The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap/Items: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap/Items (edit)
Revision as of 13:54, 9 February 2013
, 9 February 2013items
m (added boomerang) |
(items) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap}} | {{Header Nav|game=The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap}} | ||
{|{{prettytable | Items can be assigned to either {{gb|a}} or {{gb|b}} in the subscreen. | ||
!Image!!Name | |||
{|{{prettytable}} | |||
!Image!!Name!!Location!!Description | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:The Legend of Zelda The Minish Cap Item | |[[Image:The Legend of Zelda The Minish Cap Item Smith's Sword.png|32px]] | ||
|{{zw|Smith's Sword}} | |||
|Hyrule Castle | |||
|From the begining of game. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:The Legend of Zelda The Minish Cap Item | |[[Image:The Legend of Zelda The Minish Cap Item White Sword.png|32px]] | ||
|{{zw|White Sword}} | |||
|Melari's Mines | |||
|After 2nd dungeon | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:The Legend of Zelda The Minish Cap Item | |[[Image:The Legend of Zelda The Minish Cap Item White Sword (Two Elements).png|32px]] | ||
|{{zw|White Sword (Two Elements)}} | |||
|Elemental Sanctuary | |||
|Received after infusing two elements. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:The Legend of Zelda The Minish Cap Item | |[[Image:The Legend of Zelda The Minish Cap Item White Sword (Three Elements).png|32px]] | ||
|{{zw|White Sword (Three Elements)}} | |||
|Elemental Sanctuary | |||
|Received after infusing three elements. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:The Legend of Zelda The Minish Cap Item | |[[Image:The Legend of Zelda The Minish Cap Item Four Sword.png|32px]] | ||
|{{zw|Four Sword}} | |||
|Elemental Sanctuary | |||
|Received after infusing all four elements. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:The Legend of Zelda The Minish Cap Item | |[[Image:The Legend of Zelda The Minish Cap Item Gust Jar.png|32px]] | ||
|{{zw|Gust Jar}} | |||
|Deepwood Shrine | |||
|A large treasure chest will appear upon defeat of the blue caterpillar. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:The Legend of Zelda The Minish Cap Item | |[[Image:The Legend of Zelda The Minish Cap Item Cane of Pacci.png|32px]] | ||
|{{zw|Cane of Pacci}} | |||
|Cave of Flames | |||
|Necessary to light torches. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:The Legend of Zelda The Minish Cap Item | |[[Image:The Legend of Zelda The Minish Cap Item Boomerang.png|32px]] | ||
|{{zw|Boomerang}} | |||
|Hyrule Town | |||
|Can be purchased in the shop for 300 rupees. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:The Legend of Zelda The Minish Cap Item | |[[Image:The Legend of Zelda The Minish Cap Item Magical Boomerang.png|32px]] | ||
|{{zw|Magical Boomerang}} | |||
|North Hyrule Field | |||
|Fuse with 4 tingle brothers(David Jr. not their brothers, but necessary). | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:The Legend of Zelda The Minish Cap Item | |[[Image:The Legend of Zelda The Minish Cap Item Small Shield.png|32px]] | ||
|{{zw|Small Shield}} | |||
|Hyrule Town | |||
|Given to you by Zelda during the opening festival sequence. If shield is lost, can be purchased in Hyrule Town. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:The Legend of Zelda The Minish Cap Item | |[[Image:The Legend of Zelda The Minish Cap Item Mirror Shield.png|32px]] | ||
|{{zw|Mirror Shield}} | |||
|Veil Falls | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:The Legend of Zelda The Minish Cap Item | |[[Image:The Legend of Zelda The Minish Cap Item Mole Mitts.png|32px]] | ||
|{{zw|Mole Mitts}} | |||
|Fortress of Winds | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:The Legend of Zelda The Minish Cap Item Small | |[[Image:The Legend of Zelda The Minish Cap Item Flame Lantern.png|32px]] | ||
|{{zw|Flame Lantern}} | |||
|Temple of Droplets | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:The Legend of Zelda The Minish Cap Item Bombs.png|32px]] | |||
|{{zw|Bombs}} | |||
|Minish Woods | |||
|Finish Deepwood Shrine. Exit Minish Village through the elder's house. Visit mushroom house and meet Belari who will give bomb bag with 10 bombs. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:The Legend of Zelda The Minish Cap Item Remote Bombs.png|32px]] | |||
|{{zw|Bomb#Remote Bomb|Remote Bombs}} | |||
|Minish Woods | |||
|Received from the Minish just outside of Minish Village after fusing with . Talk to the same Minish to switch between normal and remote bombs. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:The Legend of Zelda The Minish Cap Item Pegasus Boots.png|32px]] | |||
|{{zw|Pegasus Boots}} | |||
|Hyrule Town | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:The Legend of Zelda The Minish Cap Item Roc's Cape.png|32px]] | |||
|{{zw|Roc's Feather#Roc's Cape|Roc's Cape}} | |||
|Palace of Winds | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:The Legend of Zelda The Minish Cap Item Ocarina of Wind.png|32px]] | |||
|{{zw|Ocarina of Wind}} | |||
| | |||
|Used to travel to wind crests. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:The Legend of Zelda The Minish Cap Item Bow.png|32px]] | |||
|{{zw|Bow}} | |||
|Castor Wilds | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:The Legend of Zelda The Minish Cap Item Light Arrow.png|32px]] | |||
|{{zw|Light Arrow}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:The Legend of Zelda The Minish Cap Item Empty Bottle.png|32px]] | |||
|{{zw|Empty Bottle}} | |||
|Eastern Hills, Lake Hylia, Lon Lon Ranch, Tribly Highlands | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Dungeon Items == | |||
Each dungeon contains the following items. | |||
{|{{prettytable}} | |||
!Image!!Name!!Description | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:The Legend of Zelda The Minish Cap Item Small Key.png|32px]] | |||
|Small Key | |||
|Unlocks doors. Once used they disappear. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:The Legend of Zelda The Minish Cap Item Dungeon Map.png|32px]] | |||
|Dungeon Map | |||
|Shows all rooms on each floor. Visited rooms are displayed in a lighter color. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:The Legend of Zelda The Minish Cap Item Compass.png|32px]] | |||
|Compass | |||
|Shows chests that have not yet been open and the boss on the map. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:The Legend of Zelda The Minish Cap Item Big Key.png|32px]] | |||
|Big Key | |||
|Unlocks the final door before a boss. | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Quest-Related Items == | |||
* Broken Picori Blade | |||
* Graveyard Key | |||
* Jabber Nut | |||
* Wake-Up Mushroom | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=The Legend of Zelda: The Minish Cap|prevpage=Controls|nextpage=Enemies}} |