Pokémon Diamond and Pearl/Evolution Items: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
m
spelling/grammar/fixes, typos fixed: ablilty → ability, when when → when
(more) |
m (spelling/grammar/fixes, typos fixed: ablilty → ability, when when → when) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Evolution Items are items that evolve Pokémon that can't evolve to a certain form by level, friendship, etc. | Evolution Items are items that evolve Pokémon that can't evolve to a certain form by level, friendship, etc. | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | {| {{prettytable}} | ||
!Name!!Able Pokémon | !Name!!Able Pokémon!!Locations | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dusk Stone||Evolves Murkrow to Honchkrow or Misdreavus to Mismagius | |Dusk Stone||Evolves {{bp|Murkrow}} to {{bp|Honchkrow}} or {{bp|Misdreavus}} to {{bp|Mismagius}}||Galactic Warehouse/Victory Road/Pickup Ability | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dawn Stone||Evolves | |Dawn Stone||Evolves male {{bp|Kirlia}} to {{bp|Gallade}} or female {{bp|Snorunt}} to {{bp|Froslass}}||Mount Coronet/Pickup ability | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Oval Stone||Evolves Happiny into Chansey when | |Oval Stone||Evolves {{bp|Happiny}} into {{bp|Chansey}} when Happiny levels up while holding the stone.||Lost Tower/wild Happiny and Chansey | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shiny stone||Evolves Togetic to Togekiss or Roselia to Roserade | |Shiny stone||Evolves {{bp|Togetic}} to {{bp|Togekiss}} or {{bp|Roselia}} to {{bp|Roserade}}||Route 228/Iron Island/Pickup ability | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire Stone||Evolves several Fire-Type Pokémon | |Fire Stone||Evolves several Fire-Type Pokémon||Fuego Ironworks/the Underground | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Water Stone||Evolves several Water-Type Pokémon | |Water Stone||Evolves several Water-Type Pokémon||Route 213/the Underground | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Leaf Stone||Evolves several | |Leaf Stone||Evolves several Grass-Type Pokémon||Floaroma Meadow/the Underground | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Thunderstone||Evolves several Electric-Type Pokémon||Sunyshore City/the Underground | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Protector||Evolves Rhydon into Rhyperior when traded | |Protector||Evolves {{bp|Rhydon}} into {{bp|Rhyperior}} when traded||Route 228 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Reaper | |Reaper Cloth||Evolves {{bp|Dusclops}} into {{bp|Dusknoir}} when traded||Route 229/Turnback Cave | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Up-Grade||Evolves {{bp|Porygon}} into {{bp|Porygon2}} when traded.||Eterna City | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dubious Disc||Evolves {{bp|Porygon2}} into {{bp|Porygon-Z}} when traded.||Route 225 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Electirizer||Evolves {{bp|Electabuzz}} into {{bp|Electivire}} when traded.||On wild {{bp|Elekid}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Magmarizer||Evolves {{bp|Magmar}} into {{bp|Magmortar}} when traded.||On wild {{bp|Magby}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Razor | |Razor Claw||When held, causes {{bp|Sneasel}} to evolve into {{bp|Weavile}} when raised a level at night.||Route 224/Victory Road/Battle Tower Entrance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Razor Fang||Causes {{bp|Gligar}} to evolve into {{bp|Gliscor}} when raised a level at night when held.||Battle Park | |||
|- | |||
|Dragon Scale||Causes {{bp|Seadra}} to evolve into {{bp|Kingdra}} when traded.||On wild {{bp|Horsea}}, {{bp|Seadra}}, and {{bp|Dratini}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|prevpage=Healing Items|nextpage=Useful Items}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Pokémon Diamond and Pearl|prevpage=Healing Items|nextpage=Useful Items}} |