Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Pokémon Sun and Moon/Version differences (edit)
Revision as of 13:58, 5 December 2016
, 5 December 2016just need to add ruffet line and done with sun exclusives
(Just use the spoilers template) |
(just need to add ruffet line and done with sun exclusives) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| [[File:Pokemon Sun Moon Buzzwole.png|thumb|150px|left]] [[bulbapedia:Buzzwole|Buzzwole]] (also known as UB-02 Absorption) is an Ultra Beast exclusive to Sun version. | | [[File:Pokemon Sun Moon Buzzwole.png|thumb|150px|left]] [[bulbapedia:Buzzwole|Buzzwole]] (also known as UB-02 Absorption) is an Ultra Beast exclusive to Sun version. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Pokemon Sun Moon Kartana.png|thumb|150px|left]] [[bulbapedia:Kartana|Kartana]] (also known as UB-04 Blade) is an Ultra | | [[File:Pokemon Sun Moon Kartana.png|thumb|150px|left]] [[bulbapedia:Kartana|Kartana]] (also known as UB-04 Blade) is an Ultra Beast exclusive to Sun version. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Pokemon Sun Moon Cranidos.png|thumb|150px|left]] [[bulbapedia:Cranidos|Cranidos]] is a fossil Pokemon exclusive to Sun version. It evolves into Rampardos. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pokemon Sun Moon Rampardos.png|thumb|150px|left]] [[bulbapedia:Rampardos|Rampardos]] is a fossil Pokemon exclusive to Sun version. It evolves from Cranidos. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pokemon Sun Moon Tirtouga.png|thumb|150px|left]] [[bulbapedia:Tirtouga|Tirtouga]] is a fossil Pokemon exclusive to Sun version. In evolves into Carracosta. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pokemon Sun Moon Carracosta.png|thumb|150px|left]] [[bulbapedia:Carracosta|Carracosta]] is a fossil Pokemon exclusive to Sun version. It evolves from Tirtouga. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pokemon Sun Moon Cottonee.png|thumb|150px|left]] [[bulbapedia:Cottonee|Cottonee]] is a Pokemon exclusive to Sun version. It evolves into Whimsicott. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Pokemon Sun Moon Whimsicott.png|thumb|150px|left]] [[bulbapedia:Whimsicott|Whimsicott]] is a Pokemon exclusive to Sun version. It evolves from Cottonee. | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''''Rockruff can only evolve into Lycanroc Midday Form in Sun, and Lycanroc Midnight Form in Moon. However, both evolutions are catchable in the wild.''''' | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Pokémon Sun and Moon|prevpage=Controls|nextpage=New moves and abilities}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Pokémon Sun and Moon|prevpage=Controls|nextpage=New moves and abilities}} |