Anonymous user
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Miscellaneous
(14 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | {| {{prettytable}} | ||
! Item | ! Item | ||
! Effect | |||
! Location | |||
! Price | ! Price | ||
! | ! Monsters | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rotten Fruit/Rotten Meat | | Rotten Fruit/Rotten Meat | ||
| Restores 5% of your life, but poisons you | | Restores 5% of your life, but poisons you | ||
| | | Obtained when a fruit or meat reaches zero condition | ||
| Not Purchasable | |||
| None | |||
|- | |- | ||
Cure Drop | | Cure Drop | ||
| Restores 20% of your life | | Restores 20% of your life | ||
| General Store | | Acuna General Store | ||
| 50 | |||
| Chloroformin', Burnin', Black Slime, Red Slime | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Earth Fruit | | Earth Fruit | ||
| Restores 30% of your life | | Restores 30% of your life | ||
| General Store | | Acuna General Store | ||
| 100 | |||
| Spider, Bat, Vampire Bat, Ghost, Vorn, Hot Vorn, Skeleton Fencer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Delicious Meat | | Delicious Meat | ||
| Restores 40% of your life | | Restores 40% of your life | ||
| General Store | | Culican General Store | ||
| 200 | |||
| Pork, Pig | |||
|- | |||
| Healing Potion | |||
| Restores 40% of your life | |||
| Culican General Store | |||
| 200 | |||
| None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Cure Bulb | | Cure Bulb | ||
| Restores 50% of your life | | Restores 50% of your life | ||
| General Store | | Culican General Store | ||
| 300 | |||
| None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Dried Meat | | Dried Meat | ||
| Restores 60% of your life | | Restores 60% of your life | ||
| | | Santa Cecilia Station, New Culican | ||
| Not Purchasable | |||
| None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Heaven Fruit | | Heaven Fruit | ||
| Completely restores your life | | Completely restores your life | ||
| General Store | | Acuna General Store, Planet Eater Byron, Istrakan | ||
| 1200 | |||
| None | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 41: | Line 63: | ||
! Effect | ! Effect | ||
! Location | ! Location | ||
! Price | |||
! Monsters | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Magic Drop | | Magic Drop | ||
| Restores 20% of your energy | | Restores 20% of your energy | ||
| General Store | | Acuna General Store | ||
| 50 | |||
| Chillin', Panickin', Blue Slime, Purple Slime | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Solar Fruit | | Solar Fruit | ||
| Restores 30% of your energy | | Restores 30% of your energy | ||
| General Store | | Acuna General Store | ||
| 100 | |||
| Wraith, Ice Vorn, Aero Vorn, Skeleton Archer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Magical Ice Pop | | Magical Ice Pop | ||
| Restores 30% of your energy | | Restores 30% of your energy | ||
| General Store | | Acuna General Store | ||
| 120 | |||
| None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Magic Potion | | Magic Potion | ||
| Restores 40% of your energy | | Restores 40% of your energy | ||
| General Store | | Culican General Store | ||
| | | 200 | ||
| | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Magical Drink | | Magical Drink | ||
| Restores 40% of your energy | | Restores 40% of your energy | ||
| General Store | | Culican General Store | ||
| 200 | |||
| None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Magic Bulb | | Magic Bulb | ||
| Restores 50% of your energy | | Restores 50% of your energy | ||
| General Store | | Culican General Store | ||
| 300 | |||
| None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Miracle Ice Pop | | Miracle Ice Pop | ||
| Restores 60% of your energy | | Restores 60% of your energy | ||
| | | New Culican | ||
| Not Purchasable | |||
| None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Midnight Sun Fruit | | Midnight Sun Fruit | ||
| Completely restores your energy | | Completely restores your energy | ||
| General Store | | Acuna General Store, Planet Eater Byron, Istrakan | ||
| 1200 | |||
| None | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 84: | Line 120: | ||
! Effect | ! Effect | ||
! Location | ! Location | ||
! Price | |||
|- | |||
| Rotten Milk | |||
| Restores 10% of your TRC, but poisons you | |||
| Obtained when Milk reaches zero condition | |||
| Not Purchasable | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Milk | | Milk | ||
| Restores 20% of your TRC | | Restores 20% of your TRC | ||
| General Store | | Acuna General Store, Old Culican: 13th Street, Skeleton Drop | ||
| 300 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Yogurt | | Yogurt | ||
| Restores 40% of your TRC | | Restores 40% of your TRC | ||
| | | Old Culican: 13th Street | ||
| Not Purchasable | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Fruit Yogurt | | Fruit Yogurt | ||
| Restores 60% of your TRC | | Restores 60% of your TRC | ||
| | | Obtained when Milk reaches zero condition while stored over a fruit in 77-104ºF and 60-75% humidity. | ||
| Not Purchasable | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 103: | Line 148: | ||
! Effect | ! Effect | ||
! Location | ! Location | ||
! Price | |||
! Monsters | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Clairvoyance Fruit | | Clairvoyance Fruit | ||
| Makes the invisible visible for 60 seconds | | Makes the invisible visible for 60 seconds | ||
| General Store | | Acuna General Store | ||
| 75 | |||
| Ghost | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Endurance Fruit | | Endurance Fruit | ||
|Renders you impervious to damage for 15 seconds | | Renders you impervious to damage for 15 seconds | ||
| | | Planet Eater Byron, Vambery Tower | ||
| Not Purchasable | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| Protect Fruit | |||
| Makes your shield invincible for 30 seconds | |||
| Monster Drop | |||
| Not Purchasable | |||
| Orc, Pig | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Speed Fruit | | Speed Fruit | ||
| Allows you to dash for 60 seconds | | Allows you to dash for 60 seconds | ||
| General Store | | Acuna General Store | ||
| 300 | |||
| Hound | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Stealth Fruit | | Stealth Fruit | ||
| Prevents enemies from noticing you for 60 seconds | | Prevents enemies from noticing you for 60 seconds | ||
| General Store | | Acuna General Store | ||
| 300 | |||
| Wraith | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Power Fruit | | Power Fruit | ||
| Raises your attack power 50% for 30 seconds | | Raises your attack power 50% for 30 seconds | ||
| General Store | | Acuna General Store | ||
| 300 | |||
| Ice Dog, Aero Dog | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Chocolate Banana | | Chocolate Banana | ||
| Doubles your attack power for 30 seconds | | Doubles your attack power for 30 seconds | ||
| | | Melt Chocolate over a Banana | ||
| Not Purchasable | |||
| None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Restorative | | Restorative | ||
| Restores 20% of the life and energy of a fallen comrade | | Restores 20% of the life and energy of a fallen comrade | ||
| General Store | | Culican General Store | ||
| 300 | |||
| None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Resurrective | | Resurrective | ||
| Fully restores the life and energy of a fallen comrade | | Fully restores the life and energy of a fallen comrade | ||
| | | Chest in Planet Eater Byron | ||
| Not Purchasable | |||
| None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Moon Dew | | Moon Dew | ||
| Restores 50% of your Guard Counter gauge | | Restores 50% of your Guard Counter gauge | ||
| General Store | | Culican General Store | ||
| 150 | |||
| None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Full Moon Dew | | Full Moon Dew | ||
| Completely restores your Guard Counter gauge | | Completely restores your Guard Counter gauge | ||
| General Store | | Culican General Store | ||
| 300 | |||
| None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Antidote | | Antidote | ||
| Cures Poison | | Cures Poison | ||
| General Store | | Culican General Store | ||
| 50 | |||
| Poison Spider, Poisonin', Green Slime, Petro Vorn, Petro Dog | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Elixir | | Elixir | ||
| Cures poison and confusion | | Cures poison and confusion | ||
| General Store | | Culican General Store | ||
| 150 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Chocolate | |||
| Restores 20% of your life and energy | |||
| Culican General Store | |||
| 250 | |||
| Ghoul | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Milk Chocolate | | Milk Chocolate | ||
| Restores 20% of your life and energy, as well as 20% of your TRC gauge. | | Restores 20% of your life and energy, as well as 20% of your TRC gauge. | ||
| Simulation battles at Sheridan's Mansion | | Simulation battles (gold) at Sheridan's Mansion, Melt Chocolate over Milk | ||
| Not Purchasable | |||
| None | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Deluxe Chocolate | | Deluxe Chocolate | ||
| Restores 40% of your life and energy | | Restores 40% of your life and energy | ||
| Simulation battles at Sheridan's Mansion | | Simulation battles (platinum) at Sheridan's Mansion, Melt Chocolate over Chocolate | ||
| Not Purchasable | |||
| None | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 168: | Line 255: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Antique Solar Gun | | Antique Solar Gun | ||
| | | 6000 | ||
| Armed Train Irving | | Armed Train Irving | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Broken Dark Gun | | Broken Dark Gun | ||
| | | 6000 | ||
| | | Istrakan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Card | | Dark Card | ||
| | | 4000 | ||
| Hunting Mansion: Interior | | Hunting Mansion: Interior | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Earthly Robe | | Earthly Robe | ||
| | | 8000 | ||
| | | San Miguel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gold | | Gold Nugget | ||
| | | 4000 | ||
| Mimic | | Mimic Drop | ||
|- | |||
| Swordsman Photo | |||
| 4000 | |||
| Hunting Mansion: Interior | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Gunslinger Photo | | Gunslinger Photo | ||
| | | 5000 | ||
| | | Complete the New Culiacan Ghost Hunt mission given by Soothing Guildswomen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Duke Photo | | Duke Photo | ||
| | | 3000 | ||
| Santa Cecilia Station | | Santa Cecilia Station (Tropical Rainforest Climate) | ||
|- | |||
| Poster Girl Photo | |||
| 7000 | |||
| Santa Cecilia Station (During Rainstorm) | |||
|- | |||
| Ruby | |||
| 1200 | |||
| Hot Ghoul Drop, New Culiacan, Planet Eater Byron | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Topaz | | Topaz | ||
| | | 600 | ||
| | | Aero Ghoul Drop, Planet Eater Byron | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jasper | | Jasper | ||
| | | 1000 | ||
| | | Ice Ghoul Drop, Planet Eater Byron | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Emerald | | Emerald | ||
| | | 800 | ||
| | | Petro Ghoul Drop, Santa Cecilia Station, Planet Eater Byron | ||
|- | |||
| Garnet | |||
| 9999 | |||
| Santa Cecilia Station, Planet Eater Byron | |||
|} | |} |