Anonymous user
Mythos/Achievements: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
Added Fuzzbuster and Morag's Final Thought. -superchikken
(column 1 set to 52 px) |
(Added Fuzzbuster and Morag's Final Thought. -superchikken) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||Flametongue||Kill 500 Fanged Lizards.||15% fire resistance | |||Flametongue||Kill 500 Fanged Lizards.||15% fire resistance | ||
|- | |||
|||Fuzzbuster||Kick apart 250 fur piles.||+2 to Dexterity<br />+2 to Vitality<br />+2 to Wisdom | |||
|- | |- | ||
|||Goblin Slayer||Kill 2,000 Goblins.||5% additional damage | |||Goblin Slayer||Kill 2,000 Goblins.||5% additional damage | ||
Line 44: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Mythos-achieve-plusstatvit.png]]||Morag the Tortured||Slay Morag the Damned 50 times.||+10 to Vitality | |[[Image:Mythos-achieve-plusstatvit.png]]||Morag the Tortured||Slay Morag the Damned 50 times.||+10 to Vitality | ||
|- | |||
|||Morag's Final Thought||Kick Morag the Damned to death.||10% additional damage | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Mythos-achieve-plusmvspeed.png]]||Pig Skinner||Kill 250 Razorbacks.||7% to movement speed | |[[Image:Mythos-achieve-plusmvspeed.png]]||Pig Skinner||Kill 250 Razorbacks.||7% to movement speed |