Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Fixed rank) |
(Rank Tree Complete) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Insignia || Title || Unlocks || Experience || Difference | ! Insignia || Title || Unlocks || Experience || Difference | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Private I || 870 Combat || 6,500 || 6,500 | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank01.png]]|| Private I || 870 Combat || 6,500 || 6,500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Private II || Saiga 20K Semi || 11,000 || 4,500 | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank02.png]] || Private II || Saiga 20K Semi || 11,000 || 4,500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Private III || MP-443 Grach || 18,500 || 7,500 | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank03.png]] || Private III || MP-443 Grach || 18,500 || 7,500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Specialist I || WW2 M1911 .45 || 28,00 || 9,500 | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank04.png]] || Specialist I || WW2 M1911 .45 || 28,00 || 9,500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Specialist II || Lightweight Combat Equipment || 40,000 ||12,000 | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank05.png]] || Specialist II || Lightweight Combat Equipment || 40,000 ||12,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Specialist III || Ammo Hip Bandolier || 53,000 || 13,000 | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank06.png]] || Specialist III || Ammo Hip Bandolier || 53,000 || 13,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Corporal I || Grenade Vest || 68,000 || 15,000 | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank07.png]] || Corporal I || Grenade Vest || 68,000 || 15,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Corporal II || Explosives Leg Pouch ||84,000 || 16,000 | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank08.png]] || Corporal II || Explosives Leg Pouch ||84,000 || 16,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Corporal III || Extended Shotgun Magazine || 100,000 || 16,000 | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank09.png]] || Corporal III || Extended Shotgun Magazine || 100,000 || 16,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Sergeant I || M1A1 Thompson || 120,000 || 20,000 | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank10.png]] || Sergeant I || M1A1 Thompson || 120,000 || 20,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Sergeant II || Tracer Dart Gun || 138,000 || 18,000 | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank11.png]] || Sergeant II || Tracer Dart Gun || 138,000 || 18,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Sergeant III || MP-412 REX || 158,000 || 20,000 | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank12.png]] || Sergeant III || MP-412 REX || 158,000 || 20,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Staff Sergeant I || M93R Burst || 179,000 || 21,000 | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank13.png]] || Staff Sergeant I || M93R Burst || 179,000 || 21,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Staff Sergeant II || Ceramic Body Armour || 200,000 || 21,000 | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank14.png]] || Staff Sergeant II || Ceramic Body Armour || 200,000 || 21,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Staff Sergeant III || Magnum Ammunition || 224,000 || 24,000 | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank15.png]] || Staff Sergeant III || Magnum Ammunition || 224,000 || 24,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Master Sergeant I || 12 Gauge Slugs || 247,000 || 23,000 | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank16.png]] || Master Sergeant I || 12 Gauge Slugs || 247,000 || 23,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Master Sergeant II || Improved Demolitions || 272,000 || 25,000 | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank17.png]] || Master Sergeant II || Improved Demolitions || 272,000 || 25,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Master Sergeant III || SPAS-12 Combat || 297,000 || 25,000 | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank18.png]] || Master Sergeant III || SPAS-12 Combat || 297,000 || 25,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || First Sergeant I || M14 Mod 0 Enhanced || 323,000 || 26,000 | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank19.png]] || First Sergeant I || M14 Mod 0 Enhanced || 323,000 || 26,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || First Sergeant II || Neostead 2000 Combat || 350,000 || 27,000 | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank20.png]] || First Sergeant II || Neostead 2000 Combat || 350,000 || 27,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || First Sergeant III || USAS-12 Auto || 377,000 || 27,000 | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank21.png]] || First Sergeant III || USAS-12 Auto || 377,000 || 27,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Warrant Officer I || G3 || 405,000 || 28,000 | |[[Image:BFBC2_Rank22.png]] || Warrant Officer I || G3 || 405,000 || 28,000 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:BFBC2_Rank23.png]] || Warrant Officer II || || 437,000||32,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:BFBC2_Rank24.png]] || Warrant Officer III || || 472,000 || 35,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:BFBC2_Rank25.png]] || Chief Warrant Officer I || || 537,000||65,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:BFBC2_Rank26.png]] || Chief Warrant Officer II || || 620,000||83,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:BFBC2_Rank27.png]] || Chief Warrant Officer III || || 720,000||100,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:BFBC2_Rank28.png]] || 2nd Lieutenant I || || 832,000 || 112,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:BFBC2_Rank29.png]] || 2nd Lieutenant II || || 956,000||124,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:BFBC2_Rank30.png]] || 2nd Lieutenant III || || 1,090,000 || 134,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:BFBC2_Rank31.png]] || 1st Lieutenant I || || 1,240,000||150,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:BFBC2_Rank32.png]] || 1st Lieutenant II || || 1,400,000||160,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:BFBC2_Rank33.png]] || 1st Lieutenant III || || 1,550,000 || 150,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:BFBC2_Rank34.png]] || Captain I || || 1,730,000 || 180,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:BFBC2_Rank35.png]] || Captain II || || 1,900,000 || 170,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:BFBC2_Rank36.png]] || Captain III || || 2,100,000||200,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:BFBC2_Rank37.png]] || Major I || || 2,300,000 || 200,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:BFBC2_Rank38.png]] || Major II || || 2,500,000 || 200,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:BFBC2_Rank39.png]] || Major III || || 2,700,000 || 200,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:BFBC2_Rank40.png]] || Lieutenant Colonel I || || 2,900,000 || 200,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:BFBC2_Rank41.png]] || Lieutenant Colonel II || || 3,140,000|| 240,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:BFBC2_Rank42.png]] || Lieutenant Colonel III || || 3,370,000||230,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:BFBC2_Rank43.png]] || Colonel I || || 3,600,000 || 230,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:BFBC2_Rank44.png]] || Colonel II || || 3,800,000 || 200,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:BFBC2_Rank45.png]] || Colonel III || || 4,010,000 || 210,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:BFBC2_Rank46.png]] || Brigadier General I || || 4,300,000 || 290,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:BFBC2_Rank47.png]] || Brigadier General II || || 4,600,000 || 300,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:BFBC2_Rank48.png]] || Brigadier General III || || 4,900,000 || 300,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:BFBC2_Rank49.png]] || General || || 5,100,000 || 200,000 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:BFBC2_Rank50.png]] || General of the Army || || 5,400,000||300,000 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Battlefield: Bad Company 2|prevpage=Weapon comparison}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Battlefield: Bad Company 2|prevpage=Weapon comparison}} |
Revision as of 23:58, 11 December 2010
The following items become available to the player in the following sequences.