Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Header Nav|game=The Last of Us}} | ||
__TOC__ | |||
{{-}} | |||
==General== | ==General== | ||
{|{{controlstable}} | {|{{controlstable}} | ||
! | ! rowspan=2|Action | ||
! rowspan=2|The Last of Us | |||
! colspan=6|The Last of Us Remastered/Part I | |||
|- | |||
! DualShock 4/DualSense | |||
! Keyboard & Mouse | ! Keyboard & Mouse | ||
! Xbox Controller | ! Xbox Controller | ||
! Steam Controller | |||
! Steam Deck | ! Steam Deck | ||
! Nintendo Controller | ! Nintendo Controller | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|x}} | | {{desc}} Jump / Climb | ||
| {{kbd|}} | | colspan=2|{{psx|x}} | ||
| {{kbd|Space}} | |||
| {{xbox|a}} | | {{xbox|a}} | ||
| | | A Button | ||
| | | A Button | ||
| {{switch|b}} | | {{switch|b}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|c}} | | {{desc}} Melee | ||
| {{kbd|}} | | colspan=2|{{psx|s}} | ||
| {{kbd|F}} | |||
| {{xbox|x}} | |||
| X Button | |||
| X Button | |||
| {{switch|y}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Crouch | |||
| colspan=2|{{psx|c}} | |||
| {{kbd|C}} | |||
| {{xbox|b}} | | {{xbox|b}} | ||
| | | B Button | ||
| | | B Button | ||
| {{switch|a}} | | {{switch|a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{desc}} Interact / Grab | |||
| colspan=2|{{psx|t}} | |||
| {{kbd|E}} | |||
| {{desc}} | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|t}} | |||
| {{kbd|}} | |||
| {{xbox|y}} | | {{xbox|y}} | ||
| | | Y Button | ||
| | | Y Button | ||
| {{switch|x}} | | {{switch|x}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{desc}} Sprint | |||
| {{psx|l2}} | |||
| {{psx|l1}} | | {{psx|l1}} | ||
| {{kbd|}} | | {{kbd|LShift}} | ||
| {{xbox|LB}} | | {{xbox|LB}} | ||
| | | LB | ||
| | | L1 | ||
| {{switch|l}} | | {{switch|l}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{desc}} Aim | |||
| {{psx|l1}} | |||
| {{psx|l2}} | |||
| {{mouse|r}} | |||
| {{xbox|LT}} | |||
| LT | |||
| L2 | |||
| {{switch|ZL}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Weapon Swap / Listen | |||
| {{psx|r2}} | |||
| {{psx|r1}} | | {{psx|r1}} | ||
| {{kbd|}} | | {{kbd|Q}} | ||
| {{xbox|RB}} | | {{xbox|RB}} | ||
| | | RB | ||
| | | R1 | ||
| {{switch|r}} | | {{switch|r}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{desc}} Reload / Quick Throw / Use | |||
| {{psx|r1}} | |||
| {{psx|r2}} | | {{psx|r2}} | ||
| {{ | | {{mouse|l}} | ||
| {{xbox|RT}} | | {{xbox|RT}} | ||
| | | RT | ||
| | | R2 | ||
| {{switch|ZR}} | | {{switch|ZR}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|neutral|dpad}} | | {{desc}} Look-At / Navigation Assistance | ||
| {{mouse| | | colspan=2|{{psx|l3}} | ||
| {{kbd|X}} | |||
| {{xbox|l}} | |||
| Control Stick Click | |||
| L3 | |||
| {{switch|press|lstick}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Flashlight | |||
| colspan=2|{{psx|r3}} | |||
| {{kbd|T}} | |||
| {{xbox|r}} | |||
| Right Trackpad Click | |||
| R3 | |||
| {{switch|press|rstick}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Weapon Cross | |||
| colspan=2|{{psx|neutral|dpad}} | |||
| {{mouse|wheelupdown}} | |||
| {{xbox|neutral|dpad}} | | {{xbox|neutral|dpad}} | ||
| Left Trackpad | |||
| D-Pad/Left Trackpad | | D-Pad/Left Trackpad | ||
| {{switch|neutral|dpad}} | | {{switch|neutral|dpad}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx| | | {{desc}} Shake Flashlight | ||
| {{kbd|}} | | colspan=2|Shake Controller | ||
| {{xbox| | | {{kbd|J}} | ||
| | | {{xbox|left|lstick}} {{xbox|right|lstick}} | ||
| | | Shake Controller | ||
| {{switch| | | Shake Controller | ||
| {{desc}} | | Shake Controller | ||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Backpack | |||
| {{psx|select}} | |||
| {{psx|touchpad}} | |||
| {{kbd|Tab}} | |||
| {{xbox|view}} | |||
| Back | |||
| View | |||
| {{switch|minus}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Screen Reader Status | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{psx|up|touchpad}} | |||
| {{kbd|`}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Slow Motion Toggle | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{psx|right|touchpad}} | |||
| {{kbd|Z}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} High Contrast Display Toggle | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{psx|left|touchpad}} | |||
| {{kbd|G}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|r3}} | | {{desc}} Photo Mode | ||
| {{kbd|}} | | {{n/a}} | ||
| {{xbox| | | {{psx|l3}}{{plus}}{{psx|r3}} | ||
| | | {{kbd|P}} | ||
| | | {{xbox|L}}{{plus}}{{xbox|R}} | ||
| {{switch| | | Control Stick Click{{plus}}Right Trackpad Click | ||
| L3{{plus}}R3 | |||
| {{switch|press|lstick}}{{plus}}{{switch|press|rstick}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{desc}} Hide HUD | ||
| {{ | | {{n/a}} | ||
| {{ | | {{n/a}} | ||
| | | {{kbd|H}} | ||
| | | {{n/a}} | ||
| {{ | | {{n/a}} | ||
| {{ | | {{n/a}} | ||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx| | | {{desc}} Quick Turn | ||
| {{kbd|}} | | colspan=2|{{psx|down|lstick}}{{plus}}{{psx|x}} | ||
| {{xbox|}} | | {{kbd|U}} | ||
| | | {{xbox|down|lstick}}{{plus}}{{xbox|A}} | ||
| | | Down Left Stick{{plus}}A Button | ||
| {{switch| | | Down Left Stick{{plus}}A Button | ||
| {{switch|down|lstick}}{{plus}}{{switch|B}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{desc}} Screen Magnifier Toggle | ||
| {{ | | {{n/a}} | ||
| {{ | | {{psx|touchpad}} (double tap) | ||
| | | {{kbd|N}} | ||
| | | {{n/a}} | ||
| {{ | | {{n/a}} | ||
| {{ | | {{n/a}} | ||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Aiming== | ==Aiming== | ||
{| {{controlstable}} | |||
! rowspan=2|Action | |||
! rowspan=2|The Last of Us | |||
! colspan=6|The Last of Us Remastered/Part I | |||
|- | |||
! DualShock 4/DualSense | |||
! Keyboard & Mouse | |||
! Xbox Controller | |||
! Steam Controller | |||
! Steam Deck | |||
! Nintendo Controller | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Fire | |||
| {{psx|R1}} | |||
| {{psx|R2}} | |||
| {{mouse|l}} | |||
| {{xbox|RT}} | |||
| RT | |||
| R2 | |||
| {{switch|ZR}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Scope | |||
| colspan=2|{{psx|x}} | |||
| {{kbd|E}} | |||
| {{xbox|a}} | |||
| A Button | |||
| A Button | |||
| {{switch|b}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Shoulder Swap | |||
| colspan=2|{{psx|s}} | |||
| {{kbd|Tab}} | |||
| {{xbox|x}} | |||
| X Button | |||
| X Button | |||
| {{switch|y}} | |||
|} | |||
==Weapon Cross== | |||
{|{{controlstable}} | {|{{controlstable}} | ||
! | ! rowspan=2|Action | ||
! rowspan=2|The Last of Us | |||
! colspan=6|The Last of Us Remastered/Part I | |||
|- | |||
! DualShock 4/DualSense | |||
! Keyboard & Mouse | ! Keyboard & Mouse | ||
! Xbox Controller | ! Xbox Controller | ||
! Steam Controller | |||
! Steam Deck | ! Steam Deck | ||
! Nintendo Controller | ! Nintendo Controller | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|}} | | {{desc}} Backpack Weapon Swap | ||
| {{kbd|}} | | colspan=2|{{psx|s}} | ||
| {{xbox|}} | | {{kbd|V}} | ||
| | | {{xbox|x}} | ||
| | | X Button | ||
| {{switch|}} | | X Button | ||
| {{desc}} | | {{switch|y}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Crafting | |||
| colspan=2|{{psx|x}} | |||
| {{kbd|Space}} | |||
| {{xbox|a}} | |||
| A Button | |||
| A Button | |||
| {{switch|b}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Holstered Long Gun | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{kbd|1}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Long Gun | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{kbd|2}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Short Gun | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{kbd|3}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Holstered Short Gun | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{kbd|4}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Bomb | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{kbd|5}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Smoke Bomb | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{kbd|6}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Health Kit | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{kbd|7}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Brick / Bottle | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{kbd|8}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Molotov | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{kbd|9}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=The Last of Us|prevpage=|nextpage=}} |