Anonymous user
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Added 11F guard
m (Reverted edits by 92.2.78.31 (Talk) to last revision by Garrbot) |
(Added 11F guard) |
||
Line 375: | Line 375: | ||
|-style="border-bottom:2px solid grey;" | |-style="border-bottom:2px solid grey;" | ||
|bgcolor="#c080ff"| ||Nidoqueen||LV41 | |bgcolor="#c080ff"| ||Nidoqueen||LV41 | ||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#c080ff"|'''-'''||Guard on Right||[[File:Pokebuck.png]]750 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#c080ff"| ||Rattata||LV25 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#c080ff"| ||Rattata||LV25 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#c080ff"| ||Zubat||LV25 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor="#c080ff"| ||Rattata||LV25 | |||
|- | |||
|-style="border-bottom:2px solid grey;" | |||
|bgcolor="#c080ff"| ||Ekans||LV25 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|bgcolor="cyan"|'''A''' | |bgcolor="cyan"|'''A''' | ||
| colspan="2" |Master Ball | | colspan="2" |Master Ball | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
The teleporter right past Gary (P) takes you directly to the 11th floor, where Yellow players will have a skirmish with the laughably weak Jessie and James, and Red/Blue players will have to deal with one more Rocket. Then there's Giovanni... After you busted up his racket in [[Pokémon Red and Blue/Celadon City|Celadon City]], Giovanni moved his base to [[Pokémon Red and Blue/Saffron City|Saffron City]]. It's too bad for him you arrived in time to short-circuit his new scheme. Defeat Giovanni's {{bp|Nidorino}}, {{bp|Rhyhorn}}, {{bp|Nidoqueen}}, and {{bp|Kangaskhan}} (or {{bp|Persian}}, in the Yellow version) to rescue the Silph Co. president. | The teleporter right past Gary (P) takes you directly to the 11th floor, where Yellow players will have a skirmish with the laughably weak Jessie and James, and Red/Blue players will have to deal with one more Rocket. Then there's Giovanni... After you busted up his racket in [[Pokémon Red and Blue/Celadon City|Celadon City]], Giovanni moved his base to [[Pokémon Red and Blue/Saffron City|Saffron City]]. It's too bad for him you arrived in time to short-circuit his new scheme. Defeat Giovanni's {{bp|Nidorino}}, {{bp|Rhyhorn}}, {{bp|Nidoqueen}}, and {{bp|Kangaskhan}} (or {{bp|Persian}}, in the Yellow version) to rescue the Silph Co. president. |