Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots/Weapons (edit)
Revision as of 02:53, 8 December 2010
, 8 December 2010→Custom Parts
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| XM203 (Grenade Launcher Attachment)|| Carried by certain PMC Soldiers in Vista Mansion area, either kill them or knock them out to get the part | | XM203 (Grenade Launcher Attachment)|| Carried by certain PMC Soldiers in Vista Mansion area, either kill them or knock them out to get the part | ||
|- | |||
| Fore Grip B || Mountain Trail area in the beginning. When Otacon mentions the road splits into two, take the road to the right where you see a PMC soldier urinating into the river. The attachment is there. | |||
|} | |} | ||