Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| A Button | | A Button | ||
| {{switch|b}} | | {{switch|b}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Melee | |||
| {{psx|s}} | |||
| {{kbd|F}} | |||
| {{xbox|x}} | |||
| X Button | |||
| X Button | |||
| {{switch|y}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{desc}} Crouch | | {{desc}} Crouch | ||
Line 44: | Line 52: | ||
| B Button | | B Button | ||
| {{switch|a}} | | {{switch|a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{desc}} Interact / Grab | | {{desc}} Interact / Grab | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| LB | | LB | ||
| {{switch|l}} | | {{switch|l}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Aim | |||
| {{psx|l2}} | |||
| {{mouse|r}} | |||
| {{xbox|LT}} | |||
| L2 | |||
| LT | |||
| {{switch|ZL}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{desc}} Weapon Swap / Listen | | {{desc}} Weapon Swap / Listen | ||
Line 76: | Line 84: | ||
| RB | | RB | ||
| {{switch|r}} | | {{switch|r}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{desc}} Reload / Quick Throw / Use | | {{desc}} Reload / Quick Throw / Use | ||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| RT | | RT | ||
| {{switch|ZR}} | | {{switch|ZR}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{desc}} Look-At / Navigation Assistance | | {{desc}} Look-At / Navigation Assistance | ||
Line 116: | Line 108: | ||
| Right Trackpad Press | | Right Trackpad Press | ||
| {{switch|press|rstick}} | | {{switch|press|rstick}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Weapon Cross | |||
| {{psx|neutral|dpad}} | |||
| {{mouse|wheelupdown}} | |||
| {{xbox|neutral|dpad}} | |||
| D-Pad/Left Trackpad | |||
| Left Trackpad | |||
| {{switch|neutral|dpad}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{desc}} Shake Flashlight | | {{desc}} Shake Flashlight | ||
Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
| {{psx|up|touchpad}} | | {{psx|up|touchpad}} | ||
| {{kbd|`}} | | {{kbd|`}} | ||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Slow Motion Toggle | |||
| {{psx|right|touchpad}} | |||
| {{kbd|Z}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | | {{n/a}} | ||
| {{n/a}} | | {{n/a}} | ||
Line 157: | Line 165: | ||
| {{n/a}} | | {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{desc}} Slow | | {{desc}} Slow Move | ||
| {{ | | {{n/a}} | ||
| {{kbd| | | {{kbd|LCtrl}} | ||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Photo Mode | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{kbd|P}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Hide HUD | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{kbd|H}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | | {{n/a}} | ||
| {{n/a}} | | {{n/a}} | ||
Line 165: | Line 189: | ||
| {{n/a}} | | {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{desc}} | | {{desc}} Quick Turn | ||
| {{n/a}} | | {{n/a}} | ||
| {{kbd| | | {{kbd|U}} | ||
| {{n/a}} | | {{n/a}} | ||
| {{n/a}} | | {{n/a}} |
Revision as of 23:43, 6 March 2024
The controls are based off of the PC version of The Last of Us Part I.
General
Aiming
Action | PlayStation Controller | Keyboard & Mouse | Xbox Controller | Steam Deck | Steam Controller | Nintendo Controller |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fire | R2 | RT | ||||
Scope | E | A Button | A Button | |||
Shoulder Swap | Tab | X Button | X Button |