< Zuma
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (moved Zuma/Achievements to Zuma/Achievements and trophies: fixed page name) |
(migrated distributor(s) to system(s), replaced: Xbox Live Arcade → Xbox 360 (3), PlayStation Network → PlayStation 3 (3)) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Zuma}} | {{Header Nav|game=Zuma}} | ||
__TOC__ | |||
==Xbox 360== | |||
There are 12 achievements for the Xbox 360 worth {{G|200}}. | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes}} | {{Achievements Header|g=yes}} | ||
| [[Image:Zuma 24h.jpg]] | | [[Image:Zuma 24h.jpg]] || 24h || Awarded for playing the game for 24 hours. || {{G|10}} | ||
| 24h | |- | ||
| Awarded for playing the game for 24 hours | | [[Image:Zuma Adventurer.jpg]] || Adventurer || Awarded for completion of Adventure mode. || {{G|20}} | ||
| {{G|10}} | |- | ||
| [[Image:Zuma Chain16.jpg]] || Chain 16 || Awarded for 16 chains in a row. || {{G|10}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Zuma CoinCollector.jpg]] || Coin Collector || Awarded for collecting 100 coins. || {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Zuma GapFinder.jpg]] || Gap Finder || Awarded for earning 100 gaps. || {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Zuma PopoPoyolli.jpg]] || Popo Poyolli || Awarded for completion of Popo Poyolli temple. || {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Zuma QuetzalQuatl.jpg]] || Quetzal Quatl || Awarded for completion of Quetzal Quatl temple. || {{G|10}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Zuma ScoreChampion.jpg]] || Score Champion || Awarded for earning 2,000,000 scores. || {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Zuma SecretshrineofZuma.jpg]] || Secret shrine of Zuma || Awarded for completion of Secret shrine of Zuma temple. || {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Zuma SharpShooter.jpg]] || Sharp Shooter || Awarded for completing 1 level in 5 or fewer seconds. || {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Zuma | | [[Image:Zuma SonofSun.jpg]] || Son of Sun || Awarded for achieving Son of Sun rank in Gauntlet mode. || {{G|20}} | ||
| | |||
| Awarded for | |||
| {{G| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Zuma TempleOfZukulkan.jpg]] | | [[Image:Zuma TempleOfZukulkan.jpg]] || Temple of Zukulkan || Awarded for completion of Temple of Zukulkan. || {{G|10}} | ||
| Temple of Zukulkan | |} | ||
| Awarded for completion of Temple of Zukulkan. | |||
| {{G|10}} | ==PlayStation 3== | ||
There are ten trophies for the PlayStation 3 consisting of one {{gold}}, six {{silver}} and three {{bronze}}. | |||
{{Achievements Header|trophy=yes}} | |||
| [[Image:Zuma 24h.jpg]] || Aces High || Ace time on 3 straight levels || {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Zuma | | [[Image:Zuma Chain16.jpg]] || Consecutive Consistency || Quick reactions and steady aim let you hit 20 straight chains || {{Bronze}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Image:Zuma TempleOfZukulkan.jpg]] || Interloper of Puny! || Your adventure takes you through the Temple of Zukulkan || {{Bronze}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Image:Zuma QuetzalQuatl.jpg]] || Quetzal Quatl Questing || Your adventure takes you through the Quetzal Quatl Temple || {{Silver}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Image:Zuma PopoPoyolli.jpg]] || The Temple of the Tree Frog || Your adventure takes you through the Popo Poyolli Temple || {{Silver}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Image:Zuma Adventurer.jpg]] || Iron Frog || Your quest is complete. You have completed Adventure Mode || {{Silver}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Zuma | | [[Image:Zuma SharpShooter.jpg]] || The Zen of Zuma || Finishing a level in 8 seconds or less takes great concentration || {{Silver}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Image:Zuma CoinCollector.jpg]] || Get Rich Quick || Fill your treasure chest by collecting 100 coins || {{Silver}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Zuma GapFinder.jpg]] | | [[Image:Zuma GapFinder.jpg]] || Win one for the Gapper! || Use your keen aiming skills to hit 100 gap shots || {{Silver}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Image:Zuma SonofSun.jpg]] || From a Tadpole to a Frog || Rise to the Son of Sun rank in Gauntlet Mode || {{Gold}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{ | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Zuma|prevpage=|nextpage=}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Zuma|prevpage=|nextpage=}} | ||
[[Category:Xbox | [[Category:Xbox 360 achievements]] | ||
[[Category:PlayStation 3 trophies]] |
Latest revision as of 21:47, 28 March 2010
Xbox 360[edit]
There are 12 achievements for the Xbox 360 worth 200 .
PlayStation 3[edit]
There are ten trophies for the PlayStation 3 consisting of one Gold, six Silver and three Bronze.