potion | Restores 2,000 HP. |
Blue Potion | Restores 200 MP. |
Mana Elixir | Restores 500 MP. |
Elixir | Restores 50% max HP and MP. |
Power Elixir | Fully restores HP and MP. |
Antidote | Cures poison. |