Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=The Last of Us}} | {{Header Nav|game=The Last of Us}} | ||
__TOC__ | |||
{{-}} | |||
==General== | ==General== | ||
{|{{controlstable}} | {|{{controlstable}} | ||
! Action | ! rowspan=2|Action | ||
! | ! rowspan=2|The Last of Us | ||
! colspan=6|The Last of Us Remastered/Part I | |||
|- | |||
! DualShock 4/DualSense | |||
! Keyboard & Mouse | ! Keyboard & Mouse | ||
! Xbox Controller | ! Xbox Controller | ||
! Steam Controller | |||
! Steam Deck | ! Steam Deck | ||
! Nintendo Controller | ! Nintendo Controller | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{desc}} Jump / Climb | |||
| colspan=2|{{psx|x}} | |||
| {{ | |||
| {{psx|x}} | |||
| {{kbd|Space}} | | {{kbd|Space}} | ||
| {{xbox|a}} | | {{xbox|a}} | ||
Line 37: | Line 24: | ||
| {{switch|b}} | | {{switch|b}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Crouch | | {{desc}} Melee | ||
| {{psx|c}} | | colspan=2|{{psx|s}} | ||
| {{kbd|F}} | |||
| {{xbox|x}} | |||
| X Button | |||
| X Button | |||
| {{switch|y}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Crouch | |||
| colspan=2|{{psx|c}} | |||
| {{kbd|C}} | | {{kbd|C}} | ||
| {{xbox|b}} | | {{xbox|b}} | ||
Line 45: | Line 40: | ||
| {{switch|a}} | | {{switch|a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{desc}} Interact / Grab | |||
| {{ | | colspan=2|{{psx|t}} | ||
| {{psx|t}} | |||
| {{kbd|E}} | | {{kbd|E}} | ||
| {{xbox|y}} | | {{xbox|y}} | ||
Line 61: | Line 48: | ||
| {{switch|x}} | | {{switch|x}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sprint | | {{desc}} Sprint | ||
| {{psx|l2}} | |||
| {{psx|l1}} | | {{psx|l1}} | ||
| {{kbd|LShift}} | | {{kbd|LShift}} | ||
| {{xbox|LB}} | | {{xbox|LB}} | ||
| LB | |||
| L1 | | L1 | ||
| {{switch|l}} | | {{switch|l}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Weapon Swap / Listen | | {{desc}} Aim | ||
| {{psx|l1}} | |||
| {{psx|l2}} | |||
| {{mouse|r}} | |||
| {{xbox|LT}} | |||
| LT | |||
| L2 | |||
| {{switch|ZL}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Weapon Swap / Listen | |||
| {{psx|r2}} | |||
| {{psx|r1}} | | {{psx|r1}} | ||
| {{kbd|Q}} | | {{kbd|Q}} | ||
| {{xbox|RB}} | | {{xbox|RB}} | ||
| RB | |||
| R1 | | R1 | ||
| {{switch|r}} | | {{switch|r}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{desc}} Reload / Quick Throw / Use | |||
| {{ | | {{psx|r1}} | ||
| {{ | |||
| | |||
| {{psx|r2}} | | {{psx|r2}} | ||
| {{mouse|l}} | | {{mouse|l}} | ||
| {{xbox|RT}} | | {{xbox|RT}} | ||
| RT | |||
| R2 | | R2 | ||
| {{switch|ZR}} | | {{switch|ZR}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{desc}} Look-At / Navigation Assistance | |||
| colspan=2|{{psx|l3}} | |||
| {{ | |||
| {{psx|l3}} | |||
| {{kbd|X}} | | {{kbd|X}} | ||
| {{xbox|l}} | | {{xbox|l}} | ||
| | | Control Stick Click | ||
| | | L3 | ||
| {{switch|press|lstick}} | | {{switch|press|lstick}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Flashlight | | {{desc}} Flashlight | ||
| {{psx|r3}} | | colspan=2|{{psx|r3}} | ||
| {{kbd|T}} | | {{kbd|T}} | ||
| {{xbox|r}} | | {{xbox|r}} | ||
| Right | | Right Trackpad Click | ||
| | | R3 | ||
| {{switch|press|rstick}} | | {{switch|press|rstick}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shake Flashlight | | {{desc}} Weapon Cross | ||
| Shake Controller | | colspan=2|{{psx|neutral|dpad}} | ||
| {{mouse|wheelupdown}} | |||
| {{xbox|neutral|dpad}} | |||
| Left Trackpad | |||
| D-Pad/Left Trackpad | |||
| {{switch|neutral|dpad}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Shake Flashlight | |||
| colspan=2|Shake Controller | |||
| {{kbd|J}} | | {{kbd|J}} | ||
| {{xbox|left|lstick}} {{xbox|right|lstick}} | | {{xbox|left|lstick}} {{xbox|right|lstick}} | ||
Line 125: | Line 116: | ||
| Shake Controller | | Shake Controller | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Backpack | | {{desc}} Backpack | ||
| {{psx|select}} | |||
| {{psx|touchpad}} | | {{psx|touchpad}} | ||
| {{kbd|Tab}} | | {{kbd|Tab}} | ||
| {{xbox|view}} | | {{xbox|view}} | ||
| Back | |||
| View | | View | ||
| {{switch|minus}} | | {{switch|minus}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{desc}} Screen Reader Status | |||
| {{ | | {{n/a}} | ||
| {{ | |||
| {{psx|up|touchpad}} | | {{psx|up|touchpad}} | ||
| {{kbd|`}} | | {{kbd|`}} | ||
Line 149: | Line 134: | ||
| {{n/a}} | | {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{desc}} Slow Motion Toggle | ||
| {{psx| | | {{n/a}} | ||
| {{kbd| | | {{psx|right|touchpad}} | ||
| {{kbd|Z}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | | {{n/a}} | ||
| {{n/a}} | | {{n/a}} | ||
Line 157: | Line 143: | ||
| {{n/a}} | | {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{desc}} High Contrast Display Toggle | ||
| {{psx| | | {{n/a}} | ||
| {{kbd| | | {{psx|left|touchpad}} | ||
| {{kbd|G}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | | {{n/a}} | ||
| {{n/a}} | | {{n/a}} | ||
Line 165: | Line 152: | ||
| {{n/a}} | | {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{desc}} Photo Mode | ||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{psx|l3}}{{plus}}{{psx|r3}} | |||
| {{kbd|P}} | |||
| {{xbox|L}}{{plus}}{{xbox|R}} | |||
| Control Stick Click{{plus}}Right Trackpad Click | |||
| L3{{plus}}R3 | |||
| {{switch|press|lstick}}{{plus}}{{switch|press|rstick}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Hide HUD | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | | {{n/a}} | ||
| {{kbd| | | {{kbd|H}} | ||
| {{n/a}} | | {{n/a}} | ||
| {{n/a}} | | {{n/a}} | ||
Line 173: | Line 170: | ||
| {{n/a}} | | {{n/a}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Screen Magnifier Toggle | | {{desc}} Quick Turn | ||
| colspan=2|{{psx|down|lstick}}{{plus}}{{psx|x}} | |||
| {{kbd|U}} | |||
| {{xbox|down|lstick}}{{plus}}{{xbox|A}} | |||
| Down Left Stick{{plus}}A Button | |||
| Down Left Stick{{plus}}A Button | |||
| {{switch|down|lstick}}{{plus}}{{switch|B}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Screen Magnifier Toggle | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{psx|touchpad}} (double tap) | | {{psx|touchpad}} (double tap) | ||
| {{kbd|N}} | | {{kbd|N}} | ||
Line 183: | Line 189: | ||
==Aiming== | ==Aiming== | ||
{|{{controlstable}} | {| {{controlstable}} | ||
! Action | ! rowspan=2|Action | ||
! | ! rowspan=2|The Last of Us | ||
! colspan=6|The Last of Us Remastered/Part I | |||
|- | |||
! DualShock 4/DualSense | |||
! Keyboard & Mouse | ! Keyboard & Mouse | ||
! Xbox Controller | ! Xbox Controller | ||
! Steam Controller | |||
! Steam Deck | ! Steam Deck | ||
! Nintendo Controller | ! Nintendo Controller | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fire | | {{desc}} Fire | ||
| {{psx|R1}} | |||
| {{psx|R2}} | | {{psx|R2}} | ||
| {{mouse|l}} | | {{mouse|l}} | ||
| {{xbox|RT}} | | {{xbox|RT}} | ||
| RT | |||
| R2 | | R2 | ||
| {{switch|ZR}} | | {{switch|ZR}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Scope | | {{desc}} Scope | ||
| {{psx|x}} | | colspan=2|{{psx|x}} | ||
| {{kbd|E}} | | {{kbd|E}} | ||
| {{xbox|a}} | | {{xbox|a}} | ||
Line 208: | Line 218: | ||
| {{switch|b}} | | {{switch|b}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shoulder Swap | | {{desc}} Shoulder Swap | ||
| {{psx|s}} | | colspan=2|{{psx|s}} | ||
| {{kbd|Tab}} | | {{kbd|Tab}} | ||
| {{xbox|x}} | | {{xbox|x}} | ||
Line 217: | Line 227: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Weapon Cross== | |||
{|{{controlstable}} | |||
! rowspan=2|Action | |||
! rowspan=2|The Last of Us | |||
! colspan=6|The Last of Us Remastered/Part I | |||
|- | |||
! DualShock 4/DualSense | |||
! Keyboard & Mouse | |||
! Xbox Controller | |||
! Steam Controller | |||
! Steam Deck | |||
! Nintendo Controller | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Backpack Weapon Swap | |||
| colspan=2|{{psx|s}} | |||
| {{kbd|V}} | |||
| {{xbox|x}} | |||
| X Button | |||
| X Button | |||
| {{switch|y}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Crafting | |||
| colspan=2|{{psx|x}} | |||
| {{kbd|Space}} | |||
| {{xbox|a}} | |||
| A Button | |||
| A Button | |||
| {{switch|b}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Holstered Long Gun | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{kbd|1}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Long Gun | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{kbd|2}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Short Gun | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{kbd|3}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Holstered Short Gun | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{kbd|4}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Bomb | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{kbd|5}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Smoke Bomb | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{kbd|6}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Health Kit | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{kbd|7}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Brick / Bottle | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{kbd|8}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{desc}} Molotov | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{kbd|9}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=The Last of Us|prevpage=|nextpage=}} | {{Footer Nav|game=The Last of Us|prevpage=|nextpage=}} |