Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Changed a bit...) |
(v0.6.0 - Tempo version!) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{todo|personal}} | {{todo|personal}} | ||
| <div style="float: right; border:solid black 2px; margin: 1px;"> | |||
{| cellspacing="0" style="width: 235px; background: red;" | |||
| style="width: 30px; height: 30px; background: blue; text-align: center; font-size: 14pt; color: #fff;" | [[Image:MapleStory logo.png|80px]] | |||
| style="font-size: 8pt; padding: 4pt; line-height: 1.25em; color: black;" | This user loves '''[[MapleStory]]''' and his favorite MMORPG. | |||
|}</div> | |||
<div style="float: right; border:solid magenta 2px; margin: 1px;"> | |||
{| cellspacing="0" style="width: 235px; background: white;" | |||
| style="width: 30px; height: 30px; background: black; text-align: center; font-size: 14pt; color: #fff;" | [[Image:Pokeball.png|80px]] | |||
| style="font-size: 8pt; padding: 4pt; line-height: 1.25em; color: black;" | This user loves [[Wikipedia:Pokémon_video_game_series#Handheld_game_consoles|Pokemon handheld series]] and his favourite Pokémon handheld games. | |||
|}</div> | |||
{| border=0 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=4 style="float:right; margin:0 0 .5em 1em;width:250px; background:#fff; border-collapse:collapse; border:1px solid #999; font-size:83%; line-height:1.5; " summary="Infobox Automobile" | {| border=0 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=4 style="float:right; margin:0 0 .5em 1em;width:250px; background:#fff; border-collapse:collapse; border:1px solid #999; font-size:83%; line-height:1.5; " summary="Infobox Automobile" | ||
|- style="text-align:center; background:#f0f0f0;" | |- style="text-align:center; background:#f0f0f0;" | ||
| colspan=2 style="padding:0; bgcolor="#FFBFFF" color:#fff; border-bottom:1px solid #999;" | [[Image:MS Quest Area Icon.png]] | | colspan=2 style="padding:0; bgcolor="#FFBFFF" color:#fff; border-bottom:1px solid #999;" | [[Image:MS Quest Area Icon.png]] | ||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |- style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
| | | Name | ||
| Peculator | | Peculator | ||
|- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | |- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | ||
| Gender | | Gender | ||
Line 18: | Line 31: | ||
| Time Zone | | Time Zone | ||
| Kuala Lumpur (GMT +08:00) | | Kuala Lumpur (GMT +08:00) | ||
|- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | |- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | ||
| Member <br>of wiki(s) | | Member <br>of wiki(s) | ||
| *[[Main Page|Strategywiki]] <br> *[[Wikipedia: User:Peculator|Wikipedia]] | | *[[Main Page|Strategywiki]] <br> *[[Wikipedia: User:Peculator|Wikipedia]] | ||
|- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |- style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
| Link(s) | | Link(s) | ||
| *[http://toolserver.org/~interiot/cgi-bin/Tool1/wannabe_kate Edit Counter] | | *[http://toolserver.org/~interiot/cgi-bin/Tool1/wannabe_kate Edit Counter] | ||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |- style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| border=0 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=4 style="float:left; margin:0 0 .5em 1em;width:250px; background:#fff; border-collapse:collapse; border:1px solid #999; font-size:83%; line-height:1.5; " summary="Infobox Automobile" | {| border=0 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=4 style="float:left; margin:0 0 .5em 1em;width:250px; background:#fff; border-collapse:collapse; border:1px solid #999; font-size:83%; line-height:1.5; " summary="Infobox Automobile" | ||
Line 43: | Line 47: | ||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |- style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
| User Page<br>Version | | User Page<br>Version | ||
| 0. | | 0.6.0 | ||
|- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | |- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | ||
|To do page<br>version | |To do page<br>version | ||
Line 55: | Line 59: | ||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |- style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
| My sub-page(s) | | My sub-page(s) | ||
| <br><small>*[[User:Peculator/Content not available in | | <br><small>*[[User:Peculator/Content not available in MSEA|Content n/a in MapleSEA]]</small> | ||
|- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | |- style="vertical-align:top; background:#f0f0f0;" | ||
| My <br><small>sub-page(s)<br>version</small> | | My <br><small>sub-page(s)<br>version</small> | ||
| <br><small>*[[User:Peculator/Content not available in | | <br><small>*[[User:Peculator/Content not available in MSEA|Content n/a in MapleSEA]]</small> - v 0.1.1 | ||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |- style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
| Special Project(s) | | Special Project(s) | ||
| Refer to my pending task(s) | | Refer to my pending task(s) | ||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |- style="vertical-align:top;" | ||
| Credit(s) | | Credit(s) | ||
| [[User:Towers|Towers]] for his lovely table(s) above. | | [[User:Towers|Towers]] for his lovely table(s) above. | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:38, 8 October 2008
edit - history - watch - refresh
Pending tasks for Peculator
To Do ver. 0.1.9 (August 07, 2009)
- Complete the Pokémon Platinum walkthrough!
|
This user loves MapleStory and his favorite MMORPG. |
This user loves Pokemon handheld series and his favourite Pokémon handheld games. |
Name | Peculator |
Gender | Male |
Age | 18 |
Location | Malaysia |
Time Zone | Kuala Lumpur (GMT +08:00) |
Member of wiki(s) |
*Strategywiki *Wikipedia |
Link(s) | *Edit Counter |
User Page Version |
0.6.0 |
To do page version |
0.1.7 |
My Contribution(s) |
*Peculator |
Favourite Page(s) |
*MapleStory *Pirate Job |
My sub-page(s) | *Content n/a in MapleSEA |
My sub-page(s) version |
*Content n/a in MapleSEA - v 0.1.1 |
Special Project(s) | Refer to my pending task(s) |
Credit(s) | Towers for his lovely table(s) above. |