86
edits
(→Evolutionary Stones: Finished section. I messed up a ton with the images because I got confused with the categories, I'll try not to do that again.) |
|||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
| Fire Stone | | Fire Stone | ||
| Evolves [[bulbapedia:Vulpix|Vulpix]] into [[bulbapedia:Ninetales|Ninetales]], [[bulbapedia:Growlithe|Growlithe]] into [[bulbapedia:Arcanine|Arcanine]], and [[bulbapedia:Eevee|Eevee]] into [[bulbapedia:Flareon|Flareon]]. | | Evolves [[bulbapedia:Vulpix|Vulpix]] into [[bulbapedia:Ninetales|Ninetales]], [[bulbapedia:Growlithe|Growlithe]] into [[bulbapedia:Arcanine|Arcanine]], and [[bulbapedia:Eevee|Eevee]] into [[bulbapedia:Flareon|Flareon]]. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pokemon RBY Water Stone.png]] | |||
| Water Stone | |||
| Evolves [[bulbapedia:Poliwhirl|Poliwhirl]] into [[bulbapedia:Poliwrath|Poliwrath]], [[bulbapedia:Staryu|Staryu]] into [[bulbapedia:Starmie|Starmie]], [[bulbapedia:Shellder|Shellder]] into [[bulbapedia:Cloyster|Cloyster]], and Eevee into [[bulbapedia:Vaporeon|Vaporeon]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pokemon RBY Thunder Stone.png]] | |||
| Thunder Stone | |||
| Evolves [[bulbapedia:Pikachu|Pikachu]] into [[bulbapedia:Raichu|Raichu]] and Eevee into [[bulbapedia:Jolteon|Jolteon]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pokemon RBY Leaf Stone.png]] | |||
| Leaf Stone | |||
| Evolves [[bulbapedia:Gloom|Gloom]] into [[bulbapedia:Vileplume|Vileplume]], [[bulbapedia:Weepinbell|Weepinbell]] into [[bulbapedia:Victreebel|Victreebel]], and [[bulbapedia:Exeggcute|Exeggcute]] into [[bulbapedia:Exeggutor|Exeggutor]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pokemon RBY Moon Stone.png]] | |||
| Moon Stone | |||
| Evolves [[bulbapedia:Nidorino|Nidorino]] into [[bulbapedia:Nidoking|Nidoking]], [[bulbapedia:Nidorina|Nidorina]] into [[bulbapedia:Nidoqueen|Nidoqueen]], [[bulbapedia:Jigglypuff|Jigglypuff]] into [[bulbapedia:Wigglytuff|Wigglytuff]], and [[bulbapedia:Clefairy|Clefairy]] into [[bulbapedia:Clefable|Clefable]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Pokémon Red and Blue|nextpage=Controls}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Pokémon Red and Blue|nextpage=Controls}} |
edits