Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added PlayStation controls) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| {{kbd|J}} | | {{kbd|J}} | ||
| {{xbox|View}} | | {{xbox|View}} | ||
| {{desc}} | | {{desc}} Journal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx| | | {{psx|down|Dpad}} | ||
| {{kbd| | | {{kbd|V}} | ||
| {{xbox| | | {{xbox|down|Dpad}} | ||
| {{desc}} | | {{desc}} Locate Ally/Vehicle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{n/a}} | | {{n/a}} | ||
| {{kbd|Left Ctrl}} | | {{kbd|Left Ctrl}} | ||
| {{n/a}} | | {{n/a}} | ||
| {{desc}} Slow | | {{desc}} Slow Walk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|up|Dpad}} | | {{psx|up|Dpad}} | ||
| {{kbd|up}} | | {{kbd|up}} | ||
| {{xbox|up|Dpad}} | | {{xbox|up|Dpad}} | ||
| {{desc}} Game | | {{desc}} Game Hints | ||
|- | |||
| {{psx|options}} | |||
| {{kbd|Esc}} | |||
| {{xbox|Menu}} | |||
| {{desc}} Pause | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=4| Climbing | |||
|- | |||
| {{psx|s}} | |||
| {{kbd|Left Ctrl}} | |||
| {{xbox|X}} | |||
| {{desc}} Piton | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=4| Combat | ! colspan=4| Combat | ||
Line 69: | Line 81: | ||
| {{xbox|LT}} | | {{xbox|LT}} | ||
| {{desc}} Aim | | {{desc}} Aim | ||
|- | |||
| {{psx|x}} | |||
| {{kbd|Space}} | |||
| {{xbox|A}} | |||
| {{desc}} Shoulder Swap (while aiming) | |||
|- | |||
| {{psx|s}} | |||
| {{kbd|F}} | |||
| {{xbox|X}} | |||
| {{desc}} Melee / Retro Spin | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|t}} | | {{psx|t}} | ||
Line 75: | Line 97: | ||
| {{desc}} Reload | | {{desc}} Reload | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx| | | {{psx|c}} | ||
| {{kbd| | | {{kbd|Left Shift}} | ||
| {{xbox| | | {{xbox|B}} | ||
| {{desc}} | | {{desc}} Roll / Evade / Take Cover | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{psx|r1}} | ||
| {{ | | {{kbd|G}} | ||
| {{ | | {{xbox|RB}} | ||
| {{desc}} | | {{desc}} Grenade | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|left|Dpad}} | | {{psx|left|Dpad}} | ||
Line 94: | Line 116: | ||
| {{xbox|right|Dpad}} | | {{xbox|right|Dpad}} | ||
| {{desc}} Weapon 2 | | {{desc}} Weapon 2 | ||
|- | |||
| {{psx|l3}} | |||
| {{kbd|C}} | |||
| {{xbox|L}} | |||
| {{desc}} Mark Enemy | |||
|- | |||
| {{psx|down|Dpad}} | |||
| {{kbd|Tab}} | |||
| {{xbox|down|Dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Target Last Attacker (Lock-On Only) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|r3}} | | {{psx|r3}} | ||
| {{mouse|m}} | | {{mouse|m}} | ||
| {{xbox|R}} | | {{xbox|R}} | ||
| {{desc}} Zoom | | {{desc}} Zoom Scope | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{n/a}} | ||
| {{mouse|wheelupdown}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{desc}} Swap weapons | |||
| {{ | |||
| | |||
| {{ | |||
| {{desc}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=4| Vehicle Movement | ! colspan=4| Vehicle Movement | ||
Line 146: | Line 158: | ||
| {{xbox|View}} | | {{xbox|View}} | ||
| {{desc}} Horn | | {{desc}} Horn | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Uncharted: The Lost Legacy|prevpage=New features|nextpage=Characters}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Uncharted: The Lost Legacy|prevpage=New features|nextpage=Characters}} |
Revision as of 23:30, 10 January 2024
The PC version is compatible with Xbox controllers and can display their button prompts.