71,170
edits
m (→PlayStation 3: typo fix) |
m (Text replacement - "|prevpage=Getting Started" to "|prevpage=Gameplay") |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare}} | {{Header Nav|game=Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare}} | ||
= | {|{{prettytable|text center=1}} | ||
! PC | |||
! PlayStation 3 | |||
! Xbox 360 | |||
! Nintendo Wii | |||
! Action | |||
|- | |||
| {{mouse|l}} | |||
| {{psx|R1}} | |||
| {{xbox|RT}} | |||
| {{wii|b}} | |||
|align="left"| Attack | |||
*{{xbox|X}} | |- | ||
| {{kbd|W}}, {{kbd|S}}, {{kbd|A}}, {{kbd|D}} | |||
| {{psx|Neutral|Lstick}} | |||
| {{xbox|Neutral|Lstick}} | |||
| {{wii|neutral|nunchuk}} | |||
|align="left"| Movement | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|Q}}, {{kbd|E}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| Twist {{wii|nunchuk}} Left/Right | |||
|align="left"| Lean Left/Right. The Wii version can be Enabled in the option menu. | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|Space}} | |||
| {{psx|X}} | |||
| {{xbox|A}} | |||
| {{wii|up|dpad}} | |||
|align="left"| Stand/Jump | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|C}} | |||
| {{psx|C}} | |||
| {{xbox|B}} | |||
| {{wii|c}} | |||
|align="left"| Crouch | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|Ctrl}} | |||
| {{psx|C|Hold}} | |||
| {{xbox|B|Hold}} | |||
| Hold {{wii|c}} | |||
|align="left"| Prone | |||
|- | |||
| {{mouse|r}} | |||
| {{psx|L1}} | |||
| {{xbox|LT}} | |||
| {{wii|z}} | |||
|align="left"| Aim Down Sights | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|V}} | |||
| {{psx|R3}} | |||
| {{xbox|R}} | |||
| {{wii|down|dpad}} | |||
|align="left"| Melee Attack | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|1}} or {{kbd|2}} | |||
| {{psx|T}} | |||
| {{xbox|Y}} | |||
| {{wii|right|dpad}} | |||
|align="left"| Switch Weapons | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|Shift}} | |||
| {{psx|L3}} | |||
| {{xbox|L}} | |||
| {{wii|a}} | |||
|align="left"| Sprint/Steady Scope | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|G}} or {{mouse|m}} | |||
| {{psx|R2}} | |||
| {{xbox|RB}} | |||
| {{wii|plus}} | |||
|align="left"| Throw Frag/Throw Back Grenade | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|4}} | |||
| {{psx|L2}} | |||
| {{xbox|LB}} | |||
| {{wii|minus}} | |||
|align="left"| Throw Special Grenade | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|5}} {{kbd|6}} {{kbd|7}} | |||
| {{psx|Neutral|Dpad}} | |||
| {{xbox|Neutral|Dpad}} | |||
| {{wii|left|dpad}} | |||
|align="left"| Inventory | |||
* In Multiplayer {{kbd|5}} is inventory and {{kbd|6}} is call in UAV/Airstrike/Helicopter | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|R}} | |||
| {{psx|S}} | |||
| {{xbox|X}} | |||
| Shake {{wii|nunchuk}} | |||
|align="left"| Reload | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|F}} | |||
| {{psx|S|Hold}} | |||
| {{xbox|x|hold}} | |||
| {{wii|a|hold}} | |||
|align="left"| Use | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|N}} | |||
| {{psx|Neutral|Dpad}} | |||
| {{xbox|Neutral|Dpad}} | |||
| Hold {{wii|left|dpad}}, {{wii|up|nunchuk}} | |||
|align="left"| Night Vision Goggles | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|Tab}} | |||
| {{psx|Start}} | |||
| {{xbox|Back}} | |||
| {{wii|1}}, {{wii|2}} | |||
|align="left"| Show Objectives/Scores. On the Wii {{wii|1}} to pause and show objectives, {{wii|2}} for multiplayer scoreboard | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd| ` }} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
| {{n/a}} | |||
|align="left"| Console (PC only, needs enabling in options) | |||
|} | |||
Like [[Call of Duty: World at War]] for the Wii, the squadmate mode is enabled as the second controller can go in by pressing {{wii|a}} and go out by pressing {{wii|1}} to exit this mode. Also you can also choose to play with the Wii Zapper. | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=HUD}} |