m (adding |world) |
m (→Systems: Expanded) |
||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''smd'''||{{icon|smd}} | |'''smd'''||{{icon|smd}} | ||
|- | |||
|'''ss'''||{{icon|ss}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''web'''||{{icon|web}} | |'''web'''||{{icon|web}} | ||
Line 70: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''360'''||{{icon|360}} | |'''360'''||{{icon|360}} | ||
|- | |||
|'''a2600'''||{{icon|a2600}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''a5200'''||{{icon|a5200}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''a8bit'''||{{icon|a8bit}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:01, 2 September 2007
This template will take an ID for a system (see list below) and return either an icon (if available) for the system, or a link to the system's category. Use of this template enables icons to easily be added for systems as they become available.
Usage
Normal usage; the first parameter specifies the system ID:
{{icon|gc}}
The second parameter (optional) allows the width of the icon to be specified (the default varies based on the icon, but is around 25px):
{{icon|ds|40px}}
The third parameter (optional) allows the icon to be floated left or right (the default is neither [no floating]):
{{icon|360||left}}
IDs
Here's a list of the currently-available system IDs. If you want an ID for a new system to be added (or for an icon to be added for an ID), please talk to a sysop. If an ID already has an icon assigned, it's displayed to the right of the ID below.
Systems
Countries
au | |
br | |
cn | |
eu | |
hk | |
jp | |
kr | |
ph | |
tw | |
th | |
uk | |
us | |
world |