Anonymous user
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Abilities
No edit summary |
|||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|Y: Chop (even in the air!) <br> Y when health is full: Chop + Beam <br> Y repedeatly: Multi-Sword Attack <br> DASH + Y: Sword Stab <br> \/ + Y in the air: Down air stab <br><br> User note: This ability feels A LOT like Link from LoZ. <br> Especially the health-is-full attack and ability's look. <br> [[User:KirbyMeister|KirbyMeister]] 21:55, 7 May 2004 (UTC) | |Y: Chop (even in the air!) <br> Y when health is full: Chop + Beam <br> Y repedeatly: Multi-Sword Attack <br> DASH + Y: Sword Stab <br> \/ + Y in the air: Down air stab <br><br> User note: This ability feels A LOT like Link from LoZ. <br> Especially the health-is-full attack and ability's look. <br> [[User:KirbyMeister|KirbyMeister]] 21:55, 7 May 2004 (UTC) | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|- align=center | |||
|Cutter | |||
|Sir Kibbles | |||
|The Cutter can cut anything in its path. Use it to cut down enemies, as well as ropes that get in your way. <br> Y: Cutter boomerang <br> Dash + Y: Cutter dash attack <br> Y repeatedly (in the air): Cutter drop attack <br> \/ + Y (in the air): High speed cutter drop <br> Y repeatedly(near enemy): Nonstop cutter attack <br> | |||
|9 | |||
| | |||
|- align=center | |||
|Ice | |||
|Chilly | |||
|Turn Kirby into the ice man and turn the enemies into frozen blocks of ice. Don't slip! <br> Y: Freezer breath <br> Dash + Y or Y repeatedly: Freezer blizzard <br> Y (in the air): Freezer sprinkle <br> -> + Y (near enemy): Freezer suction <br> Freezer suction + Y: Freezer ejection <br> Touching ice: Ice Kick <br> | |||
|8 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Kirby Super Star: Games| Games]]<br> | [[Kirby Super Star: Games| Games]]<br> |