Anonymous user
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
rankings list added
(AGN -> HN, back -> prev :Community Issues, Replaced: = Rankings/Rewards = → =Rankings/Rewards= (4) , Typos fixed: identitiy → identity,) |
(rankings list added) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
You should also note that the two primary aspects of your ranking are '''Noise''' and '''Violence'''. While you will obviously need to use a little violence in order to complete your mission, unnecessary violence involving non-mission critical NPCs will lower your ranking. Noise is quite self-evident: firing shotguns or high powered rifles will get you noticed. Bombs are a major hurt to this category, since they cause a lot of noise, raise much attention, and can likely cause a bit of collateral damage. Even so, they are the best way to finish off a target in certain cases, so you should use them in some situations, but carefully. | You should also note that the two primary aspects of your ranking are '''Noise''' and '''Violence'''. While you will obviously need to use a little violence in order to complete your mission, unnecessary violence involving non-mission critical NPCs will lower your ranking. Noise is quite self-evident: firing shotguns or high powered rifles will get you noticed. Bombs are a major hurt to this category, since they cause a lot of noise, raise much attention, and can likely cause a bit of collateral damage. Even so, they are the best way to finish off a target in certain cases, so you should use them in some situations, but carefully. | ||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | |||
! Rating !! Achieving !! Noise !! Violence !! Bonus | |||
|- | |||
|| Armed Madman || Only kill armed people || 6 || 6 || $0 | |||
|- | |||
|| Assailant || Knock out many people || 8 || 1 || $1,000 | |||
|- | |||
|| Assassin || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|| Beelzebub || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|| Berserker || Kill atleast 38 guards, brandish gun on camera || 10 || 5 || $0 | |||
|- | |||
|| Chirurg || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|| Cleaner || Killed targets with bombs || 3 || 2 || $15,000 | |||
|- | |||
|| Clumsy Killer || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|| Contract killer || Killed targets with bombs, no witnesses, no bodies found || || || | |||
|- | |||
|| Deranged Slayer || Kill many people whilst having bodies found || 2 || 6+ || | |||
|- | |||
|| Dr.Death || Kill lots of people with poison syringes. (Can only be used with an infinite ammo cheat) || 2 || 6+ || $100,000 | |||
|- | |||
|| Electrocuter || Stun people || || || | |||
|- | |||
|| Eraser || Shoot all targets and witnessess with silenced MP5 || 1-2 || 4 || $15,000 | |||
|- | |||
|| Evil Eye Gouger || Kill lots of people with Screwdriver || 2 || 10 || | |||
|- | |||
|| Exhibitionist || Shove some people into water, disarm guards, knock everyone out || 8 || 0 || $10,000 | |||
|- | |||
|| Expert || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|| Fierce Offender || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|| Frenzied Firefighter || Kill everyone with a fire extinguisher || 4 || 6+ || $55,000 | |||
|- | |||
|| Gangster || Use a mine, have some witnessess || 4 || 1 || $25,000 | |||
|- | |||
|| Garrotteer || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|| Ghost || Kill targets with gun, not silenced || 0 || 2 || $50,000 | |||
|- | |||
|| Hired killer || Kill targets any way you want, kill some bystanders, some witnesses allowed || 0 || 2 || $75,000 | |||
|- | |||
|| Hitman || Kill half-a-dozen non-targets, use silenced pistol. No witnesses and no body discoveries || 0-1 || 0 || $100,000 | |||
|- | |||
|| Hoodlum || One witness, knocked him out but didn't kill him || 1 || || | |||
|- | |||
|| Insane Florist || Kill lots of people with the Hedge Cutters || || || | |||
|- | |||
|| Insurance Agent || Many accidents, few witnesses || || || $100,000 | |||
|- | |||
|| Invisible Killer || || 0 || 5 || $20,000 | |||
|- | |||
|| Killer || || 4 || 5 || $5,000 | |||
|- | |||
|| King of the Jungle || Kill most people with a bowie knife || 4 || 6+ || $50,000 | |||
|- | |||
|| Lean Killer || Kill people with unsilenced gun, try to avoid witnessess, about a dozen kills in total || 1-3 || 5 || $10,000 | |||
|- | |||
|| Loose Cannon || || 5 || 5 || $1,000 | |||
|- | |||
|| Lunatic || Kill dozen guards, with guns, have most of the bodies discovered and have a few witnesess || 5-6 || 4 || $5,000 | |||
|- | |||
|| Mad Butcher || Kill lots of people, leave lots of witnesses. || || || $0 | |||
|- | |||
|| Madman || All kills with silverballsSD magnum ammo and knock people out || 7 || 4 || $1,000 | |||
|- | |||
|| Man In Black || || 0 || 3 || $75,000 | |||
|- | |||
|| Maniac || Disarm all guards, take potshots at civilians, kill few || 10 || 4 || $0 | |||
|- | |||
|| Mass Murderer || Kill everyone || 6+ || 8+ || $0 | |||
|- | |||
|| Messy Murderer || Knock everyone out, have lots of witnesses, get caught on camera, target = accident || || || | |||
|- | |||
|| Mobber || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|| Mugger || || 5-6 || 0 || $20,000 | |||
|- | |||
|| Murderer || Blast your targets, ignore everyone else || 5 || 0 || $50,000 | |||
|- | |||
|| Murderous Manicurist || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|| Needle Pumper || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|| Perpetrator || Run up to your targets and just kill them, kill no one else. One or two extra kills allowed, one or two knock outs allowed || 4-5 || 1 || $15,000 | |||
|- | |||
|| Phantom Killer || Only kill in self defense, no witnessess || 1 || 3-4 || $25,000 | |||
|- | |||
|| Pianoman || Kill many people with fibre wire || 3 || 10 || $90,000 | |||
|- | |||
|| Prince of Darkness || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|| Professional || || 0 || 1 || $100,000 | |||
|- | |||
|| Psychopath || || 5 || 6-7 || $0 | |||
|- | |||
|| Raging Bluecollar || Kill almost everyone with the hammer, mostly stealth kills || 5 || 6+ || $40,000 | |||
|- | |||
|| Russian Hare || Use mostly the sniper rifle, must be all headshots. || 3 || 6+ || $75,000 | |||
|- | |||
|| Serial Killer || Kill everyone on the entire map without being seen with a melee weapon, have a large damage control || 0-1 || 6+ || $10,000 | |||
|- | |||
|| Shadow Killer || || 0 || 4 || $50,000 | |||
|- | |||
|| Silent Assassin || No bodies found unless it's one of the targets, end with your suit, don't bring any weapons || 0 || 0 || $150,000 | |||
|- | |||
|| Skull Splitter || Kill lots of people with the Hammer. || || || | |||
|- | |||
|| Slugger || In 'a new life' kill everyone with baseball bat + take out dog. || 2-3 || 6+ || $55,000 | |||
|- | |||
|| Sociopath || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|| Specialist || || 1 || || $75,000 | |||
|- | |||
|| Stalker || Silently kill targets, shoot few guards who stand in your way, no bodies found, no covers blown, no witnessess || 0 || 1-2 || $75,000 | |||
|- | |||
|| Sushi Chef || Only use kitchen knife || 3 || 6+ || | |||
|- | |||
|| Swashbuckler || Kill lots of people with the Cane Sword || || || | |||
|- | |||
|| Terrorrist || Killed a few guard without silencer, left witnessess but no appearance discription || 4 || 6 || | |||
|- | |||
|| Thug || Kill handful of people, allow witnessess || 5-6 || 1 || $15,000 | |||
|- | |||
|| Undertaker || 15+ kills, no witnessess || 1 || 5 || | |||
|- | |||
|| Violent Criminal || Have low stats, but many witnesses || 2 || 6+ || $5,000 | |||
|- | |||
|| Violent Offender || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|| Violent Thug || || || || | |||
|} | |||
===Rewards=== | ===Rewards=== |