Tales of Symphonia/Techniques: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
Added Table for Lloyds Techs
(Added more techs to Lloyd, Regel and Zelos/Kratos Added Colette and Genis, Added detail to some of Genis' techs) |
(Added Table for Lloyds Techs) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{All Game Nav|game=Tales of Symphonia}} | {{All Game Nav|game=Tales of Symphonia}} | ||
== | ==Lloyd== | ||
{|{{prettytable}} | |||
! LV | |||
!Tech LV | |||
! S Type | |||
! Neutral | |||
! T Type | |||
! Sp Notes | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
|Lv1 | |||
| | |||
| Demon Fang | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
|Lv1 | |||
| | |||
| Sonic Thrust | |||
| | |||
|Becomes "Lightning Thrust" when weapon is in Lightning element | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
|Lv1 | |||
| | |||
| Sword Rain | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Lv1 | |||
| | |||
|Tiger Blade | |||
| | |||
|Becomes "Lightning Tiger Blade" when weapon is in Lightning element | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Lv1 | |||
| | |||
|Tempest | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|Lv2 | |||
| | |||
|Beast | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|Lv2 | |||
|Fierce Demon Fang | |||
| | |||
|Double Demon Fang | |||
|Fierce Demon Fang becomes "Grave Blade" when weapon is in earth element | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|Lv2 | |||
|Super Sonic Thrust | |||
| | |||
|Hurricane Thrust | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|Lv2 | |||
|Sonic Sword Rain | |||
| | |||
|Sword Rain Alpha | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|Lv2 | |||
|Psi Tempest | |||
| | |||
|Omega Tempest | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|Lv2 | |||
|Heavy Tiger Blade | |||
| | |||
|Tiger Rage | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|Lv3 | |||
|Hunting Beast | |||
| | |||
|Raging Beast | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|Lv3 | |||
| | |||
|Demonic Thrust | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
|Lv3 | |||
| | |||
|Demonic Tiger Blade | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|38 | |||
|Lv3 | |||
| | |||
|Tempest Thrust | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|40 | |||
|Lv3 | |||
| | |||
|Rising Falcon | |||
| | |||
| Becomes "Rising Phoenix" when weapon is in Fire element | |||
|- | |||
|41 | |||
|Lv3 | |||
| | |||
|Tempest Beast | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|44 | |||
|Lv3 | |||
| | |||
|Raining Tiger Blade | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|47 | |||
|Lv3 | |||
| | |||
|Beast Sword Rain | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|50 | |||
|Lv3 | |||
|Demonic Circle | |||
| | |||
|Demonic Chaos | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|54 | |||
|Lv3 | |||
|Twin Tiger Blade | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|59 | |||
|Lv3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Sword Rain Beta | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|N/A | |||
|Lv3 | |||
| | |||
|Guardian | |||
| | |||
|Gain During an Event | |||
|- | |||
|N/A | |||
|Special | |||
| | |||
|Falcons Crest | |||
| | |||
|Equip the title "Eternal Swordsman" and the "Eternal Sword", press the attack, special and guard buttons when HP is lower than 10% | |||
|} | |||
==Colette== | ==Colette== |