12
edits
Melodramatic (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 697: | Line 697: | ||
Most of the cars in Drift City are based on actual cars. This is a list of the real life cars on which the game ones are based, if applicable. | Most of the cars in Drift City are based on actual cars. This is a list of the real life cars on which the game ones are based, if applicable. | ||
(Please note that the Availability is not 100% accurate, excluding the models available in the US | As of now, there are three models that have not been identified: The Rosso, the Runner R, and the FM-03S. | ||
(Please note that the Availability is not 100% accurate, excluding the models available in the US and Skid Rush Versions of Drift City.) | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | {|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
!Drift City car!!Make!!Model!!Availability!!class="unsortable"| Note | !Drift City car!!Make!!Model!!Availability!!class="unsortable"| Note | ||
|- | |- | ||
|300C||Chrysler||300C||US DC|| | |300C||Chrysler||300C||US DC & Skid Rush|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Above||Toyota||Supra||US DC||Mark IV | |Above||Toyota||Supra||US DC & Skid Rush||Mark IV | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Action||Toyota||Soarer||US DC||Could also be the Lexus SC 430. | |Action||Toyota||Soarer||US DC & Skid Rush||Could also be the Lexus SC 430. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Advance||Hyundai||Avante||US DC||Could also be the Toyota Elantra MKIII. | |Advance||Hyundai||Avante||US DC & Skid Rush||Could also be the Toyota Elantra MKIII. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Arena||Mercedes-Benz||CLK-GTR|| | |Arena||Mercedes-Benz||CLK-GTR||All|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Aria||Mercedes-Benz||SL|| | |Aria||Mercedes-Benz||SL||All||600 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Atoka||Acura||TSX|| | |Atoka||Acura||TSX||All||Heavily modified version of the real model; may also be a fictional car. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Birdie RTI||Volkswagen||Golf||US DC||MK V GTI | |Birdie RTI||Volkswagen||Golf||US DC & Skid Rush||MK V GTI | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BIT||Opel / Vaxhaull||Corsa||US DC|| | |BIT||Opel / Vaxhaull||Corsa||US DC & Skid Rush|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Boarding||Toyota||4Runner||US DC||Could also be the Toyota Hilux Surf. | |Boarding||Toyota||4Runner||US DC||Could also be the Toyota Hilux Surf. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BOXY||Nissan||Cube||All|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Caliber||Dodge||Caliber||US DC|| | |Caliber||Dodge||Caliber||US DC & Skid Rush|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Charger||Dodge||Charger|| | |Charger||Dodge||Charger||All||Known as the "Warrior" in the European version. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cielo||Nissan||Skyline|| | |Cielo||Nissan||Skyline||All||GT-R (R34) (There is also a special edition called the "Cielo Xmas" that was available during the 2010 Christmas Event.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cityman||Toyota||2000GT||US DC | |Cityman||Toyota||2000GT||US DC & Skid Rush|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Comet||Mitsubishi||Eclipse|| | |Comet||Mitsubishi||Eclipse||All||GSX (Could also be the Eagle Talon.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CoMoDo||Audi||TT|| | |CoMoDo||Audi||TT||All||1.8i Coupe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Compass||Jeep||Compass||US DC|| | |Compass||Jeep||Compass||US DC & Skid Rush|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Condol||Daewoo||Magnus||US DC||Could also be the Chevrolet Evanda. | |Condol||Daewoo||Magnus||US DC & Skid Rush||Could also be the Chevrolet Evanda. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Coppelia||Nissan||Silvia S15||EU DC||Aero Spec-R | |Coppelia||Nissan||Silvia S15||EU DC & Skid Rush||Aero Spec-R | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CR2||Peugeot||407||Skid Rush|| | |CR2||Peugeot||407||Skid Rush|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cross||Aston Martin||V12||Skid Rush | |Cross||Aston Martin||V12||EU DC & Skid Rush||Vanquish | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Crossfire||Chrysler||Crossfire||US DC|| | |Crossfire||Chrysler||Crossfire||US DC & Skid Rush|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Deluxe||Acura||MDX||Skid Rush|| | |Deluxe||Acura||MDX||Skid Rush|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dew||Maserati||Spyder|| | |Dew||Maserati||Spyder||All||Earned from a Scratch Card in the US Version. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DragonFly||Volkswagen||New Beetle|| | |DragonFly||Volkswagen||New Beetle||All||1.8T | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dreamer||Toyota||Altezza||US DC||Could also be the Lexus IS350. | |Dreamer||Toyota||Altezza||US DC & Skid Rush||Could also be the Lexus IS350. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Drifter||Nissan||180SX|| | |Drifter||Nissan||180SX||All|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Duel||Bugatti||Veyron|| | |Duel||Bugatti||Veyron||All||16.4 (They are the main vehicle used in Real Match races.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ensony||Hyundai||Sonata||US DC|| | |Ensony||Hyundai||Sonata||US DC & Skid Rush|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Eric||Toyota||Celica|| | |Eric||Toyota||Celica||All||T230 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fairplay||Nissan||350Z|| | |Fairplay||Nissan||350Z||All||Z33 (Another real model name is the Nissan Fairlady Z, considering they are the same vehicle.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fate||Ferrari||250 TR||US DC||TR stands for Testa Rossa, and the real model was made in 1958. Received from Gotcha! in the US Version. | |Fate||Ferrari||250 TR||US DC||TR stands for Testa Rossa, and the real model was made in 1958. Received from Gotcha! in the US Version. | ||
Line 770: | Line 772: | ||
|Fervor||Lamborghini||Countach||US & EU DC||LP400 (Received as a Special Edition car during the 2010 Harvest Event, currently unavailable.) | |Fervor||Lamborghini||Countach||US & EU DC||LP400 (Received as a Special Edition car during the 2010 Harvest Event, currently unavailable.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fondo||Mitsubishi||Lancer|| | |Fondo||Mitsubishi||Lancer||All||Evolution VIII | ||
|- | |||
|FondoX||Mitsubishi||Lancer||All||Evolution X | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Genius||Acura||NSX||Skid Rush|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gigas||Lamborghini||Diablo|| | |Gigas||Lamborghini||Diablo||All||GT (Could also be the Lamborghini Diablo 6.0 VT, considering their similarity.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Goat||Pontiac||Tempest GTO||US DC||Received as a Special Edition car during the 2010 Harvest Event, currently unavailable. | |Goat||Pontiac||Tempest GTO||US DC||Received as a Special Edition car during the 2010 Harvest Event, currently unavailable. | ||
Line 780: | Line 784: | ||
|Hunter||Pagani||Zonda||US & EU DC||F | |Hunter||Pagani||Zonda||US & EU DC||F | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Impact||Subaru||Impreza|| | |Impact||Subaru||Impreza||All||WRX STi | ||
|- | |||
|Indigo||Chevrolet||Corvette||All||ZO6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Invention||Land Rover||Discovery||US DC & Skid Rush|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ironia||Ssangyong||Korando||US DC & Skid Rush||EX 3.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jupiter||Volkswagen||Scirocco||EU DC & Skid Rush|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kicker||Hyundai||Click||US DC & Skid Rush||Could also be the Hyundai Getz. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Laputa||Hyundai||Tuscani||US DC & Skid Rush||Could also be the Hyundai Tiburon MKIII. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Leo||BMW||M6||All|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Leopard||Koenigsegg||CCX||All||Earned from a Scratch Card in the US Version. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lightning||Porsche||Cayman||All||S | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lupin||Fiat||500F||Skid Rush|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Majesty||Aston Martin||DB9||US DC||Coupe | |Majesty||Aston Martin||DB9||US DC||Coupe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Maxi||Mini||Cooper|| | |Maxi||Mini||Cooper||All||S | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Metro||Honda||Civic|| | |Metro||Honda||Civic||All||EX Coupe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MMT1||Smart||Fortwo|| | |MMT1||Smart||Fortwo||All|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Monster||Dodge||Ram|| | |Monster||Dodge||Ram||All||3500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Monza||Alfa Romeo||6C-1750||US DC||Received from Gotcha! in the US Version, and also the oldest real car in Drift City, the real model being made in 1930. | |Monza||Alfa Romeo||6C-1750||US DC||Received from Gotcha! in the US Version, and also the oldest real car in Drift City, the real model being made in 1930. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MP3p||Peugeot||307|| | |MP3p||Peugeot||307||All|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MPMCC||Peugeot||206||US DC & Skid Rush||CC | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MPM7||Peugeot||207||US DC|| | |MPM7||Peugeot||207||US DC & Skid Rush|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Muse||Renault||Sport Clio V6|| | |Muse||Renault||Sport Clio V6||All|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Myth||Saab||9-5|| | |Myth||Saab||9-5||All|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Natura||Porsche||Carrera|| | |Natura||Porsche||Carrera||All||GT (Earned from a Scratch Card in the US Version, and available after achieving A level license in battle zone for European players.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nevera||Ferrari||Enzo|| | |Nevera||Ferrari||Enzo||All|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nova||Mazda||RX-8||US DC||Type-S | |Nova||Mazda||RX-8||US DC & Skid Rush||Type-S | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OMD SS||Chevrolet||Epica|| | |OMD SS||Chevrolet||Epica||All||Could also be the Daewoo Tosca. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Panda||Toyota||Corolla|| | |Panda||Toyota||Corolla||All||Trueno AE86 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Panda-2||Toyota||FT-86||US DC||Concept | |Panda-2||Toyota||FT-86||US DC||Concept | ||
|- | |||
|PT Cruiser||Chrysler||PT Cruiser||Skid Rush|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Puma||Bentley||Continental||US DC & Skid Rush||GT | |Puma||Bentley||Continental||US DC & Skid Rush||GT | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Romeo||Lotus||Elise|| | |Romeo||Lotus||Elise||All||111R | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rotary||Mazda||RX-7|| | |Rotary||Mazda||RX-7||All||FD3S | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ruby||BMW||Z8|| | |Ruby||BMW||Z8||All|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Serpens||AC||427|| | |Serpens||AC||427||All||Could also be the Shelby Cobra. (Earned from a Scratch Card in the US Version.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Seven||BMW||745||Skid Rush|| | |Seven||BMW||745||Skid Rush|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SkyLark||Pontiac||Solstice||US DC & Skid Rush|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shadow||Lamborghini||Revénton||US & EU DC||Received from Gotcha! in the US Version. | |Shadow||Lamborghini||Revénton||US & EU DC||Received from Gotcha! in the US Version. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shark||Lexus||LFA||US DC|| | |Shark||Lexus||LFA||US DC & Skid Rush|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Snake||Ford||Mustang|| | |Snake||Ford||Mustang||All||Could also be the Shelby GT500. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Solo||Jaguar||S-Type||Skid Rush|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Solution||Toyota||Harrier||US DC||Could also be the Lexus RX 350. | |Solution||Toyota||Harrier||US DC & Skid Rush||Could also be the Lexus RX 350. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sora GT||Nissan||GT-R|| | |Sora GT||Nissan||GT-R||All||R35 (Earned from a Scratch Card in the US Version) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spirit||ProtoMotors||Spirra||US DC||7.0 | |Spirit||ProtoMotors||Spirra||US DC & Skid Rush||7.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight||Ford||Focus||US & EU DC||RS | |Spotlight||Ford||Focus||US & EU DC||RS | ||
Line 866: | Line 874: | ||
|Tamer||McLaren||F1||US DC & Skid Rush|| | |Tamer||McLaren||F1||US DC & Skid Rush|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tiger||Alfa Romeo||Spider|| | |Tiger||Alfa Romeo||Spider||All|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Titan||Ford||F150|| | |Titan||Ford||F150||All|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tokio||Toyota||MR Spyder|| | |Tokio||Toyota||MR Spyder||All|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Torero||Maybach||62||US DC||S | |Torero||Maybach||62||US DC & Skid Rush||S | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TRIO||Mercedes-Benz||CL300||US DC||Sport Sedan | |TRIO||Mercedes-Benz||CL300||US DC||Sport Sedan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tyrant||Hummer||H3|| | |Tyrant||Hummer||H3||All|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Unlimit||Saturn||Sky Redline|| | |Unlimit||Saturn||Sky Redline||All||Could also be the Daewoo G2X. (Heavily modified version of the real model; may also be a fictional car.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|UR E3||Audi||R8|| | |UR E3||Audi||R8||All|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|US-R||Audi||RS-4||US DC & Skid Rush|| | |US-R||Audi||RS-4||US DC & Skid Rush|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Utopia||Mercedes-Benz||SLR||US DC||McLaren | |Utopia||Mercedes-Benz||SLR||US DC & Skid Rush||McLaren | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vega||Mercedes-Benz||ML500||Skid Rush & EU DC|| | |Vega||Mercedes-Benz||ML500||Skid Rush & EU DC|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Village||Nissan||Murano||US DC|| | |Village||Nissan||Murano||US DC & Skid Rush|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Viper SRT-10||Dodge||Viper|| | |Viper SRT-10||Dodge||Viper||All||SRT/10 (Known as the "Dtwo" (Or D2) in the European version.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Winner||Ford||GT||US DC||Received from Gotcha! in the US Version | |Winner||Ford||GT||US DC||Received from Gotcha! in the US Version |
edits