Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
No edit summary |
||
Line 982: | Line 982: | ||
|{{desc}} Shoulder Swap / Zoom | |{{desc}} Shoulder Swap / Zoom | ||
|{{mouse|r}}{{plus}}{{kbd|V}} | |{{mouse|r}}{{plus}}{{kbd|V}} | ||
|{{xbox|LT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|R}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Concentration | |||
|{{mouse|r}}{{plus}}{{kbd|LShift}} | |||
|{{xbox|LT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|R}} | |{{xbox|LT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|R}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,065: | Line 1,069: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{desc}} Heal | |{{desc}} Heal | ||
|{{kbd|}} | |{{kbd|Q}} | ||
|{{xbox|down|dpad}} | |{{xbox|down|dpad}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,173: | Line 1,177: | ||
|{{mouse|r}} | |{{mouse|r}} | ||
|{{xbox|LT}} | |{{xbox|LT}} | ||
|} | |||
=== === | |||
{|{{controlstable}} | |||
!Action | |||
!Keyboard & Mouse | |||
!Controller | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Aim | |||
|{{mouse|r}} | |||
|{{xbox|LT}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Hold Breath | |||
|{{mouse|r}}{{plus}}{{kbd|LShift}} | |||
|{{xbox|LT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|L}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Shoulder Swap / Zoom | |||
|{{mouse|r}}{{plus}}{{kbd|V}} | |||
|{{xbox|LT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|R}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Concentration | |||
|{{mouse|r}}{{plus}}{{kbd|LShift}} | |||
|{{xbox|LT}}{{plus}}{{xbox|R}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Call Mount | |||
|{{kbd|}} | |||
|{{xbox|left|dpad}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Crouch / Slide / Take Cover | |||
|{{kbd|C}} | |||
|{{xbox|B}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Prone / Dive | |||
|{{kbd|X}} | |||
|{{xbox|B|hold}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Execute | |||
|{{kbd|X}} | |||
|{{xbox|B}}{{plus}}{{xbox|Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Evade | |||
|{{kbd|LCtrl}} | |||
|{{xbox|A}}{{plus}}{{xbox|X}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Fire | |||
|{{mouse|l}} | |||
|{{xbox|RT}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Grab/Grapple / Interact | |||
|{{kbd|E}} | |||
|{{xbox|B}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Guard / Parry | |||
|{{kbd|Q}} | |||
|{{xbox|LB}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Special 1 | |||
|{{kbd|F1}} | |||
|{{xbox|LB}}{{plus}}{{xbox|A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Special 2 | |||
|{{kbd|F2}} | |||
|{{xbox|LB}}{{plus}}{{xbox|B}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Special 3 | |||
|{{kbd|F3}} | |||
|{{xbox|LB}}{{plus}}{{xbox|X}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Special 4 | |||
|{{kbd|F4}} | |||
|{{xbox|LB}}{{plus}}{{xbox|Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Quick Turn | |||
|{{kbd|U}} | |||
|{{xbox|LB}}{{plus}}{{xbox|down|dpad}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Heal | |||
|{{kbd|Q}} | |||
|{{xbox|down|dpad}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Inventory | |||
|{{kbd|}} | |||
|{{xbox|right|dpad}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Jump | |||
|{{kbd|Space}} | |||
|{{xbox|A}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Vision | |||
|{{kbd|T}} | |||
|{{xbox|up|dpad}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Lock-On / Reset Camera | |||
|{{mouse|m}} | |||
|{{xbox|R}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Light Melee / Sub-Weapon Melee | |||
|{{kbd|F}} | |||
|{{xbox|X}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Heavy Melee / Sub-Weapon Reload | |||
|{{kbd|R}} | |||
|{{xbox|Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Partner Action | |||
|{{kbd|F}} | |||
|{{xbox|RB}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Partner Weapon Type | |||
|{{kbd|}} | |||
|{{xbox|up|dpad}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Scan | |||
|{{kbd|Q}} | |||
|{{xbox|RB}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Sprint | |||
|{{kbd|LShift}} | |||
|{{xbox|L}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Toggle Sub-Weapon / Sub-Weapon Wheel | |||
|{{kbd|Tab}} | |||
|{{xbox|LB}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} ??? Mode | |||
|{{kbd|LShift}}{{plus}}{{mouse|m}} | |||
|{{xbox|L}}{{plus}}{{xbox|R}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{desc}} Menu | |||
|{{kbd|Tab}} | |||
|{{xbox|View}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Remakes== | ==Remakes== |
Revision as of 02:32, 13 April 2024
My Games
PS1 | Saturn | N64 | PC | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jump | ||||
Action | ||||
/ | Crouch | |||
Reset Camera | ||||
Zoom In | ||||
Zoom Out | ||||
Look Left | ||||
Look Right |
PS1 | N64 | PC | DC | PS2 | NGC | Xbox | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jump | |||||||
Action | |||||||
/ | Crouch | ||||||
Reset Camera | |||||||
/ | / | / | / | Zoom In | |||
/ | / | / | / | Zoom Out | |||
/ | / | Look Left | |||||
/ | / | Look Right |
PS1/PS2 | N64 | PC | DC | NGC | Xbox | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
/ | // | / | / | / | Accelerate | |
/ | / | / | / | / | Brake/Reverse | |
Use Item / Horn | ||||||
Boost | ||||||
/ | / | / | First-Person View | |||
/ | / | / | Rear View |
PS2 | Xbox | NGC | PC | PSP | Xbox 360 | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jump | ||||||
Action | ||||||
Crouch | ||||||
Reset Camera | ||||||
Zoom In | ||||||
Zoom Out | ||||||
/ | / | / | Look Left | |||
/ | / | / | Look Right | |||
Look Up | ||||||
Look Down | ||||||
Map |
PS2 | Xbox | NGC | PC | PSP | Xbox 360 | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
/ | / | / | / | / | Accelerate | |
/ | / | / | / | / | Brake/Reverse | |
Use Item / Horn | ||||||
Boost | ||||||
/ | / | / | First-Person View | |||
/ | / | / | Rear View |
Wii | Wii-CC | Wii-NGC | PS2/PS3 | PC | PSP | Xbox 360 | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jump | |||||||
Action | |||||||
Crouch | |||||||
Reset Camera | |||||||
Zoom In | |||||||
Zoom Out | |||||||
/ | / | / | Look Left | ||||
/ | / | / | Look Right | ||||
N/A | Look Up | ||||||
N/A | Look Down | ||||||
Map |
Wii | Wii Wheel | Wii-CC | Wii-NGC | PS2/PS3 | PC | PSP | Xbox 360 | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
/ | / | / | / | / | Accelerate | |||
/ | / | / | / | / | Brake/Reverse | |||
Use Item / Horn | ||||||||
Boost | ||||||||
/ | / | / | First-Person View | |||||
/ | / | / | Rear View |
Prologue
Action | Keyboard & Mouse | Controller |
---|---|---|
Jump | Space | |
Crouch / Slide / Take Cover | C | |
Prone / Dive | X | |
Interact | E | |
Look Mode | ||
Sprint | LShift | |
Lock-On / Reset Camera | ||
Menu | Tab |
Main
Context
Action | Keyboard & Mouse | Controller |
---|---|---|
Interact | E | |
Assassinate | F | |
Traverse | Space | |
Take Cover | C | |
Right-Hand Grab | ||
Left-Hand Grab |
Remakes
D2 (20XX)
Button | Action |
---|---|
Interact | |
Dodge | |
Reload | |
Flashlight | |
Item Window | |
Weapon Window | |
Aim | |
Attack | |
Sprint | |
First-Person Mode | |
Item/Weapon Shortcuts | |
Map |
Duke Nukem Forever (2001)
The Mark of Kri (20XX)
Jak and Daxter: The Precursor Trilogy
Button | Action |
---|---|
Jump | |
Punch | |
Spin Kick | |
Interact | |
Eco Powers | |
JET-Board | |
Crouch | |
Fire | |
Toggle HUD | |
First-Person View | |
+ | Photo Mode |
Scatter Gun | |
Blaster | |
Vulcan Fury | |
Peace Maker | |
Map |