Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary Tag: Reverted |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==My Games== | ==My Games== | ||
=== === | |||
{|{{controlstable}} | |||
!Action | |||
!Controller | |||
!Single Joy-Con | |||
!Keyboard & Mouse | |||
!Nintendo 64 | |||
!Nintendo GameCube | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Jump | |||
|{{switch|B}} | |||
|{{switch|Bottom}} | |||
|{{kbd|Space}} | |||
|{{n64|a}} | |||
|{{gc|a}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Action | |||
|{{switch|Y}} | |||
|{{switch|Left}} | |||
|{{kbd|F}} | |||
|{{n64|b}} | |||
|{{gc|b}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Crouch | |||
|{{switch|ZL}} | |||
|{{switch|SL}} | |||
|{{kbd|LCtrl}} | |||
|{{n64|z}} | |||
|{{gc|l}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Reset Camera | |||
|{{switch|R}} | |||
|{{switch|Right}} | |||
|{{mouse|m}} | |||
|{{n64|r}} | |||
|{{gc|r}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} First-Person View | |||
|{{switch|press|rstick}} | |||
|{{switch|press|control}} | |||
|{{kbd|V}} | |||
|{{n64|up|c}} | |||
|{{gc|y}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Weapon Wheel / Dismount | |||
|{{switch|X}} | |||
|{{switch|Top}} | |||
|{{kbd|E}} | |||
|{{n64|down|c}} | |||
|{{gc|x}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Map | |||
|{{switch|Minus}} | |||
|{{switch|Minus}} | |||
|{{kbd|Tab}} | |||
|{{n64|l}} | |||
|{{gc|z}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Fire | |||
|{{switch|ZR}} | |||
|{{switch|SR}} | |||
|{{mouse|l}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Aim | |||
|{{switch|r}} | |||
|{{switch|}} | |||
|{{mouse|r}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Run | |||
|{{switch|}} | |||
|{{switch|}} | |||
|{{kbd|LShift}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Focus | |||
|{{switch|ZL}} | |||
|{{switch|}} | |||
|{{mouse|m}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Power | |||
|{{switch|}} | |||
|{{switch|}} | |||
|{{kbd|Q}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Snapshot Mode | |||
|{{switch|down|dpad}} | |||
|{{n/a}} | |||
|{{kbd|P}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== === | === === | ||
{|{{controlstable}} | {|{{controlstable}} |
Revision as of 17:16, 2 April 2024
My Games
Action | Controller | Single Joy-Con | Keyboard & Mouse | Nintendo 64 | Nintendo GameCube |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jump | Space | ||||
Action | F | ||||
Crouch | LCtrl | ||||
Reset Camera | |||||
First-Person View | V | ||||
Weapon Wheel / Dismount | E | ||||
Map | Tab | ||||
Fire | |||||
Aim | File:Switch-Button-.png | ||||
Run | File:Switch-Button-.png | File:Switch-Button-.png | LShift | ||
Focus | File:Switch-Button-.png | ||||
Power | File:Switch-Button-.png | File:Switch-Button-.png | Q | ||
Snapshot Mode | N/A | P |
PS1 | Saturn | N64 | PC | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jump | ||||
Action | ||||
/ | Crouch | |||
Reset Camera | ||||
Zoom In | ||||
Zoom Out | ||||
Look Left | ||||
Look Right |
PS1 | N64 | PC | DC | PS2 | NGC | Xbox | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jump | |||||||
Action | |||||||
/ | Crouch | ||||||
Reset Camera | |||||||
/ | / | / | / | Zoom In | |||
/ | / | / | / | Zoom Out | |||
/ | / | Look Left | |||||
/ | / | Look Right |
PS1 | N64 | PC | DC | PS2 | NGC | Xbox | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
/ | // | / | / | / | / | Accelerate | |
/ | / | / | / | / | / | Brake/Reverse | |
Use Item / Horn | |||||||
Boost | |||||||
/ | / | / | / | First-Person View | |||
/ | / | / | / | Rear View |
PS2 | Xbox | NGC | PC | PSP | Xbox 360 | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jump | ||||||
Action | ||||||
Crouch | ||||||
Reset Camera | ||||||
Zoom In | ||||||
Zoom Out | ||||||
/ | / | / | Look Left | |||
/ | / | / | Look Right | |||
Look Up | ||||||
Look Down | ||||||
Map |
PS2 | Xbox | NGC | PC | PSP | Xbox 360 | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
/ | / | / | / | / | Accelerate | |
/ | / | / | / | / | Brake/Reverse | |
Use Item / Horn | ||||||
Boost | ||||||
/ | / | / | First-Person View | |||
/ | / | / | Rear View |
Wii | Wii-CC | Wii-NGC | PS2/PS3 | PC | PSP | Xbox 360 | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jump | |||||||
Action | |||||||
Crouch | |||||||
Reset Camera | |||||||
Zoom In | |||||||
Zoom Out | |||||||
/ | / | / | Look Left | ||||
/ | / | / | Look Right | ||||
N/A | Look Up | ||||||
N/A | Look Down | ||||||
Map |
Wii | Wii Wheel | Wii-CC | Wii-NGC | PS2/PS3 | PC | PSP | Xbox 360 | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
/ | / | / | / | / | Accelerate | |||
/ | / | / | / | / | Brake/Reverse | |||
Use Item / Horn | ||||||||
Boost | ||||||||
/ | / | / | First-Person View | |||||
/ | / | / | Rear View |
Remakes
D2 (20XX)
Button | Action |
---|---|
Interact | |
Dodge | |
Reload | |
First-Person Mode | |
Item Window | |
Weapon Window | |
Aim | |
Attack | |
Sprint | |
Reset Camera | |
Item/Weapon Shortcuts | |
Map |
Duke Nukem Forever (2001)
The Mark of Kri (20XX)
Jak and Daxter: The Precursor Trilogy
Button | Action |
---|---|
Jump | |
Punch | |
Spin Kick | |
Interact | |
Eco Powers | |
JET-Board | |
Crouch | |
Fire | |
Toggle HUD | |
First-Person View | |
+ | Photo Mode |
Scatter Gun | |
Blaster | |
Vulcan Fury | |
Peace Maker | |
Map |