Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created custom contents table; made tweaks on width size; bolded level and numbers.
m (→Level 48: ''MUGGER SQUARE'': spelling/grammar/fixes, typos fixed: are are → are) |
(Created custom contents table; made tweaks on width size; bolded level and numbers.) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
This is a continuation of the walkthrough for [[Chip's Challenge]]. Levels 41 (I. C. YOU) through 60 (SCOUNDREL) will be discussed here. | This is a continuation of the walkthrough for [[Chip's Challenge]]. Levels 41 (I. C. YOU) through 60 (SCOUNDREL) will be discussed here. | ||
__NOTOC__ | |||
<center> | |||
{| {{prettytable|notwide=1|text center=1|style=font-size:12px}} | |||
|- Levels 41-60 | |||
| width=225px | [[#Level_41:_I.C._YOU|'''Level_41''': ''I.C. YOU'']] | |||
| width=225px | [[#Level_42:_BEWARE_OF_BUG|'''Level_42''': ''BEWARE OF BUG'']] | |||
| width=225px | [[#Level_43:_LOCK_BLOCK|'''Level_43''': ''LOCK BLOCK'']] | |||
| width=225px | [[#Level_44:_REFRACTION|'''Level_44''': ''REFRACTION'']] | |||
|- | |||
|[[#Level_45:_MONSTER_LAB|'''Level_45''': ''MONSTER LAB'']] | |||
|[[#Level_46:_THREE_DOORS|'''Level_46''': ''THREE DOORS'']] | |||
|[[#Level_47:_PIER_SEVEN|'''Level_47''': ''PIER SEVEN'']] | |||
|[[#Level_48:_MUGGER_SQUARE|'''Level_48''': ''MUGGER SQUARE'']] | |||
|- | |||
|[[#Level_49:_PROBLEMS|'''Level_49''': ''PROBLEMS'']] | |||
|[[#Level_50:_DIGDIRT|'''Level_50''': ''DIGDIRT'']] | |||
|[[#Level_51:_I_SLIDE|'''Level_51''': ''I SLIDE'']] | |||
|[[#Level_52:_THE_LAST_LAUGH|'''Level_52''': ''THE LAST LAUGH'']] | |||
|- | |||
|[[#Level_53:_TRAFFIC_COP|'''Level_53''': ''TRAFFIC COP'']] | |||
|[[#Level_54:_GRAIL|'''Level_54''': ''GRAIL'']] | |||
|[[#Level_55:_POTPOURRI|'''Level_55''': ''POTPOURRI'']] | |||
|[[#Level_56:_DEEPFREEZE|'''Level_56''': ''DEEPFREEZE'']] | |||
|- | |||
|[[#Level_57:_STRANGE_MAZE|'''Level_57''': ''STRANGE MAZE'']] | |||
|[[#Level_58:_LOOP_AROUND|'''Level_58''': ''LOOP AROUND'']] | |||
|[[#Level_59:_HIDDEN_DANGER|'''Level_59''': ''HIDDEN DANGER'']] | |||
|[[#Level_60:_SCOUNDREL|'''Level_60''': ''SCOUNDREL'']] | |||
|}</center> | |||
==Level 41: ''I.C. YOU''== | ==Level 41: ''I.C. YOU''== | ||
[[Image:Chips Challenge I.C. You.png|thumb|right|Level 41, time limit 250, 60 chips. Now you see me, now you don't.]] | [[Image:Chips Challenge I.C. You.png|thumb|right|Level 41, time limit 250, 60 chips. Now you see me, now you don't.]] |