Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Rank Tree Complete) |
(Assault and engineer up) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Insignia || Title || Unlocks || Experience || Difference | ! Insignia || Title || Unlocks || Experience || Difference | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || Default || M9 Pistol || Default || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank01.png|80px]]|| Private I || 870 Combat || 6,500 || 6,500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank02.png|80px]] || Private II || Saiga 20K Semi || 11,000 || 4,500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank03.png|80px]] || Private III || MP-443 Grach || 18,500 || 7,500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank04.png|80px]] || Specialist I || WW2 M1911 .45 || 28,00 || 9,500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank05.png|80px]] || Specialist II || Lightweight Combat Equipment || 40,000 ||12,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank06.png|80px]] || Specialist III || Ammo Hip Bandolier || 53,000 || 13,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank07.png|80px]] || Corporal I || Grenade Vest || 68,000 || 15,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank08.png|80px]] || Corporal II || Explosives Leg Pouch ||84,000 || 16,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank09.png|80px]] || Corporal III || Extended Shotgun Magazine || 100,000 || 16,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank10.png|80px]] || Sergeant I || M1A1 Thompson || 120,000 || 20,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank11.png|80px]] || Sergeant II || Tracer Dart Gun || 138,000 || 18,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank12.png|80px]] || Sergeant III || MP-412 REX || 158,000 || 20,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank13.png|80px]] || Staff Sergeant I || M93R Burst || 179,000 || 21,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank14.png|80px]] || Staff Sergeant II || Ceramic Body Armour || 200,000 || 21,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank15.png|80px]] || Staff Sergeant III || Magnum Ammunition || 224,000 || 24,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank16.png|80px]] || Master Sergeant I || 12 Gauge Slugs || 247,000 || 23,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank17.png|80px]] || Master Sergeant II || Improved Demolitions || 272,000 || 25,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank18.png|80px]] || Master Sergeant III || SPAS-12 Combat || 297,000 || 25,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank19.png|80px]] || First Sergeant I || M14 Mod 0 Enhanced || 323,000 || 26,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank20.png|80px]] || First Sergeant II || Neostead 2000 Combat || 350,000 || 27,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank21.png|80px]] || First Sergeant III || USAS-12 Auto || 377,000 || 27,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank22.png|80px]] || Warrant Officer I || G3 || 405,000 || 28,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank23.png|80px]] || Warrant Officer II || || 437,000||32,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank24.png|80px]] || Warrant Officer III || || 472,000 || 35,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank25.png|80px]] || Chief Warrant Officer I || || 537,000||65,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank26.png|80px]] || Chief Warrant Officer II || || 620,000||83,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank27.png|80px]] || Chief Warrant Officer III || || 720,000||100,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank28.png|80px]] || 2nd Lieutenant I || || 832,000 || 112,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank29.png|80px]] || 2nd Lieutenant II || || 956,000||124,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank30.png|80px]] || 2nd Lieutenant III || || 1,090,000 || 134,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank31.png|80px]] || 1st Lieutenant I || || 1,240,000||150,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank32.png|80px]] || 1st Lieutenant II || || 1,400,000||160,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank33.png|80px]] || 1st Lieutenant III || || 1,550,000 || 150,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank34.png|80px]] || Captain I || || 1,730,000 || 180,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank35.png|80px]] || Captain II || || 1,900,000 || 170,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank36.png|80px]] || Captain III || || 2,100,000||200,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank37.png|80px]] || Major I || || 2,300,000 || 200,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank38.png|80px]] || Major II || || 2,500,000 || 200,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank39.png|80px]] || Major III || || 2,700,000 || 200,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank40.png|80px]] || Lieutenant Colonel I || || 2,900,000 || 200,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank41.png|80px]] || Lieutenant Colonel II || || 3,140,000|| 240,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank42.png|80px]] || Lieutenant Colonel III || || 3,370,000||230,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank43.png|80px]] || Colonel I || || 3,600,000 || 230,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank44.png|80px]] || Colonel II || || 3,800,000 || 200,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank45.png|80px]] || Colonel III || || 4,010,000 || 210,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank46.png|80px]] || Brigadier General I || || 4,300,000 || 290,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank47.png|80px]] || Brigadier General II || || 4,600,000 || 300,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:BFBC2_Rank49.png]] || General || || 5,100,000 || 200,000 | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank48.png|80px]] || Brigadier General III || || 4,900,000 || 300,000 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:BFBC2_Rank49.png|80px]] || General || || 5,100,000 || 200,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:BFBC2_Rank50.png|80px]] || General of the Army || || 5,400,000||300,000 | |||
|} | |||
==Assault== | |||
{| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | |||
! class="unsortable"|Item || Name || Experience | |||
|- | |||
| || AEK-971 Vintovka || Default | |||
|- | |||
| || 40mm Grenade Launcher || Default | |||
|- | |||
| || Ammo Box || 1,200 | |||
|- | |||
| || XM8 Prototype || 3,000 | |||
|- | |||
| || 40 MM Smoke Launcher || 5,500 | |||
|- | |||
| || F2000 Assault || 8,000 | |||
|- | |||
| || 40MM Shotgun || 11,000 | |||
|- | |||
| || Red Dot Sight || 14,000 | |||
|- | |||
| || 4x Rifle Scope || 17,000 | |||
|- | |||
| || STG.77 AUG || 20,000 | |||
|- | |||
| || Marksman Assault Rifle Training || 24,000 | |||
|- | |||
| || AN-94 Abakan || 28,000 | |||
|- | |||
| || M416 || 35,000 | |||
|- | |||
| || M16A2 || 47,000 | |||
|} | |||
==Engineer== | |||
{| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | |||
! class="unsortable"|Item || Name || Experience | |||
|- | |||
| || 9A-91 Avtomat || Default | |||
|- | |||
| || RPG-7 || Default | |||
|- | |||
| || Repair Tool || 1,000 | |||
|- | |||
| || SCAR-L || 2,500 | |||
|- | |||
| || AT Mine || 4,400 | |||
|- | |||
| || XM8 Compact || 6,500 | |||
|- | |||
| || M2 Carl Gustav || 8,700 | |||
|- | |||
| || Red Dot Sight || 11,000 | |||
|- | |||
| || 4x Rifle Scope || 13,500 | |||
|- | |||
| || AKS-74U Krinkov || 16,000 | |||
|- | |||
| || M136 AT4 || 19,000 | |||
|- | |||
| || Marksman SMG Training || 21,500 | |||
|- | |||
| || UZI || 26,000 | |||
|- | |||
| || PP-2000 Avtomat || 32,000 | |||
|- | |||
| || UMP-45 || 43,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Battlefield: Bad Company 2|prevpage=Weapon comparison}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Battlefield: Bad Company 2|prevpage=Weapon comparison}} |
Revision as of 01:59, 12 December 2010
The following items become available to the player in the following sequences.
Rank
Assault
Item | Name | Experience |
---|---|---|
AEK-971 Vintovka | Default | |
40mm Grenade Launcher | Default | |
Ammo Box | 1,200 | |
XM8 Prototype | 3,000 | |
40 MM Smoke Launcher | 5,500 | |
F2000 Assault | 8,000 | |
40MM Shotgun | 11,000 | |
Red Dot Sight | 14,000 | |
4x Rifle Scope | 17,000 | |
STG.77 AUG | 20,000 | |
Marksman Assault Rifle Training | 24,000 | |
AN-94 Abakan | 28,000 | |
M416 | 35,000 | |
M16A2 | 47,000 |
Engineer
Item | Name | Experience |
---|---|---|
9A-91 Avtomat | Default | |
RPG-7 | Default | |
Repair Tool | 1,000 | |
SCAR-L | 2,500 | |
AT Mine | 4,400 | |
XM8 Compact | 6,500 | |
M2 Carl Gustav | 8,700 | |
Red Dot Sight | 11,000 | |
4x Rifle Scope | 13,500 | |
AKS-74U Krinkov | 16,000 | |
M136 AT4 | 19,000 | |
Marksman SMG Training | 21,500 | |
UZI | 26,000 | |
PP-2000 Avtomat | 32,000 | |
UMP-45 | 43,000 |