Anonymous user
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Dominions 3: The Awakening/Magic/Magic Items & Forging (edit)
Revision as of 21:52, 3 January 2019
, 3 January 2019→Path Boosting: Added Crystal Matrix to table
(→Path Boosting: Added H magic to table) |
(→Path Boosting: Added Crystal Matrix to table) |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|2||B5||body||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||+1||-||+15 Prot/1 Enc, +5 MR | |2||B5||body||-||-||-||-||-||-||-||+1||-||+15 Prot/1 Enc, +5 MR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Crystal Shield''<ref>'''Crystal Shield:''' Auto-casts ''Power of the Spheres'' | |''Crystal Shield''<ref>'''Crystal Shield:''' Auto-casts ''Power of the Spheres'' at the start of battle; Holy magic is only boosted if the wielder also has at least one non-holy magic path.</ref> | ||
|2||S3E2||hand||+1||+1||+1||+1||+1||+1||+1||+1||+1||'''only boosts in battle''' | |2||S3E2||hand||+1||+1||+1||+1||+1||+1||+1||+1||+1||'''only boosts in battle''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|Crystal Coin | |Crystal Coin | ||
|4||S2E2||misc||-||-||-||-||+1||-||-||-||-||- | |4||S2E2||misc||-||-||-||-||+1||-||-||-||-||- | ||
|- | |||
|''Crystal Matrix''<ref>'''Crystal Matrix:''' Auto-casts ''Communion Master'' at the start of battle. Only works if there are 2 or more friendly ''Communion Slaves'' present; Holy magic is only boosted if the wielder also has at least one non-holy magic path.</ref> | |||
|4||S1E1||hand||+1||+1||+1||+1||+1||+1||+1||+1||+1||'''only boosts in battle''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Earthboots | |Earthboots |