Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created) |
(converting to table) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Ribbit King}} | {{Header Nav|game=Ribbit King}} | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
!GameCube||PlayStation 2||Controls | |||
|- | |||
|{{gc|Neutral|Control}}|| ||Adjusts distance and direction | |||
|- | |||
|{{gc|Neutral|Dpad}}|| ||Adjusts height and curve | |||
|- | |||
|{{gc|A}}|| ||Press once to bring up the strength meter, and again to launch frog | |||
|- | |||
|{{gc|B}}|| ||Cancels the current action | |||
|- | |||
|{{gc|Neutral|Cstick}}|| ||Preview shot (in top view mode, move map around) | |||
|- | |||
|{{gc|X}}|| ||Open "Items" menu | |||
|- | |||
|{{gc|Y}}|| ||Switch to top view | |||
|- | |||
|{{gc|Start}}|| ||Pause | |||
|} | |||
Don't be afraid to use {{gc|Neutral|Dpad}}! It will allow you much greater flexibility with your shot. Slicing and hooking ({{gc|Left|Dpad}} and {{gc|Right|Dpad}}) will get you around most hazards. Hitting a short, high drive into the hole when possible is the safest way to avoid the frog hopping straight past it and wrecking your Frog-In. | Don't be afraid to use {{gc|Neutral|Dpad}}! It will allow you much greater flexibility with your shot. Slicing and hooking ({{gc|Left|Dpad}} and {{gc|Right|Dpad}}) will get you around most hazards. Hitting a short, high drive into the hole when possible is the safest way to avoid the frog hopping straight past it and wrecking your Frog-In. |
Revision as of 02:32, 18 August 2007
Don't be afraid to use ! It will allow you much greater flexibility with your shot. Slicing and hooking ( and ) will get you around most hazards. Hitting a short, high drive into the hole when possible is the safest way to avoid the frog hopping straight past it and wrecking your Frog-In.