Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(controls) |
(Added PlayStation controls) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
The PC version is compatible with Xbox controllers and can display their button prompts. | The PC version is compatible with Xbox controllers and can display their button prompts. | ||
{|{{controlstable}} | {|{{controlstable}} | ||
! PlayStation | ! PlayStation Controller | ||
! | ! Keyboard & Mouse | ||
! | ! Xbox Controller | ||
! Action | ! Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! colspan=4| General | ||
|- | |||
| {{psx|neutral|Lstick}} | |||
| {{kbd|W}}<br/>{{kbd|A}} {{kbd|S}} {{kbd|D}} | |||
| {{xbox|neutral|Lstick}} | | {{xbox|neutral|Lstick}} | ||
| {{desc}} Move | | {{desc}} Move | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{psx|neutral|Rstick}} | ||
| {{mouse}} | |||
| {{xbox|neutral|Rstick}} | | {{xbox|neutral|Rstick}} | ||
| {{desc}} Look | |||
| {{desc}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{psx|x}} | ||
| {{kbd|Space}} | |||
| {{xbox|A}} | | {{xbox|A}} | ||
| {{desc}} Jump | | {{desc}} Jump | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{psx|t}} | ||
| {{kbd|E}} | |||
| {{xbox|Y}} | | {{xbox|Y}} | ||
| {{desc}} Interact | | {{desc}} Interact | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{psx|l1}} | ||
| {{kbd|Q}} | |||
| {{xbox|LB}} | | {{xbox|LB}} | ||
| {{desc}} Rope | | {{desc}} Rope | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{psx|touchpad}} | ||
| {{kbd|J}} | |||
| {{xbox|View}} | | {{xbox|View}} | ||
| {{desc}} Phone, map | | {{desc}} Phone, map | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{psx|options}} | ||
| {{kbd|Esc}} | |||
| {{xbox|Menu}} | | {{xbox|Menu}} | ||
| {{desc}} Pause | | {{desc}} Pause | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{n/a}} | | {{n/a}} | ||
| {{kbd|Left Ctrl}} | | {{kbd|Left Ctrl}} | ||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{desc}} Slow walk | | {{desc}} Slow walk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{psx|up|Dpad}} | ||
| {{kbd|up}} | |||
| {{xbox|up|Dpad}} | | {{xbox|up|Dpad}} | ||
| {{desc}} Game hints | | {{desc}} Game hints | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! colspan=4| Combat | ||
|- | |||
| {{psx|r2}} | |||
| {{mouse|l}} | |||
| {{xbox|RT}} | | {{xbox|RT}} | ||
| {{desc}} Fire | | {{desc}} Fire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{psx|l2}} | ||
| {{mouse|r}} | |||
| {{xbox|LT}} | | {{xbox|LT}} | ||
| {{desc}} Aim | | {{desc}} Aim | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{psx|t}} | ||
| {{kbd|R}} | |||
| {{xbox|Y}} | | {{xbox|Y}} | ||
| {{desc}} Reload | | {{desc}} Reload | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{psx|s}} | ||
| {{kbd|F}} | |||
| {{xbox|X}} | | {{xbox|X}} | ||
| {{desc}} Melee, retro spin | | {{desc}} Melee, retro spin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{n/a}} | | {{n/a}} | ||
| {{mouse|wheelupdown}} | | {{mouse|wheelupdown}} | ||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{desc}} Swap weapons | | {{desc}} Swap weapons | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{psx|left|Dpad}} | ||
| {{kbd|1}} | |||
| {{xbox|left|Dpad}} | | {{xbox|left|Dpad}} | ||
| {{desc}} Weapon 1 | | {{desc}} Weapon 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{psx|right|Dpad}} | ||
| {{kbd|2}} | |||
| {{xbox|right|Dpad}} | | {{xbox|right|Dpad}} | ||
| {{desc}} Weapon 2 | | {{desc}} Weapon 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{psx|r3}} | ||
| {{mouse|m}} | |||
| {{xbox|R}} | | {{xbox|R}} | ||
| {{desc}} Zoom scope | | {{desc}} Zoom scope | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{psx|c}} | ||
| {{kbd|Left Shift}} | |||
| {{xbox|B}} | | {{xbox|B}} | ||
| {{desc}} Roll, evade, take cover | | {{desc}} Roll, evade, take cover | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{psx|x}} | ||
| {{kbd|Space}} | |||
| {{xbox|A}} | | {{xbox|A}} | ||
| {{desc}} Shoulder swap (while aiming) | |||
| {{desc}} Shoulder swap | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{psx|r1}} | ||
| {{kbd|G}} | |||
| {{xbox|RB}} | | {{xbox|RB}} | ||
| {{desc}} Grenade | | {{desc}} Grenade | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{psx|down|Dpad}} | ||
| {{kbd|V}} | |||
| {{xbox|down|Dpad}} | | {{xbox|down|Dpad}} | ||
| {{desc}} Detonate C4 | | {{desc}} Detonate C4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{psx|l3}} | ||
| {{kbd|C}} | |||
| {{xbox|L}} | | {{xbox|L}} | ||
| {{desc}} Mark enemy | | {{desc}} Mark enemy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! colspan=4| Vehicle Movement | ||
|- | |||
| {{psx|r2}} | |||
| {{kbd|W}} | |||
| {{xbox|RT}} | | {{xbox|RT}} | ||
| {{desc}} Accelerate | | {{desc}} Accelerate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{psx|l2}} | ||
| {{kbd|S}} | |||
| {{xbox|LT}} | | {{xbox|LT}} | ||
| {{desc}} Reverse | | {{desc}} Reverse | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{psx|s}} | ||
| {{kbd|Left Shift}} | |||
| {{xbox|X}} | | {{xbox|X}} | ||
| {{desc}} Handbrake | | {{desc}} Handbrake | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{psx|touchpad}} | ||
| {{mouse|r}} | |||
| {{xbox|View}} | | {{xbox|View}} | ||
| {{desc}} Horn | | {{desc}} Horn | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{psx|down|Dpad}} | ||
| {{kbd|V}} | |||
| {{xbox|down|Dpad}} | | {{xbox|down|Dpad}} | ||
| {{desc}} Locate ally/vehicle | | {{desc}} Locate ally/vehicle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! colspan=4| Climbing | ||
|- | |||
| {{psx|s}} | |||
| {{kbd|Left Ctrl}} | |||
| {{xbox|X}} | | {{xbox|X}} | ||
| {{desc}} Piton | | {{desc}} Piton | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{psx|c}} | ||
| {{kbd|Left Shift}} | |||
| {{xbox|B}} | | {{xbox|B}} | ||
| {{desc}} Drop | | {{desc}} Drop | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Uncharted: The Lost Legacy|prevpage=New features|nextpage=Characters}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Uncharted: The Lost Legacy|prevpage=New features|nextpage=Characters}} |
Revision as of 23:19, 10 January 2024
The PC version is compatible with Xbox controllers and can display their button prompts.