Kickle Cubicle/Garden Land: Difference between revisions
From StrategyWiki, the video game walkthrough and strategy guide wiki
Undo revision 642754 by Notmyhandle (talk) maps are upside-down
Notmyhandle (talk | contribs) (removed ToC, inverted map ToCs so that island 1 appears at the top, added explanation) |
(Undo revision 642754 by Notmyhandle (talk) maps are upside-down) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Kickle Cubicle}} | {{Header Nav|game=Kickle Cubicle}} | ||
{| id="toc" class="toc plainlinks" summary="Contents" style="float:right;" | |||
|<big>'''Contents: '''</big> | |||
|- | |||
!NA/EU!!Japanese | |||
|- | |||
|[[#Island 1|Island 1]]||[[#Island 1|Island 1]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[#Island 2|Island 2]]||[[#Island 2|Island 3]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[#Island 3|Island 3]]||[[#Island 1|Island 12]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[#Island 4|Island 4]]||N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[#Island 5|Island 5]]||[[#Island 5|Island 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[#Island 6|Island 6]]||N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[#Island 7|Island 7]]||[[#Island 7|Island 14]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[#Island 8|Island 8]]||N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[#Island 9|Island 9]]||[[#Island 15|Island 15]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[#Island 10|Island 10]]||N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[#Island 11|Island 11]]||[[#Island 11|Island 7]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[#Island 12|Island 12]]||[[#Island 12|Island 16]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[#Island 13|Island 13]]||[[#Island 13|Island 11]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[#Island 14|Island 14]]||[[#Island 14|Island 17]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[#Island 15|Island 15]]||[[#Island 15|Island 8]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[#Island 16|Island 16]]||N/A | |||
|- | |||
|[[#Island 17|Island 17]]||N/A | |||
|} | |||
The order of the islands is different between the original Japanese version and the localized North American/European version, but the puzzles have the same solution, although the original version has more enemies. Also, six islands were moved from Garden Land to [[Kickle Cubicle/Fruit Land|Fruit Land]]. To easily find the Japanese version's islands, use Ctrl + F in your browser. | The order of the islands is different between the original Japanese version and the localized North American/European version, but the puzzles have the same solution, although the original version has more enemies. Also, six islands were moved from Garden Land to [[Kickle Cubicle/Fruit Land|Fruit Land]]. To easily find the Japanese version's islands, use Ctrl + F in your browser. | ||
== Garden Land maps == | == Garden Land maps == | ||
Click on any island to be redirected to the corresponding solution section | Click on any island to be redirected to the corresponding solution section. | ||
<center> | |||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} | {|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} | ||
!colspan=7| Garden Land, Western version | !colspan=7| Garden Land, Western version | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || [[File:KickleCubicle island1- | | || || [[File:KickleCubicle island1-11.png|link=#Island 11|64px]] || || [[File:KickleCubicle island1-10.png|link=#Island 10|64px]] || || | ||
|- | |||
| || || || [[File:KickleCubicle island1-09.png|link=#Island 9|64px]] || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || [[File:KickleCubicle island1-13.png|link=#Island 13|64px]] || [[File:KickleCubicle island1-12.png|link=#Island 12|64px]] || [[File:KickleCubicle island1-08.png|link=#Island 8|64px]] || [[File:KickleCubicle island1-07.png|link=#Island 7|64px]] || [[File:KickleCubicle island1-06.png|link=#Island 6|64px]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:KickleCubicle island1-14.png|link=#Island 14|64px]] || || || || || || [[File:KickleCubicle island1-05.png|link=#Island 5|64px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:KickleCubicle island1-15.png|link=#Island 15|64px]] || || || || || || [[File:KickleCubicle island1-04.png|link=#Island 4|64px]] | | [[File:KickleCubicle island1-15.png|link=#Island 15|64px]] || || || || || || [[File:KickleCubicle island1-04.png|link=#Island 4|64px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:KickleCubicle island1- | | || [[File:KickleCubicle island1-16.png|link=#Island 16|64px]] || || || || [[File:KickleCubicle island1-03.png|link=#Island 3|64px]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || || [[File:KickleCubicle island1-17.png|link=#Island 17|64px]] || || [[File:KickleCubicle island1-02.png|link=#Island 2|64px]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || [[File:KickleCubicle island1- | | || || || [[File:KickleCubicle island1-01.png|link=#Island 1|link=#Island 1|64px]] || || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} | {|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} | ||
!colspan=7| Garden Land, Japanese version | !colspan=7| Garden Land, Japanese version | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || [[File:KickleCubicle island1- | | || || [[File:KickleCubicle island1-11J.png|link=#Island 13|64px]] || || [[File:KickleCubicle island1-10J.png|link=Kickle Cubicle/Fruit Land#Island 12|64px]] || || | ||
|- | |||
| || || || [[File:KickleCubicle island1-09J.png|link=Kickle Cubicle/Fruit Land#Island 9|64px]] || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || [[File:KickleCubicle island1-13J.png|link=Kickle Cubicle/Fruit Land#Island 1|64px]] || [[File:KickleCubicle island1-12J.PNG|link=#Island 3|64px]] || [[File:KickleCubicle island1-08J.png|link=#Island 15|64px]] || [[File:KickleCubicle island1-07J.PNG|link=#Island 11|64px]] || [[File:KickleCubicle island1-06J.png|link=Kickle Cubicle/Fruit Land#Island 2|64px]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:KickleCubicle island1-14J.png|link=#Island 7|64px]] || || || || || || [[File:KickleCubicle island1-05J.png|link=Kickle Cubicle/Fruit Land#Island 4|64px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:KickleCubicle island1-15J.png|link=#Island 9|64px]] || || || || || || [[File:KickleCubicle island1-04J.png|link=Kickle Cubicle/Fruit Land#Island 6|64px]] | | [[File:KickleCubicle island1-15J.png|link=#Island 9|64px]] || || || || || || [[File:KickleCubicle island1-04J.png|link=Kickle Cubicle/Fruit Land#Island 6|64px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:KickleCubicle island1- | | || [[File:KickleCubicle island1-16J.png|link=#Island 12|64px]] || || || || [[File:KickleCubicle island1-03J.png|link=#Island 2|64px]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || [[File:KickleCubicle island1- | | || || [[File:KickleCubicle island1-17J.png|link=#Island 14|64px]] || || [[File:KickleCubicle island1-02J.png|link=#Island 5|64px]] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || [[File:KickleCubicle island1- | | || || || [[File:KickleCubicle island1-01J.png|link=#Island 1|64px]] || || || | ||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | |||
== Island 1 == | == Island 1 == |